We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Cat and the Curmudgeon
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co (T). Used - Acceptable. 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Cat and the Curmudgeon
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co (T). Used - Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Cat and The Curmudgeon
|
|
|
Little, Brown, 1990 The Cat Who came for Christmas part II. Slight crease on front cover, otherwise fine.. Trade Paperback. Like New. Illus. by Adams, Lisa . ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Cat and the Curmudgeon
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co (T). 0316037397 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. ... more information
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Cat and the Curmudgeon
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little Brown, 1990. Book-of-the-Month Club hardcover edition. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. Great-looking dust-jacketed hardcover copy with NO stamps or markings [slight signs of rubbing to jacket spine].. Book Club (BOMC) Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by John Marston's Book Shop (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Cat and the Curmudgeon (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co (T). 0316037397 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Cat and the Curmudgeon (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company. PAPERBACK. 0316037451 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Cat and the Curmudgeon
|
|
|
Unknown: Little, Brown and Company. Trade PaperBack. 0316037451 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Little, Brown Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Cat and the Curmudgeon
|
|
|
Unknown: Little, Brown and Company. Trade PaperBack. 0316037451 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Little, Brown and Company Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Cat and the Curmudgeon
|
|
|
Unknown: Little Brown & Co (T). Hardcover. 0316037397 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 Little Brown & Co (T) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Cat and the Curmudgeon
|
|
|
Replica Books. Used - Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. ... more information
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Cat and the Curmudgeon
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co (T). 1990-09. Hardcover. 316037397 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 295 pages . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Cat and the Curmudgeon
|
|
|
MA: Little Brown & Company, 1990. ISBN: 0316037451. Trade Paperback. Fine. Pets, Biography, Cats. ... more information
Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Cat and the Curmudgeon
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1991. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good. Book is clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Cat and the Curmudgeon
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company. PAPERBACK. 0316037451 Cover has light wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Trade Paperback. . New. ... more information
Offered by Cambridge Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Cat and the Curmudgeon
|
|
|
Little, Brown, & Co, 1990. First Edition. pb. Very Good. VG pgs clean & tight, wear to coveredges, scuff to cover, stated First paperback edition.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ... more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Cat and the Curmudgeon
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company. Used - Good. No markings found, glossy cover, sturdy binding!! ... more information
Offered by Book Drives Inc. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Cat and the Curmudgeon
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company. PAPERBACK. 0316037451 K40___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Cat and the Curmudgeon
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co (T). 0316037397 1990 Little Brown hardcover; no dustjacket; inscription inside cover; clean, sharp text . Good. ... more information
Offered by JR Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Cat and the Curmudgeon
|
No longer available |
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (772)Fine or New (267)
New (90)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (757)$5-10 (308)
$10-25 (224)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (573)Paperback (526)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (358)With dust jacket (665)
Signed (20)
With photos (125)
Filter by country:
United States (1183)Canada (62)
United Kingdom (41)
Australia (18)
New Zealand (6)
Switzerland (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



