Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Amis Kingsley

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: the james bond dossier (x) remove

Author: amis kingsley (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 51
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The James Bond Dossier
Amis, Kingsley

New York: Signet, 1966. 121 pp. Spine cocked with small tear at heel; wrappers a bit darkened, rubbed and edgeworn; pages browned throughout.. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). ... more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
2) The James Bond Dossier
Amis, Kingsley

A Signet Book (New American Library). MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000FA992U Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! . Good. ... more information

Offered by REadCYCLE America (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.89
3) The James Bond Dossier
Amis, Kingsley

Signet, 1966. spine crease, light edge wear to covers, smoky smell, from a smokers house. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by browns books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) The James Bond Dossier
Amis; Kingsley

Pan, London, 1965. Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Age spotting throughout; price written on front cover; spine slightly detaching from text block ***** Please Note - Books found on the internet are NOT kept on site at the shop. If you would like to pick up a book from the shop please e mail (preferable option) or call and pickup can be arranged. ***** Please Note - Books found on the internet are NOT kept on site at the shop. If you w... more information

Offered by Bong Bong Books (Australia) +/-
Price: $13.00
5) The James Bond Dossier
Kingsley Amis

New American Library, 1965-06. Hardcover. Good. No writing or highlighting. Has some cosmetic/shelf wear. May have a few bends. Ships quickly! ... more information

Offered by Savvy Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.49
6) The James Bond Dossier
Amis, Kingsley

The James Bond Dossier
New York: Signet, The New American Library, Inc, 1966 Signet Paperback, Stated: First Printing, July 1966 Cover has considerable wear - very rubbed edges, creasing along spine area, diagonal crease at top right corner, soiling. Internally, pages are unmarked but very yellowed. Binding tight.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Jeanette100 (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
7) James Bond Dossier, The
Amis, Kingsley

Great Britian: Pan Books, 1966 Has 4 corners that have been snipped a little. No store markings.The binding is tight and the cover is brite not brilliant.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. ... more information

Offered by Royal Book Mart (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.95
8) THE JAMES BOND DOSSIER
AMIS, Kingsley

Signet, 1966. 122 pages. 1st printing / edition. Mass Market paperback. Appendices, with Reference Guide to the Bond novels. Signet # P2960. Near Fine. Bright, tight (apparently unread), and clean. Light thin 2-inch crease bottom front corner along the spine. ... more information

Offered by Recollection Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $21.85
9) The James Bond Dossier
Amis, Kingsley

British: Pan X561, 1966. Solid copy with a light spine roll and some impressions on bottom of front cover, otherwise covers show light wear.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good- Very Good. ... more information

Offered by John Thompson (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $22.00
10) The James Bond Dossier
Amis, Kingsley

Cape. 1965. F 1st Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked. Soundly bound. One book plate. ... more information

Offered by Chapter 1 Books (South Africa) +/-
Price: $24.00
11) The James Bond Dossier
Amis, Kingsley

N . Y.: The New American Library, 1965. X-Library with normal flaws..........The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear +....light yellowing pages.....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) The James Bond Dossier."Is He in Hell or is He in Heaven-That Damned Elusive 007?"
Amis,Kingsley

NAL. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1965. BCE. Hardcover. DJ with nicking to the rear of the DJ,else VG. No name,markings,not remaindered.; 142 pages; Square,tight and clean. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
13) THE JAMES BOND DOSSIER
Amis, Kingsley

NY: New Amer Lib.. VG+/NONE. 1965. Book Club Edition. ... more information

Offered by JULIAN'S BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
14) The James Bond Dossier
Amis, Kingsley

New York: Signet, 1966 Aside from the expected browning to the pages, this is a very nice copy of the scarce Signet paperback edition of Amis's exploration of Bond and the Bond myth. Square, with almost no notable wear save for a touch at corners. Sealed in a heavy plastic bag/envelope. Classic 60s cover design. . First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Sleepyside Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
15) The James Bond Dossier [Unknown Binding]
Kingsley Amis

"Ex-library book, usual markings. Well read copy with some spine wear but still useable, colouring of page edges due to age. Quick dispatch from UK seller."Acceptable... more information

Offered by Stephen White Books (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($39.89)
16) THE JAMES BOND DOSSIER
Amis, Kingsley

New York: The New American Library, Inc., 1965. 142 pp. plus appendix. Navy endpapers, with previous owner's name on ffep. Quarter white cloth with orange boards. Beige DJ, not price-clipped. Light wear along the edges, a few small stains. VG+/VG. First American Edition. ... more information

Offered by Book Bazaar (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $40.25
17) The James Bond Dossier
Amis, Kingsley

London: Jonathan Cape, 1965. 160pp., last blank, preface, and reference guide. Black coloured boards with gilt writing on the spine. Corners of the book are slightly bumped as are the head and the heel of the spine. Shelf wear evident to the lower edges of the book and there is browning to the paper edges as well as foxing marks and other sundry marks. Some marks to the endpapers and the internal pages are slightly brown. Illustrated dustwrapper, showing a montage of original James Bond illustrations, ... more information

Offered by Syber's Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $54.00 ($47.58)
18) The James Bond Dossier
AMIS Kingsley

New York: New American Library, 1965 (500 gram rate) price clipped DW has a few minor edge chips or splits, chip at head of spine with some minor soiling, BOOK has minor soiling or age discolouration to cloth spine, fairly long Christmas gift inscription to half title, xi 142+5 pp, US first edition and impression. First Edition. Quarter cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) +/-
Price: €36.00 ($51.63)
19) The James Bond Dossier
Amis, Kingsley

New American Library, 1965. First Printing. Hardcover. One half inch open tear to top front jacket edge. Price crossed out with pen.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8 x 5.5 x 1 (11.2oz). ... more information

Offered by The Bookshop (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
20) THE JAMES BOND DOSSIER
AMIS, Kingsley (Ian Fleming)

London: Cape, 1965. Octavo, black boards. Light yellowing and mild foxing to page edges, else fine, no owner names. Price-clipped jacket has yellowing to white portions of spine; slight wear to outer corners; internal foxing; VG+ otherwise.. First printing. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Steven Temple Books (ABAC / ILAB) (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $55.00


Results 1 - 20 of 51
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (36)
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
United States (18)
United Kingdom (11)
Canada (9)
South Africa (7)
Australia (4)
New Zealand (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: