Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Angelic Avengers
|
|
|
Random House, 1947. No DJ, soiled cover could be smoke damage. Binding an hinges are sound. pages clean and bright. 1D-R6-C7. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE ANGELIC AVENGERS (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
RANDOM HOUSE. Hardcover. * HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY * NO JACKET * THANKS . Good. 1947. ... more information
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Angelic Avengers
|
|
|
Random House, 1947. hardcover. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Angelic Avengers
|
|
|
Unknown: Random House. Hardcover. A good reading copy only. 1947 Random House Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1947. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE ANGELIC AVENGERS
|
|
|
Unknown: Random House. Hardcover. A good reading copy only. overall, very good condition book. the pages are starting to brown. browning is expected with age 1946 Random House Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1946. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Angelic Avengers
|
|
|
Unknown: Random House. Hardcover. A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. 1946 Random House Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1946. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Angelic Avengers
|
|
|
Random House. Hardcover. B000NQ02ZY SCUFFED EDGES-CORNERS BUMPED-SLIGHT COCK-OWNER NAME . Good. 1947. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE ANGELIC AVENGERS By PIERRE ANDREZEL 1946
|
|
|
Random House. Used - Good. no dust cover ... more information
Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Angelic Avengers
|
|
|
Usa: Ace Star, 1947. with some minor shelf wear, some minor wear to edges and corners, a very good tight clean copy. a spellbinding story of fascinating romance chilling mystery and perilious adventure that sets two friendless young women in a house of unspeakable evil - a cracking gothic novel. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($0.99)
|
|
| 10) |
THE ANGELIC AVENGERS
|
|
|
Ace Books. PAPERBACK. 1441001670 a good solid copy of of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. ... more information
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.15
|
|
| 11) |
The Angelic Avengers
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1947. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 12) |
The Angelic Avengers
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books. G. 1947. First Edition. Mass Market Paperbac. Covers show a little wear; book is clean and tight. Pages are age-darkened. ; 252 pages . ... more information
Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Angelic Avengers
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1946. cloth/light Spine Fade. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Stark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 14) |
Angelic Avengers
|
|
|
Random House, 1946. Hard Cover. Good. no marks or writing on inside pages, clean and clear text, tight binding. spine sun faded, price written in pencil on inside front page, very little cover/edgewear. NO DJ. ... more information
Offered by BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 15) |
The Angelic Avengers
|
|
|
Random House, 1946. {003639} The Angelic Avengers by Pierre Andrezel. Published by Random House in 1946. HARD COVER 8vo Book Club (BCE/BOMC) {Book Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} slightly darkened, edge wear, small chipping along folds, slight soiling, short tear(s), light creasing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: tight, minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor staining, minor rubbing, Text: almost bright pages, soiled page edge(s).. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Ha... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 16) |
THE ANGELIC AVENGERS
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1947. 402 pages. Book Club edition. Hardback. Very Good+. Light wear at the corners, tiny tears on half title and title pages neatly repaired. No names or markings. No dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Recollection Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.85
|
|
| 17) |
THE ANGELIC AVENGERS By PIERRE ANDREZEL 1946
|
|
|
Random House, 1946-01-01. Library Binding. Good/NO JACKET. G/NO DJ, Covers show general wear, still good solid copy ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 18) |
The Angelic Avengers
|
|
|
Random House, 1946. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,only mild wear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight,nice copy ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 19) |
The Angelic Avengers
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1946. Book: Near Fine. Top Boards darkened. DJ: Good. Tears and chips. Owner's nameplate inside. 304 pages clean and bright, binding tight. "In the romantic opening chapters two lovely, warm-hearted, and innocent young girls are discovered against the background...But as you fall more and more in llove with them there suddenly appear premonitions of danger...". Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Novel. ... more information
Offered by M C Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 20) |
The Angelic Avengers
|
|
|
New York, New York: Random House, 1946 Ex libris on first page w/previous owner's name. Page edges uneven. Dust jacket worn with tears to the edges and at the spine.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
