cart Cart 0 items

Books by Arnold Matthew

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: matthew arnold (x) remove

Author: arnold matthew (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 642
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
1) Matthew Arnold: Selected Poems and Prose
Matthew Arnold

Dent and Sons, London. 1978. Paper back. Book Condition: Good. Rubbing and creasing covers. Owners details endpaper. Clean interior.. ... more information

Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Poetry and Criticism of Matthew Arnold (Riverside Bookshelf)
Arnold, Matthew

Houghton Mifflin College Div. PAPERBACK. 0395051525 The owner's name is written inside & there are a few dog-ears. The cover shows very minor shelf wear with a few short creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Poetry and Criticism of Matthew Arnold (Riverside Bookshelf)
Arnold, Matthew

Houghton Mifflin College Div. PAPERBACK. 0395051525 No rips no writing Pages are in good shape. Edges are curling slightly. We ship super fast 8/26 jas md . Good. ... more information

Offered by Cleveland Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) The Works of Matthew Arnold (Wordsworth Poetry Library)
Matthew Arnold; Martin Corner

Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1999-12. Paperback. Good. GOOD USED copy. NO MARKS INSIDE. BINDING TIGHT. ... more information

Offered by Gileshead Book Shop (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) The Poems of Matthew Arnold
Arnold, Matthew

London: J.M. Dent & Sons. 1840-1866. Cover slightly worn..Hardback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition,no dust jacket,367pages., 350grams, ISBN:" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.70 ($1.13)
6) The Works of Matthew Arnold
Matthew Arnold with an Introduction and Bibliograhy By Martin Corner

The Wordsworth Poetry Library, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Knowherebookshop (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.62)
7) The Poems of Matthew Arnold 1849-1867 (The World's Classics LXXXV)
Matthew Arnold - with an Introduction By Sir A t Quiller-Couch

Oxford University Press, 1926. previous owner's name neatly on ffep. edges lightly rubbed/bumped.. Cloth & Board. Very Good/good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Knowherebookshop (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.62)
8) Matthew Arnold, a Selection of His Finest Poems
Arnold, Matthew

Oxford: Oxford Univ Pr. Very Good. 1995. Soft Cover. 019282273x Clean Copy Edited by Miriam Allott. Minor shelfwear, unread. . ... more information

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.99 ($1.60)
9) Matthew Arnold, a Selection of His Finest Poems
Arnold, Matthew

Oxford: Oxford Univ Pr. Very Good. 1995. Soft Cover. 019282273x Clean Copy Edited by Miriam Allott. Minor shelfwear, unread. . ... more information

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.99 ($1.60)
10) Chosen Poems Of Matthew Arnold
Matthew Arnold

James Brodie. Paperback. Good. shipped in one business day.... more information

Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.62)
11) Matthew Arnold Selected Poems And Prose
Arnold, Matthew & Miriam Allott

London: J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd, 1978. Paperback, 296 Pages, VERY GOOD. ... more information

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
12) A GIFT IMPRISONED: THE POETIC LIFE OF MATTHEW ARNOLD
ARNOLD, MATTHEW] HAMILTON, IAN

New York: Basic Books. 1999. 241 pages. 8 pages of illustrations. Notes, index. Paperback copy. Fine, as new copy ... more information

Offered by Studio Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
13) Selections From the Prose Writings of Matthew Arnold
[Matthew Arnold] Gates, Lewis E. (Editor)

New York: Henry Holt and Co. Hardbound, head and food of spine rubbed, still a good reading copy. ... more information

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
14) Works Of Matthew Arnold
Arnold, Matthew

Reprint Services Corp. PAPERBACK. 0795001703 . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
15) Selected Prose (English Library) by Arnold, Matthew; Keating, P.J
Matthew Arnold; Contributor-P. J. Keating

Selected Prose (English Library) by Arnold, Matthew; Keating, P.J
Stock photo.
Penguin Classics, 30/5/71. Paperback. Very Good. Spine ribbed aand some scuffing and creasing to cover; previous owner's name biroed on flyleaf. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. ... more information

Offered by Magpie Books (West Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.59 ($2.57)
16) Selected Poems and Prose - Matthew Arnold
Arnold, Matthew; Allott, Miriam (Editor, Introduction, Notes)

London, Melbourne and Toronto: J.M. Dent & Sons Limited, 1978. Normal paperback wear. 296 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good -/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by UHR Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
17) Poetry and Criticism of Matthew Arnold (Riverside Bookshelf)
Matthew Arnold

Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1961-01. Paperback. Good. Binding is tight and square. Has some underlining and notes. Has some light edge and corner wear.We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.91
18) Matthew Arnold
Arnold, Matthew

Matthew Arnold
Stock photo.
Oxford Paperbacks, 1986. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $2.99
19) Essays and Poems of Arnold by Matthew Arnold
Arnold, Matthew

New York: Harcourt, Brace, & Company. Hardcover. The book has a slant and there are notes on the endpapers and some margin notes and underlining in pencil within the text. The covers also have a little edgewear. The introduction is by Frederick William Roe. . Fair. 1928. Unstated. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
20) The Works of Matthew Arnold (Wordsworth Poetry Library)
Matthew Arnold~Martin Corner

Wordsworth Editions Ltd. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99


Results 1 - 20 of 642
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (322)
Fine or New (148)
New (126)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (76)
$5-10 (125)
$10-25 (198)
$25-50 (121)
$50-100 (65)
$100-250 (48)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (398)
Paperback (125)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (102)
With dust jacket (238)
Signed (6)
With photos (33)

Filter by country:
United States (420)
United Kingdom (144)
Canada (40)
Australia (15)
Ireland (10)
India (8)
New Zealand (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: