We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Anderson Edwin
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: audels questions and answers x
Author: anderson edwin x
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
| 1) |
Audels Questions and Answers for Electricians Examinations for All Grades
|
|
|
New York: Theo. Audel & Co.. Very Good, Light Shelf Wear. 1952. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Burke's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 2) |
AUDELS QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS FOR ELECTRICIANS EXAMINATIONS
|
|
|
1955 REPRINT, SOME WEAR ON EDGE OF FRONT COVER,.. A Hard Back.. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Overton-Slack family trust (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Audel's Questions and Answers for Electricians Examinations for Grade S
|
|
|
NY: THEODORE AUDEL, 1945 Very Good. No Jacket as Issued CLOTH WRAPS. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VERY LIGHT WEAR AND SUNNING TO COVERS, LIGHT TONING TO MARGINS.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by DRAWINGS. ... more information
Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
... Audels questions and answers for electricians examinations
|
|
|
Audel, 1965. Very Good plus. this is a 1969 third edition first printing book in excellent condition it is unmarked and clean it has a name inside the cover and it has been used very gently ... more information
Offered by Harolds Bookstore (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Audels questions and answers for electricians examinations
|
|
|
T. Audel, 1965. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Very good. No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Audels Question and Answer for Electricians Examinations for All Grades
|
|
|
Theo Audel & Co, 1955 A very good plus small yellow hardcover. Light wear around the edges cover. . Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Audels Questions and Answers for Electricians Examinations for All Grades
|
|
|
Theo. Audel & Co., 1955 Notes in pen to front endpapers and just a few marks to text. Firm binding. . Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
Audel's Question and Answers for Electricians Examinations for All Grades
|
|
|
New York: Theo Audel and Co., 1950. Cover slightly scuffed with corners and spine bumped and worn with edges worn.. Cloth Hard Back. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 9) |
Audels Questions and Answers for Electricians Examinations
|
|
|
Theo. Audel & Co, 1955. Hard Cover. Used; Very Good. The codes may not be current but the techniques and theory are still in use today. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 10) |
... Audels questions and answers for electricians examinations
|
|
|
Audel, 1965. Unknown Binding. HARDCOVER: Book is good, DJ has . Daily shipping, large selection!!! ... more information
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.88
|
|
| 11) |
AUDELS QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS
|
|
|
New York: Theo Audel and Company Publishers, 1955. This hard cover book has a tan cover with black lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A book about electricity, and electronics. Black and white illustrations within the book. 255 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. 5.5"x6". ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 12) |
Audels questions and answers for electricians examinations for all grades,: Covering the national electrical code, questions & answers for license tests, ... hook-ups for motors, lighting & instruments
|
|
|
T. Audel & co. B0007ELO2M . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.85
|
|
| 13) |
Audels Questions and Answers for Electricians for All Grades
|
|
|
New York: Theo Audel & CO Publishers, 1952. Hard Cover. No Jacket. 2nd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Another in the excellent Audel series of technical manuals, popular in the 1940 & 1950's 255pp. This volume is in very good condition. former owners name inside on end paper. VG. ... more information
Offered by Pooka Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Audels Questions and Answers for Electricians Examinations for All Grades
|
|
|
Audel. Very Good+++/No Jacket. 1952. Unk. Hard Cover. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall noisbn Nice clean, square cornered book. Some slight shelf wear (more evident as rubbing and slight bit of transferrence of black scuffing), but no writings or markings. First print appears to be 1945, as that is original copyright date. This is a 1952 print (or at least copyright that year). . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 15) |
Audels Marine Engineers Handy Book: a Practical Treatise for Marine Engineers All Grades, Firemen, Oilers and MacHinist Covering Modern Marine Engineering in All Branches Including Questions and Answers for Examinations
|
|
|
New York: Theo. Audel & Co., Publishers , 1943. edge wear and minor scuffs on top and bottom of spine, leatherett soft cover, few names and ink mark on first blank page, . Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Select_Bks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.56
|
|
| 16) |
Audels Questions and Answers for Electricians Examinations for all Grades, Covering the National Electrical Code, Questions & Answers for License Tests; Ohm's Law with Applied Examples; Hook-Ups for Motors, Lighting & Instruments
|
|
|
New York: Audel's. Very Good. 1952. Hardcover. Tan cloth covers with dark brown lettering. Rubbed at corners, top and bottom of spine. Tinted page edges. Clean, mellow interior with solid binding. 16mo 6" - 7" tall . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (8)Filter by country:
United States (16)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

