Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Managing By Storying Around
|
|
|
Armstrong International (David M. Armstrong). PAPERBACK. 0964802716 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Managing by storying around
|
|
|
Broadway Business, 1992-02-10. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Half Binding. Very Good/Very Good. Binding VG, Minor edge & shelf wear. DJ VG, Minor edge wear. IP as of 09/05/09. Personal Name: Armstrong, David M. Main Title: Managing by storying around / David M. Armstrong. Edition Information: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Published/Created: New York : Doubleday, c1992. Description: xvii, 249 p. ; 22 cm. ISBN: 0385421540 : Notes: "A Currency book"--T.p. verso. Subjects: Communication ... more information
Offered by Oliver's Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Managing by Storying Around: A New Method of Leadership
|
|
|
Unknown: Currency. Hardcover. 0385421540 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 Broadway Business Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Managing By Storying Around
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Armstrong International (David M. Armstrong). Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 5) |
Managing by Storying Around: A New Method of Leadership
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Broadway Business. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 6) |
Managing by Storying Around: A New Method of Leadership
|
|
|
Broadway Business, 1992-02-10. Paperback. Very Good. DJ is VG. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.16
|
|
| 7) |
Managing by Storying Around : A New Method of Leadership
|
|
|
Currency Business & Investing : General, February 10, 1992. Paperback.... more information
Offered by Pioneer Book (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.17
|
|
| 8) |
Managing By Storying Around
|
|
|
Three Rivers, Michigan: Three Rivers, Michigan, 1995. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.23
|
|
| 9) |
Managing by Storying Around
|
|
|
Very Good. Good condition hardcover with original dustjacket. Dustjacket in excellent condition with some shelfwear. Ships immediately from Canada. Guaranteed to be in stock. "No suprises, No regrets." ... more information
Offered by Michael Bumstead (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Managing by Storying Around: A New Method of Leadership
|
|
|
Broadway Business, 1992-02-10. Paperback. Acceptable/Acceptable. Hardcover. Dust jacket included, worn. Slight tear of cover. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Name on front end sheet. Sticker on front end sheet. ... more information
Offered by Night Heron Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 11) |
Managing by Storying Around: A New Method of Leadership
|
|
|
Broadway Business, 1992-02-10. Paperback. New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Book Empire (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 12) |
Managing by Storying Around: A New Method of Leadership
|
|
|
Currency. PAPERBACK. 0385421540 Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like a detailed description of the item prior to our revision of the listing, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfie... more information
Offered by Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C. (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 13) |
Managing by Storying Around: A New Method of Leadership [Paperback] by
|
|
|
Broadway Business, 1992-02-10. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelf wear. A church library stamp on the 1st page. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.88
|
|
| 14) |
Managing by Storying Around: A New Method of Leadership (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Broadway Business, 1992-02-10. Paperback. New. Ships from FL within 24hrs ... more information
Offered by FinisterreLibre (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 15) |
MANAGING BY STORYING AROUND
|
|
|
Double currency, NY, 1992, First printing. Octavo, hardcover, black cloth boards. No dj. Boards slightly bowed, else VG. 249 pp. Discusses a new form of leadership, stories to inspire self-management, stories to make people brave and wise, aout core values, her oic people, kick start urgency, policy manual is obsolute, dealing w/ troublemakers, honoring quality and service, honor partnerships, boosting creativity and more.. ... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Managing By Storying Around
|
|
|
Armstrong International (David M. Armstrong). Very Good. Signed by author (first name only) on inside cover.. 0.7 x 8.9 . x 5.8 Inches. 249 pp. Signed by Author. 1992. Trade Paperback. 0964802716 . Armstrong has taken one of the oldest forms of communication -- storytelling -- and turned it into a powerful management tool, one that works in huge companies as well as small ones. . ... more information
Offered by Storbeck's (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
Managing By Storying Around. A New Method of Leadership
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1992. 249 pages. A clean copy. Unmarked. Unread condition.. ISBN: 0385421540. Hard Cover. As New/As New Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by AU BON LIVRE RARE (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Managing by Storying Around: A New Method of Leadership
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1992. 249 pages. A clean copy. Unmarked. Unread condition. . ISBN: 0385421540. First Edition/First Printing Stated. Hard Cover. As New/Fine Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by AU BON LIVRE RARE (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Managing by Storying Around: A New Method of Leadership
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday Currency . Good/Good. 1992. Hard Cover. 0385421540 Light wear on jacket edge with some rubbing on jacket panels. . ... more information
Offered by Three Hills Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 20) |
Managing by Storying Around: A New Method of Leadership
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1992. The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is very lightly rubbed on the extremities, it is in a new mylar cover and has no other flaws. 249 pages. ""Managing by Storying Around" means telling stories to communicate the important points that advice, demands, and rah-rah can't convey. Here Armstrong offers his best stories for readers to tell in their own companies, and explains how to write and tell your own stories."... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)Fine or New (7)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (18)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (24)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (31)Canada (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



![Managing by Storying Around: A New Method of Leadership [Paperback] by Managing by Storying Around: A New Method of Leadership [Paperback] by](http://i.biblio.com/b/836s/99145836-0-s.jpg)
