Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Armour Richard

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: golf is a four (x) remove

Author: armour richard (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Golf is a Four-Letter Word
ARMOUR, RICHARD

McGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY. PAPERBACK. 1964 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. 1964. ... more information

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) GOLF is a Four-Letter Word: The Intimate Confessions of a Hooked Slicer
Richard Armour

Mc Graw Hill, 1962. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover somewhat worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Golf is a Four-Letter Word: The Intimate Confessions of a Hooked Slicer
Richard Armour
No longer available
4) Golf Is A Four-letter Word
Richard Armour

Hammond, 1962. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Leo Hershfield. shipped in one business day.... more information

Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
5) Golf is a Four-Letter Word
Armour, Richard

Golf is a Four-Letter Word
New York: Mcgraw Hill. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1966. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 115 pages Apparent BCE as numbers appear on rear panel of DJ and book. DJ has edgewear, edge cuts, minor discoloration. Book is clean with mellow hue, solid binding. . ... more information

Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
6) Golf Is a Four-letter Word
Armour, Richard

New York: McGraw-Hill Paperbacks. No Date. Assume First Printing since there is no indication otherwise. Lightly creased along spine, lightly rubbed on edges, Very Good Condition, in wraps. Octavo sized PB, 115 pages, illustrated by Leo Hershfield. This book may not reduce a golfer's score, "but it will reduce their guilt complex.". Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Prosper Poorman, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
7) Golf is a Four-Letter Word: The Intimate Confessions of a Hooked Slicer
Armour, Richard

Golf is a Four-Letter Word: The Intimate Confessions of a Hooked Slicer
Stock photo.
Burford Books. PAPERBACK. 1558212221 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.41
8) Golf Is a Four-Letter Word : The Intimate Confessions of a Hooked Slicer
Armour, Richard

Blacklick, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1962. Clean tight unmarked book with readers crease and light rubbing to edges.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $2.51
9) Golf Is A Four-Letter Word
Armour, Richard

New York: McGraw Hill. Very Good/Poor DJ/Poor. 1962. Ltr Prtg. Hard Cover. . ... more information

Offered by Bookhawk (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) Golf is a Four Letter Word : The Intimate Confessions of a Hooked Slicer
Armour, Richard

McGraw Hill. 1st Ed. Very Good+ (some corner wear)/Very Good- (edge wear with two small chips) . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) Golf is a Four-Letter Word
Armour, Richard

NY: McGraw-Hill Book Co., Inc., 1962 DJ has small chip, shelf wear fading. Book has PON crossed out with marking pen. Otherwise book not marked, Intimate Confessions of a Hooked Slicer.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Leo Hershfield. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . ... more information

Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) Golf is a Four-Letter Word: The Intimate Confessions of a Hooked Slicer
Armour, Richard

McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. B0026C063G Later printing of the McGraw Hill 1964 softcover. Fine minus. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
13) Golf is a Four-Letter Word
Armour, Richard

New York: McGraw-Hill. Fine-/No DJ. 1962. First Edition. Hard Cover. 115 pgs, "The Intimate Confessions of a Hooked Slicer" . ... more information

Offered by Bookhawk (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) Golf is a Four-Letter Word: The Intimate Confessions of a Hooked Slicer
Armour, Richard

NY: McGraw-Hill. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1966. trade PB. ������������� . in softcover . ... more information

Offered by Books End (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) Golf is a Four-Letter Word
Armour, Richard, Illustrated by Leo Hershfield

N.Y.: Mcgraw Hill, 1964. A good copy.. ... more information

Offered by Trolley Line Books (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) Golf Is a Four-letter Word FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Richard Armour

McGraw-Hill. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.12
17) GOLF is a Four-Letter Word: The Intimate Confessions of a Hooked Slicer
Richard Armour; Illustrator-Leo Hershfield

Mc Graw Hill, 1962. Paperback. Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
18) Golf is a Four-Letter Word The Intimate Confessions of a Hooked Slicer
Armour, Richard

McGraw-Hill, 1962. Edges and corners lightly worn, light partial cup ring on front cover as well as residue from masking tape "sticker," former owner's gift inscription on front endpaper. 115 pages.. First. Hard Cover. Good+ to Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by With Tee-to-Green Illustrations By Leo Hershfield. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
19) Golf is a Four-Letter Word; the Intimate Confessions of a Hooked Slicer
richard armour

Golf is a Four-Letter Word; the Intimate Confessions of a Hooked Slicer
McGraw-Hill, 1962-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library. Lib stamps to first endpaper. 8vo. 123pp. Cloth/ jacket. Light shelf markings to cover. Light blemishes to few pages. Reading copy. ... more information

Offered by Newcastle Books Ltd (Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.95 ($4.70)
20) GOLF IS FOUR LETTER WORD The Intimate Confessions of a Hooked Slicer FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Armour, Richard

New York NY: Mcgraw Hill. 1964. Softcover. 0070022593 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, edges curled; Trade PB . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)
Fine or New (6)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)
$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)
With dust jacket (26)
Signed (3)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (41)
United Kingdom (6)
Australia (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: