cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Archer Fred

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: crime and the psychic x
Author: archer fred x


Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Crime and the Psychic World
Archer, Fred

Unknown: W. Morrow. Hardcover. A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. 1969 W. Morrow Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1969. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Crime and the psychic world
Archer, Fred

Unknown: Dell. Hardcover. B0007FYUBS A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1969 William Morrow Hard Cover . Very Good. 1969. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Crime and the Psychic World
Archer, Fred

Unknown: W. Morrow. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1969 W. Morrow Hard Cover . Very Good. 1969. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Crime and the Psychic World
Archer, Fred

Unknown: W. Morrow. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1969 W. Morrow Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1969. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Crime and the Psychic World
Fred Archer

W. Morrow, 1969. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Crime and the Psychic World
Fred Archer

W. Morrow, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,mild edgewear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) CRIME AND THE PSYCHIC WORLD
ARCHER, FRED

DELL. PAPERBACK. * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. 1970. ... more information

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Crime and the Psychic World
Fred Archer

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Crime and the Psychic World
Fred Archer

W. Morrow, 1969. Hardcover. Good. Hard cover in very good condition. Dust jacket shows wear (some discoloration, small tears). Clean pages. Binding in very good condition. Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
10) "Crime and the Psychic World
Archer, Fred

"Hard cover, dust jacket with wear & tears to edges, name inside, cover & interior in very good condition, BCE, Wm. Morrow - 164"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) Crime and the Psychic World
Archer, Fred

NY: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1969 First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Terra Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
12) Crime and the Psychic World
Fred Archer

W. Morrow. Used - Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
13) Crime and the psychic world
Fred Archer

Dell. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
14) Crime and the Psychic World
Fred Archer

W. Morrow. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
15) Crime and the Psychic World
Archer, Fred

Dell, 1970. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 1567. Moderate wear along edges, pages lightly yellowed; tight book. "A gripping and authentic casebook of amazing psychic detection-from Jack the Ripper to the present day." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 068925. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) Crime and the Psychic World: A Gripping and Authentic Casebook of Amazing Psychic Detection ---- from Jack the Ripper to the Present Day
Archer, Fred

New York: Dell Pub Co, 1970 Minor edge and corner wear, gently scuffed and scratched, spine is lightly creased as well as the rear cover, pages are beginning to tone, overall a very clean used first Dell edition! 189 unmarked and uncreased, suspense-filled and historical pages! "Here in action are the world's greatest psychic detectives, such men as Peter Hurkos and Gerald Croiset. Here are famous mediums who have solved and even prevented crimes through second-sight and precognition. Here are criminal... more information

Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
17) Crime and the Psychic World
Fred Archer

NY: William Morrow, 1969. 189 pages, tight and clean, foot of spine is bumped, light wear to spine ends and corners. Dust jacket has a small worn spot at head of spine, several tiny closed tears, wear to spine ends and corners in a Brodart protector. "The author explains not only the role of the psychic world in past crimes but the role it may play, if properly utilized, in the future.". ... more information

Offered by Old Things (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) Crime and the Psychic World
Archer, Fred

New York: William Morrow & Co., Inc., 1969 Dust jacket price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) CRIME AND THE PSYCHIC WORLD
ARCHER, FRED

Dell, Aug 1970. A-. 1st Prt ... more information

Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
20) Crime and the Psychic World
Fred Archer

William Morrow & Co. no dj, 1969. hardcover.... more information

Offered by Pioneer Book (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75


Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: