cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by American Institute

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: timber construction manual x
Author: american institute x


Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Timber Construction Manual
American Institute of Timber Construction

John Wiley & Sons Inc. Used - Good. ... more information

Offered by Trinity City Books LLC (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Timber Construction Manual
American Institute of Timber Construction

John Wiley & Sons Inc. Used - Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Trinity City Books LLC (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Timber Construction Manual
American Institute of Timber Construction

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Timber Construction Manual
American Institute of Timber Construction

John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1974-05. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Great Condition. Hardcover, 2nd Edition, Great Condition, clean/unmarked textblock, notation on endpage, tight binding, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection ... more information

Offered by Mass Bay Media (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) Timber Construction Manual FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
American Institute of Timber Construction

John Wiley & Sons Inc. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.39
6) Timber Construction Manual FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
American Institute of Timber Construction

John Wiley & Sons Inc. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.39
7) Timber Construction Manual: A Manual for Architects, Engineers, Contractors, Laminators, and Fabricators Concerned with Engineered Timber Buildings and Other Structures
American Institute of Timber Construction

New York: Wiley. 1974. First Thus Used. H Hard Cover. Good +. A Good + copy in a Good dust jacket. Wear and tear to dj. Very light ink to inside front board. Light wear. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.44
8) Timber construction manual: a manual for architects, engineers, contractors, laminators and fabricators
American Institute of Timber Construction

New York: Wiley, 1966. Second printing. Hardcover - as published. VG. ... more information

Offered by Westsider Rare & Used Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49
9) Timber Construction Manual
American Institute of Timber Construction

John Wiley,1966, 1st ed., 1966 good clean tight red cloth. Name on fep.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
10) Timber Construction Manual
American Institute of Timber Construction

John Wiley, 1966. Hardcover. Used; Good. Previous owner's name on inside page. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover there are some dents on a couple of pages where paper clips had been placed writing on inside blank page. ... more information

Offered by A Trillion Books, Inc (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.84
11) Timber Construction Manual
American Institute of Timber Construction

Chichester, United Kingdom: John Wiley & Sons Ltd, 1974. Several tears on jacket, otherwise in nice condition.. 2nd. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good -. Illus. by b/w Illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
12) Timber Construction Manual
American Institute of Timber Construction

John Wiley, 1966. Second Printing. NF. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) Timber Construction Manual
American Institute of Timber Construction

John Wiley and Sons, 1966 First edition hardback, with good binding, clean text, ink stamps on endpapers, light wear.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Big Canyon Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) Timber Construction Manual: A Manual for Architects, Engineers, Contractors, Laminators, and Fabricators Concerned with Engineered Timber Buildings and Other Structures
American Institute of Timber Construction

Wiley. Good/No Jacket. 1974. Hard Cover. 0471025496 Tight, unmarked, slightly aged pages. Edge pages scuffed. No dj. Boards chipped on top spine, bumped, rubbed. . ... more information

Offered by Baybooks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
15) Timber Construction Manual 3ED
American Institute of Timber C

Wiley, John Sons, 1986. hardcover. Used - Good. A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
16) Timber Construction Manual [Third Edition] FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
American Institute Of Timber Construction

John Wiley & Sons. Used - Good. Sm 4to. Hardcover, 1986. . The usual ex-library treatments are present. Blue hardcover. 836 pages. Binding is sturdy. Hinges are strong and intact. Pages are clean and intact. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book purchases. ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.78
17) Timber Construction Manual (Quantity available: 5) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Construction, American Institute of Timber

John Wiley & Sons Inc. Hardcover. 0471025496 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Hardcover. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for faster delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 busin... more information

Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $16.26
18) Timber Construction Manual 3ED
American Institute of Timber Construction

Wiley, John Sons, 1986-04-30. Hardcover. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information

Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $17.48
19) TIMBER CONSTRUCTION MANUAL. 2nd ed
American Institute of Timber Construction

NY:: John Wiley & Sons. Very Good, unmarked Hardback; owner's name; no DJ.. 1974. ISBN: ISBN 0471025496. ... more information

Offered by de Wit Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
20) Timber Construction Manual, a Manual for Architects, Engineers, Contractors, Laminators and Fabricators Concerned with Engineered Timber Buidlings and Other Structures
American Institute of Timber Construction

New York, New York, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, 1966 Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, First Edition, previous owner name inside front and back cover, stamp on front free endpage, endpages have some foxing, . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50


Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)
Fine or New (2)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (11)

Filter by country:
United States (31)
United Kingdom (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: