Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by BOEHME Jacob
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
| 1) |
A Simplified Overview Of The Aurora - Pamphlet
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing LLC. New. GREAT BUY. Brand New. From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3,500,000 BOOKS SOLD. ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.24
|
|
| 2) |
Aurora
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 1992-01-01. Oversized Paperback.. Very good condition.. Previous owner has neatly covered card covers and spine in clear laminate. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.90
|
|
| 3) |
Aurora
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 1992-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.34
|
|
| 4) |
THE AURORA: The Dayspring of Youth. AS NEW
|
|
|
Holmes Publishing Group LLC. 1558181814 PAPER Classic of Mysticism and Boehme's first book after which he spent the next several years in his self-described "dry period." Translated by John Sparrow with his cousin, John Ellistone. Limited to 1000 Hand-Numbered Copies. This volume has a Smythe-Sewn binding, acid-free paper, and finest quality custom printing. 700+ pages. AS NEW. ... more information
Offered by JD Holmes, ABAA - ILAB (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 5) |
Aurora. That Is, The Day-spring Or Dawning Of The Day In The Orient Or Morning-rednesse In The Rising Of The Sun. That Is The Root Or Mother Of Philosphie, Astrologie & Theologie From The True Ground Or A Description Of Nature. { Digital Photograph
|
|
|
London: Digital Rare Books. 1656. First Edition. CD. I. How All Was, and Came to Be in the Beginning. II. How Nature and the Elements are Become Creaturely. III. Also of the Two Qualities Evill and Good. IIII. From Whence All Things had their Original. V. And How All Will Be at the End of this Time. VII. Also What is the Condition of the Kingdom of God, and of the Kingdom of Hell. VIII. And How Men Work and Act Creaturely in Each of Them. All this Set Down Diligently from a True Ground in the Knowledg... more information
Offered by Antiquarian Collections (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE AURORA, or The Dayspring
|
|
|
HPG, 1992. Limited edition of 1000 hand numbered copies of which this is number 622. In sewn archival wraps; rear cover has corner crease; else, a FINE COPY. Archival in materials and printing. A re-issue of the Barker 1909 edition. 700+ pages. ... more information
Offered by JD Holmes, ABAA - ILAB (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 7) |
AURORA THAT IS, THE DAY-SPRING OR DRAWING OF THE DAY IN THE ORIENT
|
|
|
KESSINGER PUBLISHING. NF. N.D.. Softcover. REPRINT OF THE 1656 EDITION. - LAVENDER COVERS. ; 4to ; 721 pages . ... more information
Offered by JULIAN'S BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE AURORA TRANSLATED BY JOHN SPARROW
|
|
|
John M. Watkins, 1914. Hardback, covers spotted, spine coming away, hinges weak, pencillings. With photogravure plate ... more information
Offered by Gage Postal Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £30.00
($48.05)
|
|
| 9) |
Aurora: That Is, The Day Spring Or Dawning Of The Day In The Orient Or Morning Redness In The Rising Of The Sun
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2005-12-08. Paperback. New. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $56.41
|
|
| 10) |
Aurora (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 1992-01-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $57.07
|
|
| 11) |
Aurora: That Is, The Day Spring Or Dawning Of The Day In The Orient Or Morning Redness In The Rising Of The Sun (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2005-12-08. Paperback. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.50
|
|
| 12) |
Aurora: That Is, The Day Spring Or Dawning Of The Day In The Orient Or Morning Redness In The Rising Of The Sun (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2005-12-08. Paperback. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.32
|
|
| 13) |
THE AURORA; That is, the Day-spring or Dawning of the Day in the Orient or Morning-Redness in the Rising of the Sun that is the Root or Mother of Philosophie, Astrologie & Theologie from the True Ground or, A Description of Nature. Translated by John
|
|
|
London: John M. Watkins, 1960. Top tips lightly bruised under the fine dust jacket; else, A FINE VOLUME IN FINE DUST JACKET. 723 pages. Tall octavo. Engraved frontispiece by Wenceslaus Hollar from the German edition. ... more information
Offered by JD Holmes, ABAA - ILAB (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $88.00
|
|
| 14) |
Aurora
|
|
|
Paperback. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. ... more information
Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $91.95
|
|
| 15) |
AURORA THAT IS,THE DAY-SPRING. OF DAWINING OF THE DAY IN THE ORIENT OR MORNING REDNEFFE IN THE RIFING OF THE SVN
|
|
|
LONDON: JOHN M. WATKINS, 1914. TRANSLATED BY JOHN SPARROW,723 PAGES WITH MILD FOXING,GREEN CLOTH LACKING SPINE MATERIAL, BINDING COPY,FRONTISPIECE A PHOTOGRAVRE,BY WENCESLAUS HOLLAR,[VERY SCARCE TITLE ]. HARDCOVER. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $117.90
|
|
| 16) |
The Aurora
|
|
|
London: John Watkins / John Clarke. 1960. Later prt.. hardcover. 8vo 723 pp. . Translated by John Sparrow; edited by C.J.B. and D.S.H. Reproduces the Wenceslaus Hollar frontispiece and the 1656 British edition title page . Very good copy.... more information
Offered by Abacus Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 17) |
The AURORA
|
|
|
Watkins. Secondhand. 1960. Hardback. SubTitle/Content:That is, the Day-spring or Dawning of the Day in the Orient or Morning-Redness in the rising of the Sun that is the root or mother of Philosphie, Astrologie & Theologie from the True Ground or A Description of Nature [tr.J.Sparrow in 1656] 1914. 724pp. This copy:1960/pblr's file copy/v.good+ & dj. . ... more information
Offered by The Inner Bookshop (Oxfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £82.25
($131.73)
|
|
| 18) |
The Aurora
|
|
|
John Watkins / John Clarke. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1960. Hardcover. Dust jacket is clean, bright and crisp; in brodart. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condtion; text is clean, binding tight. Metaphysics. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Aurora
|
|
|
John M. Watkins, 1914, 1914 Translated by John Sparrow; edited by C.J.B. and D.S.H. Dedicated to the memory of the devout, God-fearing man, Carl von Endern. Boards of vinyl-like charcoal cloth with gilt lettering. Wear at spine ends and board edges. Binding tight. Some minor in 723 p.. Hardcover. Good. Sm4to. ... more information
Offered by Blueheronbks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $168.31
|
|
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Fine or New (8)
New (6)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)Filter by country:
United States (17)United Kingdom (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

