Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by BLYTON ENID

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: be brave little noddy (x) remove

Author: blyton enid (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 38
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Be Brave Little Noddy!
Enid Blyton

Saalfield Publishing, 1956. Softcover. Fair/No dj as issued. Spine glue dried out and cover loose. Good or better if repaired. 5.25 by 7.5 inches. 48 pages. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
2) Be Brave, Little Noddy!
Enid Blyton

Sampson Low, Marston. Acceptable. 1956. Hardcover. 1956 Book Number 13. BOOK in very worn printed pictorial hardcovers, bumping & wear to corners & edges, spine cover missing, very well used appearance. PAGES tanned but clean, flat & tight, inscription to front end page, some pencil & ink marks to margins in a couple of places, some spotting to margins too but neither interfere with text, good readable copy very well worn. No date found but believed circa 1956. . ... more information

Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.99 ($3.17)
3) Be brave little Noddy
Blyton Enid

London: Purnell, 1986. hardcover. goed / good. ... more information

Offered by Bij tij en ontij (Netherlands) +/-
Price: €2.50 ($3.59)
4) Be Brave Little Noddy
Blyton Enid

London: Purnell, 1987. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Edgar Hodges. Hard cover in very good plus condition, no dust wrapper, first in this edition."New Noddy Library" no.13. Pictorial boards, square format, illustrated by Edgar Hodges, unpaginated. (nice, clean copy) ... more information

Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.60 ($4.14)
5) Be Brave, Little Noddy
Blyton, Enid

London: Sampson, Low, Marston & Co.. 60pp. Corners & ends of spine heavily rubbed & chipped; some light interior soiling & creasing. Illus. OK reading copy. Noddy Book 13.. Hb. G/No Dj. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
6) Be Brave Little Noddy!
Blyton, Enid

London: Sampson Low, Marston & Company Noddy No. 13. Undated. Cover edges are bumped, with small tears at the head and foot of the spine. Child's name written in the 'belongs to' box, green ink stain to the bottom page edges affecting the bottom of some internal pages. 60pp. . Laminated Hard Cover. Good+. 12mo - 7.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.95 ($4.70)
7) Be Brave Little Noddy!
Blyton, Enid

London: Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd. & Richards Press Ltd., 1983. Like new except for owner name on "This book belongs to" page.. Laminated Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Published. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
8) Be Brave Little Noddy
Blyton,Enid

Sampson Low Marsten A good plus green picture cover hardcover. Wear to the cover, edges and spine. Spine ripped, tape repair. Book Number 13. Circa 1970. . ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Be Brave Little Noddy
Blyton Enid

United Kingdom: Harper Collins, 1999. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover in very good condition, pictorial laminated boards, illustrated endpapers. 60pp., illustrated. Published 1999 by Harper Collins for Silverdale books. Sl. mark where pencilled price erased o/w clean copy with no inscriptions ... more information

Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.58)
10) Be Brave Little Noddy
Blyton, Enid

London: Sampson Low, Marston & Company Noddy No. 13. Undated. Significant wear to cover edges, small tears at the head and foot of the spine. Internally there is a child's name written in the 'belongs to' box and there is some red scribbling on the rear endpaper. 60pp. . Matt Hardcover. Good. 12mo - 7.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.95 ($6.30)
11) Be Brave Little Noddy!
Blyton, Enid

London: Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd. And Richards Press Ltd. 60 pp. Pictorial endpapers. Noddy Book No. 13. Early reprint (16 listed on rear flap), undated. Edges and corners rubbed, biro mark on upper board. Jacket rubbed and creased but intact, not p.c. Contents bright and clean.. Reprint. Pictorial Boards. Good. 12mo - over 6�" - 7�" tall. Book. ... more information

Offered by Boris Books (Somerset, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
12) BE BRAVE LITTLE NODDY
Enid Blyton:

Sampson Low, London, 1956 GOOD. no dj. pictorial boards. The corners of the cover are rubbed and worn. The cover is edge worn. The spine is rubbed with split to one side of bottom seam on the fold, small flap lifting up at base. well read. 2 child name to ffep and "belongs to" box.... more information

Offered by lobstabooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
13) Be Brave Little Noddy! - Noddy #13
Blyton, Enid with pictures by Beek

London:: BBC Books,, 1992. Later printing. Paperback. Bite mark to the upper tip of the front cover otherwise a clean, gently-used copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) Be Brave Little Noddy
Blyton ,enid

London: MacDonald Purnell , 1986. bumping and edgewear,content clean. the number 100 in marker pen on front paste down and a piece chipped on the spine .good reading copy.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Larkeybooks (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
15) Be Brave Little Noddy
Blyton, Enid

Macdonald Purnell , 1986. 8vo. 60pp. Ilustrated endpapers. Numer ous full-page and text illustrations. Some light thumbing, o/w V.G. in laminated boards. No dw.. ... more information

Offered by Bookshop at the Plain (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.56)
16) Be Brave Little Noddy!
Enid Blyton

Sampson Low, Marston & Co., 1956 Cover has some rubbing and corners are bumped. Glossy, green pictorial cover. Pages are clean. Noddy book 13 All Aboard for Toyland. Later printing.. Hard Cover. Very Good-. ... more information

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) BE BRAVE, LITTLE NODDY!
Blyton, Enid

United Kingdom: Sampson, Low, Marston & Co., and Dennis Dobson,. Fair. 1958. Paperback. READING COPY - A used paperback with creased edge worn cover with inked name at the top, no creases to the spine which has a small mend at the heel, "Belongs to" box filled in, clean pages. Contains politically incorrect Gollys. Still a tight, useful copy. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. . ... more information

Offered by The Old Bookshelf (Argyll and Bute, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Be Brave Little Noddy
Enid Blyton

London, England: Samson Low,marston & Co.ltd. Fine/Fair. 1983. Reprint. Decorative Boards. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 036100414 Hardback D/J worn on edges and corners some small tears and creases to edges the actual book is in fine condition illustrated laminated boards.....more adventures with noddy.....(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . ... more information

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($11.96)
19) Be Brave Little Noddy - series no 13
BLYTON, ENID:

London; Sampson Low, Marston; nd (early ed) h/b; Early edition - contains no printed isbn, and has gollies - early 1960's?; small amount of rubbing to cover edges around spine; name box filled in; geenrally a clean sound copy; vg-;... more information

Offered by Peakirk Books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.75)
20) BE BRAVE LITTLE NODDY - BOOK 13
BLYTON, ENID

Sampson, Low, Marston and Co. & Dennis Dobson Ltd., London, c. 1965. 61 pp, colour illustrations, previous owner's name in 'belongs to' section, lacks lower third of spine, else good copy in illustrated, papered boards. ... more information

Offered by Camberwell Books (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.24)


Results 1 - 20 of 38
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (22)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (22)
United States (8)
Australia (4)
Canada (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: