cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by BLOCK FRANCESCA

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: ecstasia x
Author: block francesca x


Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Ecstasia
Francesca Lia Block

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Ecstasia
Francesca Lia Block

Firebird. Used - Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Ecstasia
Block, Francesca Lia

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1993 Trade Paperback. Fair. Fair Fair Ex Library General wear and fading to cover, retired from library,. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
4) "Ecstasia
Block, Francesca Lia

"Paperback, light cover wear, tanning, name inside, very good condition, Roc, 1st printing, 1993 - 310"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) Ecstasia
Block, Francesca Lia

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Firebird, 2004 Edges show some wear. . Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.50
6) Ecstasia
Block, Francesca Lia

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Firebird, 2004 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
7) Ecstasia
Block, Francesca Lia

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Firebird, 2004 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
8) Ecstasia
Block, Francesca Lia

Firebird, 2004. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. F-very minor cover wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. ... more information

Offered by Starblind Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.89
9) Ecstasia
Francesca Lia Block

Roc Trade. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
10) Ecstasia
Block, Francesca Lia

Firebird, 1993. Trade. New/No DJ Multiple copies (H-2), Remainder mark ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
11) Ecstasia
Block, Francesca Lia

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1993 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.99
12) Ecstasia
Francesca Lia Block

Firebird. Used - Very Good. Very Good. Paperback. 2004. Originally published at $6.99. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) ECSTASIA
Block, Francesca Lia

ECSTASIA
[New York]: Roc [1993], 1993. First edition. "Elysia, land of carnivals and circuses, magic and music, wheere everyone's a lotus eater, and the only crime is growing old...". Pictorial wrappers, 183. pages. Reading/filler copy [spine ends worn and chipped, cover edgeworn and rubbed and creased including a vertical fold to the rear cover, name inside the front cover].. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) Ecstasia [Paperback] by Block, Francesca Lia
Francesca Lia Block

Puffin, 2004-01-19. Paperback. Like New. Book is in excellent condition, remainder mark on bottom, no creasing, no marks inside, pages clean and tight ... more information

Offered by Blue Dragon Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
15) Ecstasia FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Francesca Lia Block

Roc Trade. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.64
16) Ecstasia
Francesca Lia Block

Firebird, 2004-01-19. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.72
17) ECSTASIA (ages 14+up)
Block, Francesca Lia

Brand New. ISBN: 0142400378. Paperback. . Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. Multiple copies may be available. ... more information

Offered by Konstantin Krylov (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.27
18) Ecstasia - Elysia, land of carnivals and circuses, magic and music, where the only crime is growing old
Block, Francesca Lia

London: RoC. Very Good. 1993. Paperback. 0451452607 . Gently read copy with light signs of use. Pages very lightly tanned. ; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Little Bookroom (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.95 ($8.21)
19) Ecstasia
Francesca Lia Block

Puffin, 2004-01-19. Paperback. Like New. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.05
20) Ecstasia
Block, Francesca Lia

Roc Trade, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. LJ: As members of the rock band Ecstasia, Calliope and her brother Rafe have only one worry in life--growing old in a city where youthful hedonism is the rule and the signs of aging mean permanent exile to the city's dreaded underworld of sewers and tunnels. Greek myth collides with "sex and drugs and rock'n'roll" in this first adult novel by controversial (and award-winning) YA author Block ( Weetzie Bat , HarperCollins, 1989).--- Toronto Store... more information

Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.44


Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: