Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Arthur Lowell

Title: improving software quality (x) remove

Author: arthur lowell (x) remove



Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Improving Software Quality: an Insider's Guide to Tqm
Arthur, Lowell Jay

Improving Software Quality: an Insider's Guide to Tqm
Stock photo.
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1993. Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Picasso Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
2) Improving Software Quality : An Insider's Guide to TQM (Wiley Series in Software Engineering Practice, Vol. 9)
Arthur, Lowell Jay

Improving Software Quality : An Insider's Guide to TQM (Wiley Series in Software Engineering Practice, Vol. 9)
Stock photo.
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1992. Fine. 1992. Hardcover. 0471578045 hardcover in fine condition. name on bottom of pages. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
3) Improving Software Quality: An Insider's Guide to TQM
Arthur, Lowell Jay

Improving Software Quality: An Insider's Guide to TQM
Wiley, 1992. Hardcover with Dustjacket. Very Good. 320p. Has yellow highlighting.Otherwise,like new.How to apply Total Quality Management (TQM) to software development & evolution.How to translate the manufacturing orientation of existing TQM material into a software environment.Using the Software Engineering Institute's assessment (SEI),learn how to benchmark your existing software organization. ... more information

Offered by BePlace Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Improving Software Quality: An Insider's Guide to Tqm (Wiley Series in Software Engineering Pract
Arthur Lowell Jay
No longer available
5) Improving Software Quality: An Insider's Guide to Tqm (Wiley Series in Software Engineering Pract
Arthur Lowell Jay
No longer available
6) Improving Software Quality: An Insider's Guide to Tqm (Wiley Series in Software Engineering Pract
Arthur Lowell Jay

Improving Software Quality: An Insider's Guide to Tqm (Wiley Series in Software Engineering Pract
Stock photo.
like New. ... more information

Offered by Dot Com Liquidators (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) Improving Software Quality: An Insider's Guide to TQM
Arthur, Lowell Jay

Improving Software Quality: An Insider's Guide to TQM
Stock photo.
John Wiley & Sons , 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hardcover in near-pristine condition (slight handling). 287 unmarked pages. [1.7 lbs] . ISBN: 0471578045.... more information

Offered by Charles Berry, Bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) Improving Software Quality: An Insider's Guide to TQM
Lowell Jay Arthur

Improving Software Quality: An Insider's Guide to TQM
Stock photo.
Wiley, 1992-12-07. Hardcover. Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.05
9) IMPROVING SOFTWARE QUALITY (AN INSIDER'S GUIDE TO TQM)
LOWELL JAY ARTHUR

IMPROVING SOFTWARE QUALITY  (AN INSIDER'S GUIDE TO TQM)
Stock photo.
NEW YORK: JOHN WILEY SONS, INC., 1993. Hard bound in very good condition. Front cover illustrated in black and white. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Has a name written at the top of the front fly paper. Illustrated through out in black and white. Has 287 page's.. Hard Back. Very Good/N/A. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) IMPROVING SOFTWARE QUALITY An Insider's Guide to TQM
Arthur, Lowell Jay

IMPROVING SOFTWARE QUALITY An Insider's Guide to TQM
Stock photo.
NY: John Wiley & Sons. Very Good-. c. 1993. First Printing. Hardcover. 0471578045 . Book's spine has faded from green to blue, else very minor wear on the clean, sound binding. Contents are almost like new. No DJ. ; . . COMPUTERS. "...tells how to apply Total Quality Management (TQM) to software development and evolution. You'll find out how to translate the manufacturing orientation of existing TQM material into a software environment with extensive examples for both development and m... more information

Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Improving Software Quality: An Insider's Guide to TQM
Lowell Jay Arthur

Improving Software Quality: An Insider's Guide to TQM
Stock photo.
Wiley, 1992-12-07. Hardcover. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information

Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $17.92
12) Improving Software Quality: An Insider's Guide to TQM
Lowell Jay Arthur

Wiley, 1992/12/07. Hardcover. New. ... more information

Offered by BOOKS INTERNATIONAL (India) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) Improving Software Quality: An Insider's Guide To Tqmimproving Software Quality: An Insider's Guide To Tqm
Arthur, Lowell Jay

Improving Software Quality: An Insider's Guide To Tqmimproving Software  Quality: An Insider's Guide To Tqm
Stock photo.
John Wiley & Sons. Near Fine. 1993. Hardcover. 0471578045 . 287 pages . ... more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) IMPROVING SOFTWARE QUALITY: AN INSIDER'S GUIDE TO TQM. ISBN: 0-471-57804-5
Arthur Lowell Jay

New York John Wiley 1993. Ex-library hardback in very good condition, no dustjacket. Binding tight. Text very good. Usual library markings. 287 pages. 1st edition. Binding is 1st printing.. F. Hardcover. Book. ... more information

Offered by Lawrence's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) IMPROVING SOFTWARE QUALITY: AN INSIDER'S GUIDE TO TQM. ISBN: 0-471-57804-5
Arthur Lowell Jay

New York John Wiley 1993. Ex-library hardback in very good condition, no dustjacket. Binding tight. Text very good. Usual library markings. 287 pages. 1st edition. Binding is 5th printing.. F. Hardcover. Book. ... more information

Offered by Lawrence's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Improving Software Quality: An Insider's Guide to Tqm
Arthur, Lowell Jay

Improving Software Quality: An Insider's Guide to Tqm
Stock photo.
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Picasso Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
17) Improving Software Quality: An Insider's Guide to TQM (Quantity available: 3)
Lowell Jay Arthur

Improving Software Quality: An Insider's Guide to TQM
Stock photo.
Wiley, 1992-12-07. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $115.05
18) Improving Software Quality: An Insider's Guide to TQM
Lowell Jay Arthur

Improving Software Quality: An Insider's Guide to TQM
Stock photo.
Hardcover. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 15-45 days Delivery Time (Average 30 days). ... more information

Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $132.95


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)
Fine or New (7)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (7)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (4)

Filter by country:
United States (17)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: