We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Art Of Blacksmithing (Quantity available: 233)
|
|
|
Booksales, 01-Mar-1995. Hardcover. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091231012259G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.91
|
|
| 2) |
The Art of Blacksmithing
|
|
|
New York: Funk & Wagnalls. 1969. Hardbound. Good; slight age signs, In dust jacket. 425pp. ... more information
Offered by De Wolfe and Wood (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Art of Blacksmithing
|
|
|
Edison, N. J.: Castle Books, 1976. 438 pp. Clean, tight. Fine in like DJ.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Bookery (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 4) |
the art of Blacksmithing
|
|
|
Funk and Wagnalls, 1969. Hardcover. Good. DJ is worn, however, the pages are in very good condtion. ... more information
Offered by Bodhi Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Art Of Blacksmithing (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Castle Books. Hardcover. 0785803955 . New. ... more information
Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.56
|
|
| 6) |
Art of Blacksmithing
|
|
|
Book Sales, 1995. Hard. New/New . UNREAD. Multiples, only slight shelf wear. UNREAD. (E-2), in mylar ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 7) |
The Art of Blacksmithing (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Booksales. Hardcover. 0785803955 New hardcover in dust jacket. . New. June 1996. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 8) |
ART OF BLACKSMITHING
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Castle, 1995 Revised edition, hardcover, more than 500 b/w illus; Indexed, Clean, bright and solid, a FINE copy, in a FINE bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 9) |
THE ART OF BLACKSMITHING (CLOTH)
|
|
|
Condition: New. hardcover, 438 pages, d.j., more than 500 illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Morningside Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 10) |
The Art of Blacksmithing
|
No longer available |
| 11) |
the Art of Blacksmithing
|
|
|
New York: Funk & Wagnalls, 1969 Brown binding with gilt lettering in spine framed in dark brown. 425pp. Contents fine. Binding lightly soiled, lower front corner bumped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Haven (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Art of Blacksmithing
|
|
|
Edison, NJ U.S.A,: Castle Books, 1995. A beautiful copy with more than 500 illustrations.. Reprint. Hardcover. Near Fine+/Near Fine+. ... more information
Offered by IAMBOOKS (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Art of Blacksmithing
|
|
|
New Jersey: Castle Books, 1996. Revised Edition from 1969 and 1976. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 8vo, 438pp, more than 500 illustrations. History, patterns, shop work, and all the other skills of the ancient art of blacksmithing is in this book as well as how to make an 18th century hinge, a muzzle-loading rifle barrel, or hundreds of tools, hardware, and utensils. ... more information
Offered by A.A. Wright Book aka The Wright Book (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Art of Blacksmithing. Revised Edition
|
|
|
NY: Funk & Wagnalls. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1976. 2nd printing. hardcover. 0308102541 . ... more information
Offered by Books End (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Art of Blacksmithing-Revised Editiion
|
|
|
Castle Books, 1995. A very good copy with a very good dust jacket.. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trolley Line Books (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
The art of blacksmithing
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Funk & Wagnalls. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.47
|
|
| 17) |
the art of Blacksmithing
|
|
|
Funk and Wagnalls. B000NYB4NA Near fine hardcover in very good to near fine price clipped jacket; very faint scuff to spots on jacket edge; binding tight; text free of marks. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Books in the Balance (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.65
|
|
| 18) |
The Art of Blacksmithing
|
|
|
New York: Funk and Wagnalls. Hardcover. tight heavy grey cloth binding solid copy withdrawn library dust jacket covered with plastic clean interior . Good. 1969. ... more information
Offered by Stone Cottage Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.72
|
|
| 19) |
The Art of Blacksmithing
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Castle Books, 1995 from my own collection, Gift condition. has not been used. revised edition, more than 500 illustrations. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Love Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 20) |
The Art of Blacksmithing
|
|
|
New York, New York: Book Sales. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1996. Third edition. Hardbound in cream cloth, . black board spine, gold titles. Book/jacket mint. NO PO marks, 438pp, . index. How the village smithy made the tools and utensils including horse . shoes, that he did.. 1996. Third Edition. Hardcover. 0785803955 . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (38)Fine or New (17)
New (6)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (15)$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (45)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (36)
Signed (3)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (43)United Kingdom (4)
Canada (3)
Ireland (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




