Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Arbuthnot Mary

Title: children and books (x) remove

Author: arbuthnot mary (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2
1) Children's Books Too Good to Miss
Margaret Mary Clark, & Harriet Geneva Long May Hill Arbuthnot

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Sticker on cover. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Children and Books
Arbuthnot, Mary Hill

Scott, Foresman and Company. Hardcover. Cover scuffed, pages tanning, edges of pages dirty . Good. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) Children and Books
Arbuthnot, Mary Hill

Scott, Foresman and Company, 1964. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Name inside; underlining; notations.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
4) Children and Books
Arbuthnot, Mary Hill

Scott, Foresman and Company, 1964. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Name inside; stain on edge of text.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
5) Children's Books Too Good to Miss FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
May Hill; Clark, Margaret Mary; Long, Harriet Geneva Arbuthnot

Case Western Reserve UP. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.97
6) Children and Books
Arbuthnot, Mary Hill

Chicago, Illinois: Scott, Foresman and Company, 1964. Good - hardcover with no dustjacket. Some bumping, rubbing and shelfwear to corners and edges of book but overall a good reading copy.. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) CHILDREN BOOKS 7 E
Sutherland, Zena; Arbuthnot, Mary H.; Monson, Dianne L

Reading, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers, Incorporated, 1986. Y4 - 1986 Addison Wesley Educational Pub. Textbook. Good cond. Delaminating spine, pages still tight. Some student hightlighting and notes. 751 pgs. includes index, appendices. Understanding children and their needs, perspectives and background, criteria and types of literature, artists and authors. Major authors only.. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Children's Books Too Good to Miss
Arbuthnot, May Hill; Clark, Margaret Mary; Long, Harriet Geneva

Western Reserve University , 1966. Fifth edition. Paper covers. xi, 72 pp. Illustrated. A solid copy with only light wear. "An indispensable guide to children's literature for homes, libraries, and schools.". Very Good. ... more information

Offered by MagicCarpetBooks.com (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $5.45
9) Children's Books Too Good to Miss
Arbuthnot, May Hill; Clark, Margaret Mary; Long, Harriet G.; Hadlow, Ruth M

Cleveland & London: The Press of Case Western Reserve, 1971. Revised And Enlarged Edition; 97 pgs, white and blue spine with red print, mild cover wear, clean pages. HC. VG. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) Children's Books Too Good to Miss
Arbuthnot, May Hill, Clark, Margaret Mary, Long, Harriet G., & Hadlow, Ruth M

Cleveland: The Press of Case Western Reserve University, 1971. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. xv, 97 pp. Revised and enlarged edition. Not a first edition. ... more information

Offered by Spadina Road Books (ABAC/ILAB) (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.41)
11) Children And Books
ARBUTHNOT, MARY HILL

Scott, Foresman & Co., Chicago: 1957. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very good condition. Previous owner's name appears on front endpaper. Understanding children and their literature needs, perspectives and background, criteria and type of artists and authors. Includes an Index. ... more information

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) CHILDREN AND BOOKS
Arbuthnot, Mary, Hill

Chicago: Scott, Fores,\man, and Company, 1964, 1964. Hard Cover. Very Good. Third Edition. 7.5x10. this book is an ex library book. it has a graycover with a black bird and red and gray ltg. It is a book on childrens books. Illustrated in color and black and white. 688 pages. 3rd Edition Ex Lib. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
13) Children and Books
Sutherland, Zena; Dianne L. Monson & Mary Hill Arbuthnot

Glenview, IL: Scott Foresman 1981, 1947 4to. 678 pp. Index, b/w & color illustrations in text & full-page pictorial coated boards; 1st printing. Ex lib, cover corners worn, back end paper removed, withdrawn stamp, good, interior very good; no dust jacket.. Sixth Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Abstract Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
14) Children's Books Too Good to Miss : Revised and Enlarged Edition
Arbuthnot, May Hill / Clark, Margaret Mary / Hadlow, Ruth M. / Long, Harriet G

U.S.A.: The Press of Case western Reserve University, 1971. Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Cal's Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $18.00 ($16.95)
15) Children's Books Too Good to Miss
Arbuthnot, Mary Hill, et al

Cleveland: Case Western Reserve University, 1971 Ex lib. 97 pages, b/w illustrations; 8vo, pictorial boards. Very good, pocket, minor stamps not intrusive; no dust jacket. Sixth Edition, revised; First Printing. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Abstract Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
16) Children and Books
Arbuthnot, Mary Hill

Scott Foresman Chicago 1957. hardcover Very Good in cloth. ... more information

Offered by John Marston's Book Shop (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Children's Books Too Good to Miss
Arbuthnot, May Hill and Margaret Mary Clark, Harriet G. Long & Ruth M. Hadlow

Cleveland & London: The Press of Case Western Reserve University, 1971. General wear. 6th revised ed., 1971, 97 pages. Pages clean.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Horners Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $22.73
18) Children and Books
Sutherland, Zena; Dianne L. Monson & Mary Hill Arbuthnot

Glenview, IL: Scott Foresman 1976, 1961 Some cover wear, very good, interior fine; no dust jacket. 4to. (xxiii) 1089 pp, appendices, bibliography, glossary, index, pictorial boards.. Fourth Revised Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Abstract Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
19) Children's Books Too Good to Miss
May Hill Arbuthnot; Margaret Mary Clark, Harriet G. Long; Ruth M. Hadlow

Children's Books Too Good to Miss
The Press of Case Western Reserve University, 1971. Hardcover. VG+/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards very slightly rubbed and soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student ... more information

Offered by Masstrader (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
20) Children's Books Too Good to Miss
Margaret Mary Clark, & Harriet Geneva Long May Hill Arbuthnot

Western Reserve University, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good/Near Fine. 5th printing. X-lib. Card pocket removed and title page pasted to inner front board. Clean, tight and unmarked. DJ has minimal edgewear, now protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (California, United States) +/-
Price: $41.20


Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: