We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
An Enriched Classic--Pride and Prejudice (A Quokka Book)
|
|
|
Pocket Books. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Pocket Books, 1963, 8.5 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.21
|
|
| 2) |
Pride and Prejudice (A Signet Classic)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Signet Books. 1996. Eleventh Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
Pride and Prejudice: A Longman Cultural Edition
|
|
|
Jane Austen's classic novel about the Bennett sisters and their efforts to garner economic security, for which each must proc... read more
Longman, 2002-12-04. Paperback. very good. as pictured and described,a couple of spine crease and top corner minor crease, otherwise clean with other marks or creases, isbn:0321105079 ... more information
Offered by Live Oak Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 4) |
A Sentimental Journey Through France and Italy, and Pride and Prejudice (Harvard Classics Shelf of Fiction, Volume 3)
|
|
|
P F Collier & Son, 1917. Hardcover. Acceptable/No. 1917 harvard classics in black cloth covered flex wraps with gold titles. Rear hinged. Slightly warped, otherwise book is in decent shape. Interior is clean and unmarked. Stamped front flyleaf. Postal tracking number issued free of charge. ... more information
Offered by SquareBookTrades (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.02
|
|
| 5) |
Pride & Prejudice Sense & Sensibility, A Classic Library Book
|
|
|
PRIDE AND PREJUDICE is Jane Austen's classic novel about the Bennett sisters and their efforts to garner economic security, f... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1996. NOT an ex library book. Blue leather spine with gold print and decoration, picture paper covered boards. Binding is tight, book does not appear to have been fully opened. Clean interior pages. . Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 9 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
Pride and Prejudice: A Norton Critical Edition
|
|
|
W.W. Norton & Company, 1966. Trade Paperback. Good. Bright copy with corner edge wear, ink on front inside cover.. 450 pp. "Pride and Prejudice is a novel by Jane Austen. First published on 28 January 1813, it was her second published novel. Its manuscript was initially written between 1796 and 1797 in Steventon, Hampshire, where Austen lived in the rectory. Originally called First Impressions, it was never published under that title, and in following revisions it was retitled Pride and Prejudice... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.70
|
|
| 7) |
Pride and Prejudice, A Longman Cultural Edition (Longman Cultural Editions)
|
|
|
Jane Austen's classic novel about the Bennett sisters and their efforts to garner economic security, for which each must proc... read more
Longman, 2002-12-14. Paperback. Good. Highlighting in the first 20 pages. Solid binding, uncreased spine. Cover, corners, and edges with light wear. ... more information
Offered by Butler Rare Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Pride and Prejudice: An Authoritative Text Backgrounds and Sources Criticism (A Norton Critical Edition)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
It's hard to believe that Jane Austen wrote the sophisticated and acerbic PRIDE AND PREJUDICE when she was only 21 years old,... read more
W W Norton & Co Inc. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 9) |
Pride and Prejudice: An Authoritative Text Backgrounds and Sources Criticism (A Norton Critical Edition)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
It's hard to believe that Jane Austen wrote the sophisticated and acerbic PRIDE AND PREJUDICE when she was only 21 years old,... read more
W W Norton & Co Inc. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 10) |
Desire and Duty : A Sequel to Jane Austen's Pride and Prejudice
|
|
|
Denver: Revive Publishing. 1997. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine. dust jacket worn at spine ends, book itself is near fine ... more information
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.97
|
|
| 11) |
Presumption : An Entertainment: A Sequel to Pride and Prejudice
|
|
|
A modern sequel to Jane Austen's "Pride and Prejudice."
Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: University of Chicago Press, 1995. Still in shrink wrap.. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by A Good Read (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
Presumption: an Entertainment: a Sequel to Pride and Prejudice
|
|
|
A modern sequel to Jane Austen's "Pride and Prejudice."
New York, NY, U.S.A.: M. Evans & Company, Incorporated. Very Good/No Jacket. 1993. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0871317362 Near Fine. No Jacket 8vo. Has edgewear, some apges foled, Internally clean. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Pride and Prejudice : edited with a critical commentary by G.C. Rosser
|
|
|
University of London Press, softcover, 1st thus, 1967. A critical edition, part of the London English Literature series. Introduction, biographical note, endnotes, 415pp. Paperback. Laminated covers. Good. Minor stain to edge of last few pages ... more information
Offered by Dave's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.46)
|
|
| 14) |
A Sentimental Journey Through France and Italy, Pride and Prejudice
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: P.F. Collier and Son Company. 1917. Unknown Printing. Hard Cover. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 15) |
Pride and Prejudice, A Longman Cultural Edition (Longman Cultural Editions)
|
|
|
Jane Austen's classic novel about the Bennett sisters and their efforts to garner economic security, for which each must proc... read more
Longman, 2002-12-14. Paperback. Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.94
|
|
| 16) |
Presumption : An Entertainment: A Sequel to Pride and Prejudice
|
|
|
A modern sequel to Jane Austen's "Pride and Prejudice."
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: M. Evans & Company, Incorporated, 1993, 1993 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN:0871317362. NF/VG FIRST EDITION. SEQUEL TO PRIDE AND PREJUDICE. F. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by MEADOR BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 17) |
4-Book Collection (Scholastic Classics); Pride and Prejudice, Little Women, A Little Princess, The Secret Garden
|
|
|
Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Nice clean set of 4 booksWe ship daily and delivery confirmation is provided on all domestic orders. ... more information
Offered by JE Duplice Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.16
|
|
| 18) |
Pride and Prejudice, A Longman Cultural Edition (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Jane Austen's classic novel about the Bennett sisters and their efforts to garner economic security, for which each must proc... read more
Longman, 04-Dec-2002. Paperback. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: P20091104182434H ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.66
|
|
| 19) |
Pride and Prejudice, A Longman Cultural Edition (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Jane Austen's classic novel about the Bennett sisters and their efforts to garner economic security, for which each must proc... read more
Longman. PAPERBACK. 0321105079 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.09
|
|
| 20) |
Pride and Prejudice, A Longman Cultural Edition (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Jane Austen's classic novel about the Bennett sisters and their efforts to garner economic security, for which each must proc... read more
Longman, 2002-12-14. Paperback. New. US Edition,Brand New Book, Ready to Ship ... more information
Offered by bookwebpages (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.22
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (3)Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)Fine or New (15)
New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Paperback (20)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (20)
With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United States (45)United Kingdom (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






