We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by American Physical
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: reviews of modern physics x
Author: american physical x
Results 1 - 20 of 76
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Reviews of Modern Physics, Volume 22, Number 3, July 1950
|
|
|
Lancaster: American Institute of Physics Press. Very Good. 1950. Paperback. previous owners name on cover. lightly used, spine mildly faded. no marks to the text or other serious flaws. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Magus Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 2) |
Reviews of Modern Physics, Volume 45, Number 4, October 1973
|
|
|
Lancaster: American Institute of Physics Press. Very Good. 1973. Paperback. previous owners name on cover. lightly used, spine mildly faded. no marks to the text or other serious flaws. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Magus Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 3) |
Reviews of Modern Physics, Volume 42, Number 4, October 1970
|
|
|
Lancaster: American Institute of Physics Press. Very Good. 1970. Paperback. previous owners name on cover. lightly used, spine mildly faded. no marks to the text or other serious flaws. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Magus Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 4) |
Reviews of Modern Physics, Volume 40, Number 2, April 1968
|
|
|
Lancaster: American Institute of Physics Press. Very Good. 1968. Paperback. previous owners name on cover. lightly used, spine mildly faded. no marks to the text or other serious flaws. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Magus Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 5) |
Reviews of Modern Physics, Volume 34, Number 4, October 1962
|
|
|
Lancaster: American Institute of Physics Press. Very Good. 1962. Paperback. previous owners name on cover. lightly used, spine mildly faded and a small crease on the lower corner of the cover. no marks to the text or other serious flaws. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Magus Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 6) |
Reviews of Modern Physics, Volume 31, Number 4, October 1959
|
|
|
Lancaster: American Institute of Physics Press. Very Good. 1959. Paperback. previous owners name on cover. lightly used, spine mildly faded with a very small closed tear. no marks to the text or other serious flaws. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Magus Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 7) |
Reviews of Modern Physics, Volume 29, Number 1, January 1957
|
|
|
Lancaster: American Institute of Physics Press. Very Good. 1957. Paperback. Previous owners name on cover. lightly used, spine mildly faded. No marks to the text or other serious flaws. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Magus Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 8) |
Reviews of Modern Physics, Volume 28, Number 4, October 1956
|
|
|
Lancaster: American Institute of Physics Press. Very Good. 1956. Paperback. Previous owners name on cover. lightly used, spine mildly faded and worn. No marks to the text or other serious flaws. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Magus Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 9) |
Reviews of Modern Physics, Volume 58, Number 4, October 1986
|
|
|
American Institute of Physics Press. Very Good. 1986. Paperback. Previous owners name on cover. Lightly used, spine mildly faded. No marks to the text or other serious flaws. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Magus Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 10) |
Reviews of Modern Physics, Volume 58, Number 3, July 1986
|
|
|
American Institute of Physics Press. Very Good. 1986. Paperback. Previous owners name on cover. Lightly used, spine mildly faded and worn. No marks to the text or other serious flaws. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Magus Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 11) |
Reviews of Modern Physics, Volume 58, Number 2, April 1986
|
|
|
American Institute of Physics Press. Very Good. 1986. Paperback. Previous owners name on cover. Lightly used, spine mildly faded. No marks to the text or other serious flaws. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Magus Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 12) |
Reviews of Modern Physics, Volume 57, Number 4, October 1985
|
|
|
American Institute of Physics Press. Very Good. 1985. Paperback. Previous owners name on cover. Lightly used, spine mildly faded. No marks to the text or other serious flaws. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Magus Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 13) |
Reviews of Modern Physics, Volume 66, Number 4, October 1994
|
|
|
American Institute of Physics Press. Very Good. 1994. Paperback. Previous owners name on cover. Lightly used, spine mildly worn, corners are bumped. No marks to the text or other serious flaws. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Magus Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 14) |
Reviews of Modern Physics, Volume 66, Number 3, July 1994
|
|
|
American Institute of Physics Press. Very Good. 1994. Paperback. Previous owners name on cover. Lightly used, small mark on spine, corners are bumped. No marks to the text or other serious flaws. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Magus Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 15) |
Reviews of Modern Physics, Volume 60, Number 3, July 1988
|
|
|
American Institute of Physics Press. Very Good. 1988. Paperback. Previous owners name on cover. Lightly used, spine mildly faded, bottom corners are bumped. No marks to the text or other serious flaws. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Magus Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 16) |
Reviews of Modern Physics, Volume 60, Number 2, April 1988
|
|
|
American Institute of Physics Press. Very Good. 1988. Paperback. Previous owners name on cover. Lightly used, spine mildly faded. No marks to the text or other serious flaws. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Magus Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 17) |
Reviews of Modern Physics, Volume 66, Number 2, April 1994
|
|
|
American Institute of Physics Press. Very Good. 1994. Paperback. Lightly used, corners bumped. No marks to the text or other serious flaws. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Magus Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 18) |
Reviews of Modern Physics, Volume 66, Number 1, January 1994
|
|
|
American Institute of Physics Press. Very Good. 1994. Paperback. Lightly used, corners bumped. No marks to the text or other serious flaws. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Magus Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 19) |
Reviews of Modern Physics, Volume 67, Number 4, October 1995
|
|
|
American Institute of Physics Press. Very Good. 1995. Paperback. Previous owners name on cover. Lightly used, corners bumped. No marks to the text or other serious flaws. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Magus Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 20) |
Reviews of Modern Physics, Volume 67, Number 3, July 1995
|
|
|
American Institute of Physics Press. Very Good. 1995. Paperback. Previous owners name on cover. Lightly used, corners bumped. No marks to the text or other serious flaws. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Magus Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (72)Filter by price:
$5-10 (71)$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (73)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (49)With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (76)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

