cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by BLYTON ENID

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: noddy meets father christmas x
Author: blyton enid x


Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Noddy Meets Father Christmas (Noddy Library)
Enid Blyton

Penguin Character Books Ltd, 1993/10/07. Paperback. Used - Good. Inscription inside, pages good. Paperback. Written by Enid Blyton, Published by BBC Children's Books, 1993. ... more information

Offered by Jon Brown Trading (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.99 ($1.63)
2) Noddy Meets Father Christmas
Enid Blyton

Uk: BBC, 1995. Noddy book number 11. some slight cover and shelf wear, very clean and tight copy, Father Christmas comes to Toyland to visit Big Ears and Noddy gets to meet him and his reindeer!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.65)
3) Noddy Meets Father Christmas
Enid Blyton

BBC. Paperback. Good. (ISBN:0563368209) shipped in one business day.... more information

Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.65)
4) NODDY MEETS FATHER CHRISTMAS
BLYTON, ENID

BBC. HARDBACK. . Very Good. 1993. ... more information

Offered by sounds good music (Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.65)
5) Noddy Meets Father Christmas
Enid Blyton

London: Macdonald, 1990. 60pp. Illustrated. No inscriptions.. New Edition. Laminated Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Pend Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.65)
6) Noddy Meets Father Christmas
Blyton, Enid

London: BBC BOOKS, 1993. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.19 ($1.96)
7) Noddy Meets Father Christmas
Blyton, Enid

BBC Books, 1992 Paperback. Nr. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($4.12)
8) Noddy Meets Father Christmas
Blyton, Enid

1990 Good paperback with moderate wear.. Paperback. Good/None. ... more information

Offered by Crunruh Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
9) Noddy Meets Father Christmas
BLYTON Enid

London: Sampson Low, Marston and Co Ltd and Richards Press Ltd. Rubbed to edges and "This book belongs to ... " filled in plus biro initials to endpaper. Very Good. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.95)
10) Noddy Meets Father Christmas
Blyton, Enid

Sampson Low A very good orange picture cover hardcover. Ex. Library, sticker on the spine, stamps. Library tape on the fep/ffep. nd. . ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Noddy Meets Father Christmas
Blyton, Enid

The Macdonald Group. Hardcover. 0361086113 Used and in very good condition - dispatched next working day. Dispatched from the UK . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Spinetinglers (Down, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Noddy Meets Father Christmas
Blyton, Enid

UK: BBC Books, 1994. colour illus laminated bds. corners lightly bumped. colour illus. interior excellent. rpt. teeth marks to top corners.. Hard Cover. Very Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Diana Righton (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.95)
13) Noddy Meets Father Christmas
Blyton, Enid

Sampson Low\Dennis Dobson Corners are lightly worn. Former owner's name on endpapers. Text is clean and bright. Inside of jacket is spotted. No publication date stated.. Hardcover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) Noddy Meets Father Christmas (The Noddy Library)
Enid Blyton, Stella Maidment, Mary Cooper

Macdonald & Co. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information

Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.08
15) Noddy Meets Father Christmas
BLYTON, ENID:

London; BBC; 1992 p/b; vg-; 8vo; 60pp; standard Noddy format but p/b, front cover creased... more information

Offered by Peakirk Books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.60)
16) Noddy Meets Father Christmas
Enid Blyton

Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1955/12/01. Hardcover. Collectible - Good. No inscriptions, pages good. Pictorial hardback cover, Published by Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd. ISBN 361 00412 5. ... more information

Offered by Jon Brown Trading (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.99 ($6.58)
17) Noddy Meets Father Christmas
Enid Blyton

London: BBC Books, 1992 Clr Plts. 1st Thus. Stiff Wrappers. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by DalesBooks (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $10.00 ($9.09)
18) Noddy meets Father Christmas
Blyton, Enid

Noddy meets Father Christmas
London: HarperCollins, 1999. Publishers original pictorial laminated boards. Corners slightly bumped. Pictorial endpapers, no inscriptions, small whiteout dot on top of front endpaper. Belong Box not filled in. 60pp with numerous full colour illustrations throughout text. Pages clean and bright in firm binding. Number 11 in the series - without golliwogs - politically corrected.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eccleston Books & Curios (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $10.00 ($9.09)
19) Noddy Meets Father Christmas
Blyton, Enid

Noddy Meets Father Christmas
London: Sampson Low, Marston & Co., 1983. Volume 11 in the "Noddy Library". Unpaginated picture book. Glazed pictorial boards. Pictorial endpapers. Tight, clean and bright. Some rubbing to extremities with minor colour loss at tips; a couple indentations to front. The "belongs to" box has been neatly filled in. Overall very nice fresh copy.. Reprint. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 5.25 x 7.5 in. (13cm x 19cm). ... more information

Offered by Shannon's Bookshelf, IOBA (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.50
20) Noddy Meets Father Christmas
Blyton, Enid

Bristol, U.K.: Purnell Books, 1985. Yellow boards, no dustjacket issued with book, previous owner's name and date on inside cover, edgewear on corners, 60 pages. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 7x5". Children's Fiction. ... more information

Offered by Farrellbooks (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.95


Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (20)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (27)
United States (7)
Canada (4)
Australia (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: