We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Atwood E.
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
| 1) |
Regional Vocabulary of Texas
|
|
|
Austin, TX: Univ of Texas Pr, 1969. Second printing. Paperback. Very Good. Trade paperback, blue, edge wear, fade spots, bent corners. Clean pages. ... more information
Offered by The Austin Airplane Co. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 2) |
Regional Vocabulary of Texas
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Univ of Texas Pr. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.97
|
|
| 3) |
Regional Vocabulary of Texas
|
|
|
Austin, Texas, U.S.A.: Univ of Texas Press, 1969. Slight crease in cover, else fine with no marks or notes.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Regional Vocabulary of Texas
|
|
|
University of Texas Press, 1962. Paperback. Very Good. Some corner creasing, otherwise like new, clean, fresh, no markings. ... more information
Offered by Red Giant Productions (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 5) |
THE REGIONAL VOCABULARY OF TEXAS
|
|
|
Austin: University of Texas Press, 1980. [xiv], 273pp [general wear and edgewear to covers; corner wear]. ISBN: 0292770081. Second Printing Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good-. Illus. by B&w illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Language, Dialect, Texas. ... more information
Offered by David H. Gerber Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Regional Vocabulary of Texas
|
|
|
Austin, TX: University of Texas Press, 1962. 273 pp., includes word index, illus. with maps. The book is designed to present to the reader not only the actual vocabulary in use but also the area involved, the origins of certain terms, changes in meaning, and the geographical aspects of their usage. Usual library markings (pocket, tape, stamps, stickers), binding slightly loose. Text clean, no tears. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Regional Vocabulary of Texas
|
|
|
Austin, Texas, U.S.A.: Univ of Texas Pr, 1975. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A clean, unmarked copy. ... more information
Offered by Pistil Books Online (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.54
|
|
| 8) |
Regional Vocabulary of Texas
|
|
|
Austin, Texas, U.S.A. : Univ of Texas Pr, 1969, 1969. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good in Unknown jacket. Good trade paperback, first paperback printing, very light soiling and shelfwear to wraps, dark stains to bottom exterior page edges, gift inscription on half-title page, otherwise very clean, unmarked and tightly bound. ... more information
Offered by Mypreownedbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 9) |
Regional Vocabulary of Texas
|
|
|
Austin, Texas, U.S.A.: Univ of Texas Pr. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1969. Soft Cover. 0292770081 . Tight spine, former library with usual markings, stamps, and envelope, creasing to covers on front and back, light shelf wear to edges and corners with bottom edge dirty, light rubbing to covers from shelf wear, text is clean and tight- appears to be in light read condition, 272+pgs; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
Regional Vocabulary of Texas
|
|
|
Austin, Texas, U.S.A.: Univ of Texas Pr, 1969. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes numerous maps, Foreword, Tables, 8 Chapters, Appendix, and Word Index. . 3rd printing, 1986. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 6" x 9". 273 Pages. ... more information
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Regional Vocabulary of Texas
|
|
|
Austin, TX, U.S.A.: University of Texas Press, 1969. No DJ, as issued. Cover is colorfully illustrated paper on light boards. Some edge and coener wear. Spine is blue paper with white lettering. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Regional Vocabulary of Texas [Paperback]
|
|
|
Published in 1986 (3rd paperback printing of the 1962 edition) by the University of Texas Press, a fine 273-page book with one previously turned-back page-corner, otherwise, with apparently-clean unmarked text, this is a very good copy. (TX433)... more information
Offered by Frances Pryor (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Regional Vocabulary of Texas
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: University of Texas Press, 1962. 273 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Moderate shelf-wear, the dustwrapper discolored.. Very Good/Good. Octavo 6" x 9". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Regional Vocabulary of Texas
|
|
|
University of Texas Press, 1962 Prev. own. insc. 273p.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Grey Matter Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Regional Vocabulary of Texas
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: University of Texas Press, 1969. Hardcover, 8vo. 273pp. Small nameplate and name front endpapers. Word Atlas, 125 maps. Nice D/j with just a tiny edgetear top of spine panal, else Near Fine in Near Fine D/j.. Second Printing. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 16) |
Regional Vocabulary of Texas (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
Univ of Texas Pr. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090530130139G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.46
|
|
| 17) |
The Regional Vocabulary of Texas
|
|
|
University of Texas Press 1969 Austin, 1969 VG-/VG 2d HB Tall 8vo xiii,273 Small split at front heal hinge. DW corners chipped, 1/2" chips at spine extremties, some edge and corner chips.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by The Book Collector (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 18) |
THE REGIONAL VOCABULARY OF TEXAS
|
|
|
Austin:: University of Texas Press,, 1962.. First Edition. Hardcover. Octavo; xiv, 273 pages. A Fine copy in dust jacket (extremity wear, esp. to top edges, o/w Very Good). ... more information
Offered by Carpe Diem Fine Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Regional Vocabulary of Texas
|
|
|
Austin, TX: U of Texas Press. Good. 1962. 1st Edition. Hardback. 258, red HB with silver lettering on spine/faintly soiled . ... more information
Offered by Garfield Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (7)
Filter by country:
United States (19)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


