We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Ashbrook William
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
| 1) |
The New Grove Masters of Italian Opera: Rossini/ Donizetti/ Bellini/ Verdi/ Puccini
|
|
|
near fine, trade paper, photo dark green covers. Tight musical notation music Norton New York c1980, 1983 1st thus 353 pgs, ISBN: 0-393-30089-7. Indexed. Michael Ratcliffe blurb. No names, clean text. Light spine creases -- has been read ... more information
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
DONIZETTI
|
|
|
London: Cassell, 1965 Orange clth cvr with gilt lettering on spine, tightly bound with clean, unmarked pages, inscribed by author to former owner on front free endpaper, dated May 21, 1965. DJ complete & not price clipped, some rubbing and soiling but no tears. 561 pp. in brodart protective cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Good +.... more information
Offered by Wabash River Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 3) |
Donizetti and His Operas
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. 1982. 1983 First Paperback Ed. Soft Cover. Good; Last 20% has moisture damage. Those pages are wavy. Minor edge wear covers/spine. Pages clean/bright. . ... more information
Offered by Pofessional books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.99
|
|
| 4) |
Donizetti and His Operas
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $68.85
|
|
| 5) |
Donizetti and His Operas
|
|
|
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1983. 744 pages. front cover has large bend mark which also effected the first few pages. Yet, all is tight and still ok - maybe it is made up for by the author's inscription in felt pen: "For ____ You have quite simply enriched my life. Heart felt thank Bill Ashbrook 4 june 1986". This copy also has the bookplate of the person it is signed for in it.. Signed by Author. First Paperback Edition Indicated. Paperback. Vegood Plus or Very good Minus. Thick... more information
Offered by Jeff Stark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 6) |
The New Grove Masters of Italian Opera: Rossini, Donizetti, Bellini, Verdi, Puccini
|
|
|
W. W. Norton & Company, 1997-10. Paperback. Very Good. clean used copy, general use wear, intact, fast shipping with tracking ... more information
Offered by RUSHHOURBUSINESS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $71.77
|
|
| 7) |
Donizetti
|
No longer available |
| 8) |
Donizetti and His Operas
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. Hardcover. 052123526X Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $82.77
|
|
| 9) |
Donizetti and His Operas
|
|
|
Cambridge: Cambridge University. 1984. Reprint. Trade paperback. 744 pages. Near fine. Spine, edges slightly darkened. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 10) |
Donizetti and His Operas (Cambridge Paperback Library) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1983-07-29. Paperback. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $115.05
|
|
| 11) |
Donizetti and His Operas (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 01-Sep-2004. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090304033745G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $115.12
|
|
| 12) |
Donizetti and His Operas (Cambridge Paperback Library) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1983-07-29. Paperback. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $117.79
|
|
| 13) |
The New Grove Masters of Italian Opera: Rossini, Donizetti, Bellini, Verdi, Puccini
|
|
|
W. W. Norton & Company, 1997-10. Paperback. New. Brand New - with just the faintest of shelfwear. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We ship DAILY with free delivery confirmation. Choose expedited for FAST delivery. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service. Five Star Seller with thousands of satisfied customers... buy with confidence. ... more information
Offered by Chronicles Bookstore (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $124.00
|
|
| 14) |
Donizetti and His Operas
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press,. 1982.. Hardcover. Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding. tight / lightly chipped but otherwise bright dust jacket. 744pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 15) |
Donizetti and His Operas (Cambridge Paperback Library)
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1983-07-29. Paperback. Like New. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $151.00
|
|
| 16) |
Donizetti and His Operas - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
CUP, 1983. paperback. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 756 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $152.00
|
|
| 17) |
Donizetti and His Operas (Cambridge Paperback Library)
|
|
|
Paperback. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 15-45 days Delivery Time (Average 30 days). ... more information
Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $161.95
|
|
| 18) |
Donizetti and His Operas (Cambridge Paperback Library)
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1983-07-29. Paperback. New. New. Contains very slight shelf wear (like you would see in a major chain store). Very nice copy. Looks like an interesting title! We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. ... more information
Offered by BennettBooksLtd (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $198.17
|
|
| 19) |
Poliuto: Tragedia lirica in Three Acts, Libretto by Salvadore Cammarano (The Critical Edition of the Operas of Gaetano Donizetti: Operas) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Casa Ricordi, 2001-07-01. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $465.00
|
|
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Fine or New (8)
New (8)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (1)$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (7)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (17)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



