cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Armour Richard

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: going around in academic x
Author: armour richard x


Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Going Around in Academic Circles: A Low View of Higher Education
Richard Armour; Illustrator-Leo Hershfield

McGraw-Hill Book Co, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex-library. Missing cover jacket. With minor cover wear. Otherwise in great condition. Free tracking for all domestic orders. If specific item description desired feel free to contact us. 100% guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right) Express,Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) ... more information

Offered by booknetwork (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
2) GOING AROUND IN ACADEMIC CIRCLES
ARMOUR, RICHARD

McGRAW-HILL. Hardcover . HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET . Good. 1965. ... more information

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) Going Around in Academic Circles: A Low View of Higher Education
Richard Armour; Illustrator-Leo Hershfield

McGraw-Hill Book Co, 1965. Hardcover. Good. Dj has shelf wear/nicks and such. Text clean, binding good. Stated first ed. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Hot Diggity Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.32
4) Going Around in Academic Circles
Armour, Richard

New York: Mcgraw Hill Book Company, 1966 Illus. by Hershfield, Leo. 1st. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Fair jacket Good in Fair jacket Second printing, dj price clipped, pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
5) Going Around in Academic Circles
Armour, Richard

New York: McGraw Hill. Very Good/Very Good DJ/Very Good. 1965. Ltr Prtg. Hard Cover. . ... more information

Offered by Bookhawk (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) Going Around In Academic Circles: A Low View of Higher Education FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
RICHARD ARMOUR

McGRAW-HILL, 1965-01-01. Hardcover. Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows medium wear.. Well preserved and readable though shows signs of age, with medium wear on the cover, with previous owners name written inside. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
7) Going Around in Academic Circles. A Low View of Higher Education
Armour, Richard

1969 McGraw-Hill. /Dust Jacket Included. 1969. Hardcover. Hardback in very good condition with very good dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
8) Going Around in Academic Circles, A Low View of Higher Education
Armour, Richard

New York: McGraw- Hill Book Co., 1965. Blue cloth boards with white and green lettering on spine. Boards show light edge wear. DJ is price clipped, shelf rubbing to cover with light chipping, 1/2" closed tear to bottom edge near spine.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) Going Around in Academic Circles: A Low View of Higher Education
Armour, Richard

McGraw Hill, 1965. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair-Good. Illustrator: Hershfield, Leo. Light wear, yellowing; tight book. The dj has some wear and chipping; yellowing; price torn from front flap. Illustrator: Hershfield, Leo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Humor Education Inventory No: 076823. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) Going Around in Academic Circles: A Low View of Higher Education
Armour, Richard

McGraw-Hill, 1966. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Good. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) Going Around in Academic Circles: A Low View of Higher Education
Richard Armour

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) Going Around in Academic Circles: A Low View of Higher Education
Armour, Richard

New York: Mcgraw-Hill, 1965. Blue cloth with white and green lettering; 140pp; b&w cartoon-style drawings; book is solid and clean with very little wear; dj price-clipped and with some chipping; pages are clean and unmarked; Brodart jacket cover.. First Edition. Original Cloth. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Leo Hershfield. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non-Fiction Humor Satire Anecdotes College Academia. ... more information

Offered by Chuck Crane Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
13) Going Around in Academic Circles: A Low View of Higher Education
Armour, Richard

McGraw Hill, 1965. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Illustrator: Hershfield, Leo. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; tight book; clean text and illustrations. The dj is worn at edges; taped inside boards; tape stains. Illustrator: Hershfield, Leo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 044466. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
14) Going Around in Academic Circles
Armour, Richard

New York McGraw Hill 1965. A low view of higher education. Illustrations by Leo Hershfield. Near fine in very good dj. First edition.. ... more information

Offered by Dickey Books (Nebraska, United States) +/-
Price: $4.79
15) Going Around in Academic Circles
Armour, Richard

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1965. All the evidence of a former library book: stamps, stickers, pastedown, etc. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
16) Going Around in Academic Circles
Armour, Richard

NY: McGraw Hill. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1965. 1st printing. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Books End (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Going Around in Academic Circles: a Low View of Higher Education
Armour, Richard

New York: mcGraw Hill, 1965. Medium blue boards with white, green; moderate shelfwear with some mildew spots in spine area. DJ price clipped; chipping, tears, scuffing, fading, water (?) damage to back. Green endpapers; water damage rfep. 140 pages clean, tight, with some light water damage to bottom of last half of pages. Illustrations. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/Fair. Illus. by Leo Hershfield. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Hollytree Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) GOING AROUND IN ACADEMIC CIRCLES: A LOW VIEW OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Armour, Richard

NY: Mcgraw-Hill. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. Book: Minor dust, owner's name; Dust Jacket: Tiny tears at spine ends, price clipped . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
19) Going Around in Academic Circles: A Low View of Higher Education
Richard Armour~Leo Hershfield

McGraw-Hill Book Co. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.46
20) Going Around in Academic Circles: a low view of higher education
Armour, Richard

McGraw-Hill. 1st printing,1965. Very Good/Very Good- hard cover. 12mo,cloth,141pp,illus Hershfield, Leo. edgewear,chips,scrapes,yellowing,small tears,price clipped,dust jacket. now in protective cover. light shelfwear cover. edges tanning,clean,tight,text. humor. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50


Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)
$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (34)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)
With dust jacket (37)
Signed (4)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (43)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: