We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Anonymous
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Holy Bible: Containing the Old and New Testaments: King James Version: Giant Print Reference Edition
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson, 1990. 14th printing. Leather Bound. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Black bonded leather cover with slight wear, gold titles somewhat rubbed. First two pages before title page torn out. A few pages with penciled notes. Moisture stain and rippling last 150 pages, or so, not obscuring text. Gilt page edges rubbed, ribbon bookmark intact. 1578 pages, plus concordance and maps. Sewn binding, bonded leather, 24 cm. ... more information
Offered by Coastal Collections (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE HOLY BIBLE Containing The Old and New Testaments Authorized King James Version Self-Pronouncing Edition
|
|
|
Unknown: Good CounselPublishing Company. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1960 Good CounselPublishing Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1960. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Holy Bible, containing the Old and New Testaments: translated out of the original tongues; and with the former translations diligently compared and revised
|
|
|
Holman, 1905. Full leather. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. Signed by previous owner. Black leather binding with moderate wear, rubbing, gold titles. Front end page chipped, front free end page and half-title (? ) page missing. Short tears in 2nd page and title page. Back hinge... 804, 48 p., 20 cm. Includes: Plates, maps. Includes "Scholars' Ready Reference Hand-Book of Biblical History, Tabular Chronologies, and Specially Arranged Subjects". ... more information
Offered by Coastal Collections (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
"THE HOLY BIBLE Containing the Old and New Testaments and the Apocrypha II Leviticus, Numbers and Deuteronomy"
|
|
|
Hardcover. R.H. Hinkley Company (Boston), no date, hardback, Standard Edition,Very Good (some board edgewear, some wear to paper spine label)/ no dust jacket, 348 pages; D1814 M5m . ... more information
Offered by m.l. granlund - bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Holy Bible, Containing The Old And New Testaments: Translated Out Of The Original Tongues And W (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
BiblioLife. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091211054111G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.85
|
|
| 6) |
The Holy Bible, Containing The Old And New Testaments: Translated Out Of The Original Tongues And W (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
BiblioLife. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091211054111G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.09
|
|
| 7) |
the Holy Bible Containing the Old and New Testaments
|
|
|
N . Y.: Thomas Nelson, 1929. The hard cover has little wear........Heavy book..... Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 8) |
An Illustrated History of the Holy Bible: Being a Connected Account of the Remarkable Events and Distinguished Characters Contained in the Old and New Testaments, and in Jewish History During the Four Hundred Years Intervening Between the Time of Malachi
|
|
|
Norwich, Connecticut: Henry Bill. Fair/No Jacket. 1871. Full-Leather. Fair. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Front hinge cracked and separating from spine. . ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.02
|
|
| 9) |
The Holy Bible, Containing the Old and New Testaments: translated Out of the Origial Tongues
|
|
|
N . Y.: American Bible Society, 1929. RELIGION------The leather cover has most of the wear to the edges..The pages has yellowing.........Heavy book..... String Tied. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Leather. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Holy Bible, Containing the Old and New Testaments: Translated Out of the Original Tongues and W
|
|
|
BiblioLife, October 03, 2009. 1115611968/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Paperback - Other Formats / 9781115611961 / isbn: 1115611968 / a42939a88b10976n ... more information
Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.62
|
|
| 11) |
The Holy Bible, Containing the Old and New Testaments: Translated Out of the Original Tongues and W
|
|
|
BiblioLife, October 03, 2009. 1115611968/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Paperback - Other Formats / 9781115611961 / isbn: 1115611968 / a42939a88b10876n ... more information
Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.10
|
|
| 12) |
The Holy Bible Containing the Old and New Testaments Translated From the Original Tongues... Canne's Marginal Notes and References
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Edward W. Miller. Collectible - Acceptable. Published in 1848. Collectible - Acceptable. No Dust Jacket 829 pages. Text block tight. Pages slightly foxed. Leather cover edges worn. Front cover detached. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Holy Bible Containing The Old & New Testament & The Apocrypha
|
|
|
London & Edinburgh, , 1911. 1st edition. Panelled red gilt morocco, teg. Binding scuffed & rubbed in in places on spine, a little joint wear, cover edges rubbed. Still attractive externally, gilt spine lettering bright. Internally v,. nice. Gd. - VG. . 8vo. Ballantyne Press. Thtree volumes. King James version. Publ. to commemoraqte the 300 the anniversary iof the King James Bible. Foreward by The Lord Bishop of London dated 1911 concerning the fine printing of this set: Why should not the B... more information
Offered by David Hecht, Bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Holy Bible, Containing the Old and New Testaments: Together with the Apocrypha: Translated out of the Original Tongues, and with Canne's Marginal Notes and References. to Which are Added An Index; An Alphavitical Table of All Names in the Old And New
|
|
|
Portland, Me. Published By Hyde & Lord, (1849). Four Gravures. Title: The Holy Bible, Containing the Old and New Testaments: Together with the Apocrypha: Translated out of the Original Tongues, and with Canne's Marginal Notes and References. to Which are Added An Index; An Alphavitical Table of All Names in the Old And New Trstaments, With Their Significations; Tables of Scripture Weights, Measures, and Coins, &c. Leatherbound Hardcover. some wear to the cover, Upper part of the spine (08") has weared out. ... more information
Offered by saul54 (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $126.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Holy Bible Containing The Old & New Testament & The Apocrypha
|
|
|
London & Edinburgh, , 1911. Orig. elabor. polished blindstamped panelled red gilt leather, marble eps. Some have referred to this binding as an "Arts & Crafts design. Minor scuffing to bindings, a little edge wear to covers , a page few corner creases & folds. VG. Thick 8vo. 3 vols. The 1611 King James version. Vol. 1 has "Genesis To Esther," Vol. 2 has "Job To The Minor Prophets", Vol. 3 has "St. Matthew To Revelation The Apocrypha." Bound in blind-stamped & panelled red leather w/ gilt framing & sp... more information
Offered by David Hecht, Bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Holy Bible Containing the Old and New Testaments Together with the Apocrypha Translated Out of the Original Tongues
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Kimber and Sharpless. Collectible - Acceptable. Published in 1825. Collectible - Acceptable. No Dust Jacket Pages foxed, some dampstained. Cover rubbed, edges worn. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Holy Bible, Containing The Old Testament And The New: Newly Translated out of the Original Tongues, And With the former Translations Diligently Compared and Revised, By His Majesty's Special Command. [Bound with Book of Common Prayer, & The Whole
|
|
|
London, , 1761. Original polished calf. Bdg. rubbed but firm. N.T. title pg. msg. a piece affec. part of imprint at bottom. Pages foxed & uniformly browned. Blanks in front w/ geneologies, frayed. Bible opens with 1st leaf being chart of proper lessons to be read at Morning & Evening Prayer. This is identified at bottom as leaf A-2 so the title leaf of this Book of Common Prayer was apparently removed by the family & an extra blank put there. The first few leaves are a bit soiled w/ old pen st... more information
Offered by David Hecht, Bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $450.00
|
|
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Fine or New (4)
New (4)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (6)
Filter by country:
United States (17)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
