cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Anderson C.W

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: blaze and the lost x
Author: anderson c w x


Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Blaze and the Lost Quarry
C.W. Anderson

The MacMillan Company, 1967. hardcover. Used - Good. A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) Blaze and the Lost Quarry
Anderson, C. W

2006. 2006., 2006. normal wear, , letters on fly.. A Pictoral Softback... Good/No Dj. ... more information

Offered by Overton-Slack family trust (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) BLAZE AND THE LOST QUARRY
Anderson, C. W

BLAZE AND THE LOST QUARRY
Stock photo.
Aladdin SOFTCOVER 1991. 068971775X. Near-Fine. ... more information

Offered by Books of Yesterday (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.45
4) Blaze and the Lost Quarry (Quantity available: 50)
Anderson, C.W

Blaze and the Lost Quarry
Stock photo.
Aladdin, 01-Mar-1994. Paperback. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: S20091124024711S ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.81
5) Blaze and the Lost Quarry (Quantity available: 50)
Anderson, C.W

Blaze and the Lost Quarry
Stock photo.
Aladdin, 01-Mar-1994. Paperback. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: B20091122053456T ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
6) blaze and the lost quarry
anderson.,c w

blaze and the lost quarry
Alladin paperbacks, c1966. 2000 Edition. anderson.,c. w. CHILDREN STORY: Billy and Blaze horse series. One day Billy and Blaze set off the find the old lost quarry and has quite an adventure. Exterior of book looks BRAND NEW!,PAPERBACK SOFTCOVER, Interior of book is very good with B&W illustrations. ... more information

Offered by childhoodbooks.com (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
7) Blaze and the Lost Quarry (Quantity available: 15)
Anderson, C.W

Blaze and the Lost Quarry
Stock photo.
Aladdin, 01-Mar-1994. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091124165243G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
8) Blaze and the Lost Quarry
C.W. Anderson

The MacMillan Company, 1967. Hardcover. Good. No dust jacket. Clean pages, sturdy hinges, moderate edge wear with heavier wear and fraying at spine ends and corners. Minor soil/staining on cover. Ex-library copy with small, neat stamps and stickers. ORDERS SHIPPED IMMEDIATELY from our retail bookstore in secure protective packaging. Standard Shipping generally takes 7-10 days for delivery, but may take up to 30 days during peak times. If early delivery is essential, please choose Expedited Shipping for de... more information

Offered by JacobsenBooks.com (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Blaze and the Lost Quarry
Anderson, C. W

Collier Books, 1973. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Anderson, C. W. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dust Jacket Condition:No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Anderson, C. W.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children's, Juvenile Fiction::Horses Inventory No: 25973. . ... more information

Offered by Lotzabooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) Blaze and the Lost Quarry
Anderson C. W

New York: Aladdin Books, 1994. Reprint. Softbound. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Michael McCarty Fine Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
11) blaze and the Lost Quarry
C. W. ANDERSON

NEW YORK: MACMILLAN, 1966. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Jacket. Yes. Type: Ex-Library ... more information

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.13
12) Blaze and the Lost Quarry (Billy and Blaze Books) (Quantity available: 2)
C.W. Anderson; Illustrator-C.W. Anderson

Blaze and the Lost Quarry (Billy and Blaze Books)
Stock photo.
Aladdin, 1994-03-01. Paperback. New. US Edition,Brand New Book, Ready to Ship ... more information

Offered by bookwebpages (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.09
13) Blaze and the Lost Quarry (Billy and Blaze Books)
Anderson, C. W

Blaze and the Lost Quarry (Billy and Blaze Books)
Stock photo.
Turtleback Books: A Division of Sanval. SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING. 0785736492 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. ... more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.96
14) Blaze and the Lost Quarry (Billy and Blaze Books)
C.W. Anderson; Illustrator-C.W. Anderson

Blaze and the Lost Quarry (Billy and Blaze Books)
Stock photo.
Aladdin, 1994-03-01. Paperback. Like New. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.12
15) Blaze and the Lost Quarry
Anderson, C. W

Macmillan-2nd printing 1967. Blaze and the Lost Quarry written and illustrated by C. W. Anderson copyright 1966, published by Macmillan-2nd printing 1967. Hardback 47 page ex-library book shows a little rubbing of edges with some exposure at corners & ends of spine, rep has been removed, and has some adhesive damage inside covers-overall good to very good condition. Text and pictures are clean and in very good+ condition. Clipped dust jacket has a label & a label stain, shows some edge wear and is i... more information

Offered by Harvs Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Blaze and the Lost Quarry
Anderson, C. W

Blaze and the Lost Quarry
Stock photo.
Peter Smith Pub Inc. Hardcover. 0844670014 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 43,002 . Good. 10/1/1999. ... more information

Offered by BOOK SERVICES PLUS (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) BLAZE AND THE LOST QUARRY
Anderson, C.W

Macmillan 1966, 3rd Printing 1967. Very Good/Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... more information

Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
18) BLAZE AND THE LOST QUARRY
Anderson, C.W

Macmillan 1966, 2nd Printing 1967. Very Good/Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... more information

Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
19) Blaze and the Lost Quarry
Anderson, C.W

Macmillan 1966, 3rd Printing 1967. Very Good/Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... more information

Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
20) BLAZE AND THE LOST QUARRY
Anderson, C.W

Macmillan 1966, 6th Printing. Very Good/Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... more information

Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50


Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)
Fine or New (5)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (9)

Filter by country:
United States (24)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: