Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Angle Paul

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: by these words (x) remove

Author: angle paul (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 78
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) BY THESE WORDS
angle, paul m

Unknown: Rand Mcnally & Co.. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover.A former library book with the usual identifiers. Book of the Month Club Edition. Jacket intact but damaged. 1954 Rand Mcnally & Co. Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1954. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) By These Words
Angle, Paul M

Unknown: Rand McNally and Company. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1954 Rand McNally and Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1954. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) By These Words
Angle, Paul M

Rand McNally. Hardcover. B000NT9E00 A good reading copy only. 1954 Rand McNally Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1954. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) The Living Lincoln: The Man and His Times In His Own Words (Quantity available: 2)
Paul M Angle

Little Bunny is thrilled when she finds an egg at the annual Easter egg hunt. When she brings the egg home to show her parent... read more

Barnes Noble. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under ... more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) BY THESE WORDS. Great Documents of American Liberty, Selected and Placed in Their Contemporary Settings. Signed by author
Paul M Angle

Rand McNally & Company, 1954. Hardcover. Used; Good. Good condition. Appears to have been gently read. No dust jacket. Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Cover slightly creased. Cover shows slight shelf wear. Binding is sturdy and text is very clean. ... more information

Offered by A Trillion Books, Inc (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) By These Words - Great Documents of American Liberty
Angle, Paul M. [Illustrated by Wilson, Edward A.]

Chicago, IL: Rand McNally, 1954. Book Club hardcover edition. xiv, 430pp. Illustrated by Wilson, Edward A. Good-looking dust-jacketed hardcover edition. NO library stamps. Neat previous owner's name to front endpaper. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good in Good Dust Jacket/Good. Illus. by Illustrated by Wilson, Edward A.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by John Marston's Book Shop (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.45
7) By These Words- Great Documents of American Liberty, Selected and Placed in Their Contemporary Settings
Angle, Paul M

Rand McNally 1954(Hardback with dust jacket (worn); good cond.) ... more information

Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
8) By These Words, Great Documents of American Liberty, Selected & Placed in Their Contemporary Settings
Paul M., Illustrated by Wilson, Edward A. Angle

Unknown: Rand McNally & Company. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1954 New York: Rand McNally & Company, 1954 Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1954. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.72
9) BY THESE WORDS GREAT DOCUMENTS OF AMERICAN LIBERTY
Paul M. Angle; Illustrator-Edward A. Wilson - Ill

Rand McNally, 1954. Hardcover. Acceptable. No DJ. Cover is spot with white stains. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
10) By these words;: Great documents of American liberty selected and placed in their contemporary settings,
Paul M Angle

Rand McNally, 1/1/1966. Paperback, 599 pages, VERY GOOD. ... more information

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) BY THESE WORDS
angle, paul m

Unknown: Rand Mcnally & Co.. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1954 Rand Mcnally & Co. Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1954. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.17
12) The Living Lincoln: The Man and His Times In His Own Words
Angle, Paul M

Barnes Noble. Hardcover. 1566190436 . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
13) The Living Lincoln: The Man and His Times In His Own Words
Angle, Paul M

Barnes Noble. Hardcover. 1566190436 . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
14) The Living Lincoln: The Man and His Times In His Own Words
Angle, Paul M

Barnes Noble. Hardcover. 1566190436 Good condition Book Club edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Some shelf wear rubs, dust jacket also has mild shelf wear and a tear or two, a good condition book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $2.82
15) By These Words
Angle, Paul M

New York: Rand McNally & Company, 1954. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Wilson, Edward A.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
16) BY THESE WORDS
paul m angle

Rand Mcnally & Co. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. No Dust Jacket ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
17) By These Words: Great Documents of American Liberty, Selected and Placed In Their Contemporary Settings
Angle, Paul M

New York: Rand McNally & Company. Hardcover. B000OKMGN0 cover , edges and corners are slightly worn and bumped . Good. 1954. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
18) By These Words
Paul M. Angle

New York: Rand McNally & Company, 1954 dust jacket is very very rough has a lot of wear and some tears. book has light wear on edges. corners lightly bumped.. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. Illus. by Edward A Wilson. ... more information

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) BY THESE WORDS GREAT DOCUMENTS OF AMERICAN LIBERTY…
ANGLE, PAUL M

RAND MCNALLY & CO., 1954, HARDCOVER BOOK WITHOUT DUST JACKET, VERY GOOD COPY, FIRST PRINTING INDICATED, ISBN -- ... more information

Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) The Living Lincoln; The Man, His Times, in His Own Words
Angle, Paul M. & Miers

NY: Barnes & Noble, 1992. 673 pagws. Looks about new. A clean and crisp copy.. 2nd Edition Thus. Hardback. Fine/VG+. Thick 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Stark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25


Results 1 - 20 of 78
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)
$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (63)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (48)
Signed (6)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (77)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: