We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Cat who Came for Christmas
|
|
|
London: Bantam, 1989 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.98)
|
|
| 2) |
The Cat Who Came for Christmas
|
|
|
Bantam Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.98)
|
|
| 3) |
The Cat Who Came for Christmas
|
|
|
The first of Amory's books about Polar Bear the cat.
Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Acceptable. Reissue. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Cat Who Came for Christmas
|
|
|
The first of Amory's books about Polar Bear the cat.
Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Cat Who Came for Christmas
|
|
|
The first of Amory's books about Polar Bear the cat.
Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Cat Who Came to Christmas
|
|
|
New York: Penguin, 1988. Twelfth Printing. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Cat Who Came for Christmas
|
|
|
The first of Amory's books about Polar Bear the cat.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Books, 1987. Cover is bumped, scuffed with edgewear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Allard, Edith. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Cat Who Came for Christmas
|
|
|
The first of Amory's books about Polar Bear the cat.
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1988-11-01. Paperback. New. . Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Cat Who Came for Christmas
|
|
|
The first of Amory's books about Polar Bear the cat.
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1988-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Cat Who Came for Christmas
|
|
|
The first of Amory's books about Polar Bear the cat.
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140113428 K16A . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Cat Who Came for Christmas
|
|
|
The first of Amory's books about Polar Bear the cat.
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140113428 S19-- CLEAN TEXT WITH SOME MODERATE SHELF WEAR . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Cat Who Came for Christmas
|
|
|
The first of Amory's books about Polar Bear the cat.
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140113428 k23_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *____SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Cat Who Came for Christmas
|
|
|
The first of Amory's books about Polar Bear the cat.
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1995-11-01. Reprint. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under ... more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Cat Who Came for Christmas
|
|
|
The first of Amory's books about Polar Bear the cat.
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1995-11-01. Reprint. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Cat Who Came for Christmas
|
|
|
The first of Amory's books about Polar Bear the cat.
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140113428 1988 Penguin paperback . New. ... more information
Offered by JR Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Cat Who Came for Christmas
|
|
|
NY: Penguin, 1987. Paperback. NF, slight edge rubbing, 1987 printing ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Cat Who Came for Christmas
|
|
|
The first of Amory's books about Polar Bear the cat.
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1988-11-01. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Used, Good Softcover, Clean text pages, light wear to cover, might have previous owner's marks or store labels, light creasing, otherwise very good. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Cat Who Came for Christmas
|
|
|
The first of Amory's books about Polar Bear the cat.
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1988-11-01. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, front cover creased. Erasure on first page, No Marks in text. LDW c16s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Cat Who Came for Christmas
|
|
|
The first of Amory's books about Polar Bear the cat.
Penguin Books, 1988. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Starblind Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Cat Who Came for Christmas
|
|
|
The first of Amory's books about Polar Bear the cat.
Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (285)Fine or New (86)
New (38)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (384)$5-10 (107)
$10-25 (61)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (175)Paperback (281)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (53)With dust jacket (241)
Signed (8)
With photos (53)
Filter by country:
United States (510)United Kingdom (27)
Canada (14)
Australia (7)
New Zealand (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




