We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Acropolis (Archaeological Guides)
|
|
|
Ekdotike Athenon. PAPERBACK. 9602130067 Softcover book is in good condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 2) |
The Acropolis
|
|
|
104 PAGES. FULL OF COLORED PHOTOS.... more information
Offered by JLSBOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Acropolis: The Monuments and the Museums
|
|
|
Larousse & Co, 1983-01. Paperback. Great Condition. Softcover, Great Condition, clean/unmarked textblock, notation on endpage, tight binding, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection ... more information
Offered by Mass Bay Media (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
the Acropolis
|
|
|
Athens, Greece: Ekdotike Athenon S. A., 1989. Paper. Very Good. Illustrated Guide. ... more information
Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Acropolis
|
|
|
1980. Paperback. Good. Moderate shelf and edge wear. Inscription on title page otherwise Text is clean and crisp. No Writing. ... more information
Offered by Lazy Bend Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Acropolis. The Greek Museums
|
|
|
Ekdotike Athenon S.A.1975, 1975. Paperback, 48 pages, VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Acropolis
|
|
|
Athens Greece: Ekdotike Athenon S.A., 1977. Clean, intact, interior booklet not attached, else fine. Beautifully illustrated w photos & maps, includes large fold-out reconstruction of the Acropolis. Softcover. Good +/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by New Day Booksellers (New York, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 8) |
The Acropolis (The Greek Museums)
|
|
|
Aristide D Caratzas Pub, 1975-06. Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. Like new except for the following. The cover has a slight curl. Price sticker on the back. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. International orders ship Global Priority except for oversized books. Multiple item discount. additional items ship for $2.00 for standard shipping. ... more information
Offered by gehlbh (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.84
|
|
| 9) |
The Acropolis
|
|
|
Ekdotike Athenon, 2003. Illustrations, large foldout reconsruction of the Acropolis, 104 pp. Clean tight copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Fred Lowrance Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Acropolis
|
|
|
Athens, Greece: Ekdotike Athenon S.A.. Paperback. 1985. Thin 8vo 104pp . Very Good+ with no DJ. Color Photographs, Fold-out at Rear. Covers slightly rubbed. The author is Professor of Archaeology at the University of Thessalonike . ... more information
Offered by Chris Hartmann, Bookseller (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.06
|
|
| 11) |
THE ACROPOLIS
|
|
|
Athens, Greece: Ekdotike Athenon. Fine/ . 1980. Large Paperbound 7" x 10". 104 PAGES, COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS THROUGHOUT. Includes large, fold-out reconstruction of the Acropolis, to rear. . ... more information
Offered by Balcony Books and Records (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 12) |
The Acropolis
|
|
|
Greece: Ekdotike Hellados, 1980. AM-5. Book has light shelfwear. Text is clean and bright. Includes large fold-out reconstruction of the Acropolis.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Acropolis (The Greek Museums)
|
|
|
Aristide D Caratzas Pub. PAPERBACK. 089241006X . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.85
|
|
| 14) |
THE ACROPOLIS
|
|
|
Athens: Ekdotike Athenon, 1980, 1996. Oversize Paperback in color-photo wraps. First Thus. As New. Beautifully illustrated w photos & maps, includes large fold-out reconstruction of the Acropolis. Mint copy. 6-3/4 x 9-1/2, 104 pp, color photos, foldout dwg.... more information
Offered by edburynbooks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Acropolis : The Greek Museums Series
|
|
|
Athens: Ekdotike Athenon. Soft Cover. #6000A.1. Edition and printing not stated. 24.5 x 31cm. soft cover. 48pp. . Very Good. 1975. Edition and Printing Not Stated. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Acropolis
|
|
|
Athens, Greece: Ekdotike Athenon S.A. Very Fine * Almost N E W ! *. 1996. 1st Edition Size=7"x9.25" Paperback 104pgs Large Paperback. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Has large foldout reconstruction plan of Keywords: Archaeology, Greece, Greek Ruins, Greek Artifacts, Color Photography. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Acropolis. The Greek Museums
|
|
|
Ekdotike Athenon S.A.1975. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.32
|
|
| 18) |
The Acropolis (Archaeological Guides)
|
|
|
Ekdotike Athenon, 2005-12-01. Paperback. New. Bookstore inventory.Fast shipping!! ... more information
Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.75
|
|
| 19) |
The Acropolis (Archaeological Guides) (Quantity available: 10)
|
|
|
Ekdotike Athenon. PAPERBACK. 9602130067 104p, 77 illus (Ekdotike Athenon 2005). 9789602130063. Paperback . New. 2005-01-01. ... more information
Offered by The David Brown Book Company (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.94
|
|
| 20) |
The Acropolis: The Monuments and the Museums
|
|
|
Larousse & Co.. PAPERBACK. 0883323109 Excellent condition, paperback 1975, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Agora Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.17
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Fine or New (5)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (16)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (5)
Filter by country:
United States (20)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
