We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
We three (Reading for independence) by Artley, A. S.; Gray, Lillian; Gray
|
No longer available |
| 2) |
The New We Three: Reading for Independence
|
|
|
Scott, Foresman and Co.. Hardcover. B000JWUBBW HARDBACK- Good condition. Ex-library copy with no dust jacket and minimal library markings. Boards have light soiling and some fraying around edgesSome pages have pencil markings, otherwise good reading copy. . Fair. ... more information
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.92
|
|
| 3) |
The New We Three: Reading for Independence
|
|
|
Scott, Foresman and Co, 1959. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. 112 p. Previous owner's name on front flyleaf. Otherwise VG+ condition. Book One Level, to practice skills learned in the Basic series. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 4) |
We Three: Reading for Independence Curriculum Foundation Series
|
|
|
Scott, Foresman and Company, Chicago IL, 1952. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hardcover. 1952 Scott Foresman. Corner tips of cover are faintly rubbed. Light smudge and name stamp inside cover. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Tight binding. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
The New We Three, Reading for Independence
|
|
|
Chicago: Scott, Foresman & Co., 1959. Ex-Library Hard Cover. Good, Former School Text/No Jacket. Illus. by Rosado, Pat. Textbook. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 6) |
We Three (Reading for Independence)
|
|
|
1959 vintage reader. Cover soiled, some page corner tips missing, smudge marks on some pages. Well used. Ex-school reader. ... more information
Offered by J. Eaton (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 7) |
THE NEW WE THREE - Reading for Independence - Language Arts Program
|
|
|
Chicago: Scott, Foresman and Company, 1963. 112 Pages. 1st - 2nd grade reading level. Marvelous color illustrations highlight this supplemental reader. Stories include Kate's Horse, Dimes for a Pig, Not in the Same Yard and many more. Questions at the end of the story to test comprehension. Cover is blue & white cloth with lightly bumped corners. School copy with stamps inside front cover. It appears a teacher (because of the tidy printing) has wrote the answers to the questions after three of the s... more information
Offered by Simply Collectible Books (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
WE THREE - Reading for Independence (Curriculum Foundation Series)
|
|
|
Chicago: Scott, Foresman and Company, 1952. Red hardcover cloth binding square and tight, lightly soiled, bumped corners. 93 pages with teacher's suggestions. A few small stamps, some smudges and light marks. Primary reader with great illustrations. Billy, Ted and Pam.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Segner, Ellen. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-school Library. READER READERS. ... more information
Offered by Deja Vu Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 9) |
The New We Three: Reading For Independence
|
|
|
Chicago: Scott, Foresman and Company, 1959. Hardback, 112 pages, 8 1/2 by 6 1/2 inches, illustrated by Pat Rosado. Condition is good only: wear to extremities, cardboard showing at bottom corners, faded spine, 1/4 inch tearing at top and bottom of spine, pencil marks on cover, light staining, 6 1/2 inch thick marker mark on front cover, yellowed pages, light soiling, stamped on front end paper, occasional pencil marks, text is legible and complete with many color illustrations.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
Reading for Independence: We Three
|
|
|
W. J. Gage Limited A very good red hardcover. No printing date, hand dated 1960. Part of. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
WE THREE / READING FOR INDEPENDENCE / CURRICULUM FOUNDATION SERIES
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Scott, Foresman, c1952, decorated red cloth hardcover, color; Illustrated throughout, 93 pages, ex-school library with usual distinctions, a tight, solid copy, GOOD+. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
WE THREE (READING FOR INDEPENDENCE)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Scott, Foresman, and co, c1952, red cloth hard cover, color; Illustrated by Ellen Segner, cover ltly soiled, page edges ltly soiled, spine ends and corners sltly worn, x-school, else tight, GOOD+. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 13) |
We Three (Reading for Independence)
|
|
|
very good+, no dj, pict. blue cloth. Tight, solid Ellen Segner artwork children's books Scott, Foresman Chicago c1947 presumed 1st hardcover 93 pgs, Teaching Suggestions start at pg 74. School stamp 3 places, clean text. Not usually seen in such handsome condition ... more information
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.38
|
|
| 14) |
THE NEW WE THREE - Reading for Independence
|
|
|
Chicago: Scott, Foresman and Company, 1959. 112 pages. First grade reading level. This book is designed for independent reading by students currently reading the Basic Readers (Dick Jane and Sally) with emphasis on phonics. Wonderful color illustrations highlight delightful stories titled Kate's Horse, The Red Car, Who Was It? and more. Cover is blue cloth with graphic. School copy with stamp inside front cover. Pages are crisp as never used.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Pat Rosado. Scho... more information
Offered by Simply Collectible Books (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
WE THREE READING FOR INDEPENDENCE
|
|
|
New York: Scott, Foresman and Co., 1947. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex Lib. 6x8. blue with white and red lettering. - and colored decorations. - 93 pages. - some pages are torn and some are taped - front endpaper ripped - illustrated in color.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 16) |
WE THREE (READING FOR INDEPENDENCE)
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: SCOTT, FORESMAN AND COMPANY, 1952. Hard bound in very good condition. Cover and page edging are slgihtly soiled. Leaves are clean. Page edging's are stamped with a name. Front past down has been stamepd by the Minneapolis, Minn. board of education. Front fly paper has writing on it. Illustrated in color. Has 93 pages.. Hard Back. Very Good/N/A. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
We Three: reading for independence
|
|
|
Chicago: Scott Foresman & Co. G. (1947). ... more information
Offered by Crabtree's Collection Old Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
WE THREE - Reading for Independence - Curriculum Foundation Series
|
|
|
Chicago: Scott, Foresman and Company, 1947. 93 pages. First grade reading level. This book is designed for independent reading by students currently reading the Basic Readers (Dick Jane and Sally) with emphasis on phonics. Wonderful color illustrations highlight delightful stories titled The Red Car,Pennies for a Pig, A Sound in the Night, and more. Cover is blue cloth with graphic showing lightly bumped corners and small soil spot on front cover. No writing or school stamps inside covers, pages are cri... more information
Offered by Simply Collectible Books (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
WE THREE - Reading for Independence - Curriculum Foundation Series
|
|
|
Chicago: Scott, Foresman and Company, 1952. 93 pages. First grade reading level. This book is designed for independent reading by students currently reading the Basic Readers (Dick Jane and Sally) with emphasis on phonics. Wonderful color illustrations highlight delightful stories titled The Big Red Car, Pennies for a Pig, A Sound in the Night, and more. Cover is red cloth with graphic showing lightly bumped corners. School stamp and small writing inside front cover. A couple of pages have light finger... more information
Offered by Simply Collectible Books (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
WE THREE - Reading for Independence - Curriculum Foundation Series
|
|
|
Chicago: Scott, Foresman and Company, 1952. 93 pages. First grade reading level. This book is designed for independent reading by students currently reading the Basic Readers (Dick Jane and Sally) with emphasis on phonics. Wonderful color illustrations highlight delightful stories titled The Big Red Car, Pennies for a Pig, A Sound in the Night, and more. Cover is red cloth with graphic showing lightly bumped corners. School stamp and small writing inside front cover. A couple of pages have light finger... more information
Offered by Simply Collectible Books (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (14)
Filter by country:
United States (28)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
