We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by BOWMAN Martin
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Bedford Triangle: U.S. Undercover Operations in England in World War 2
|
|
|
Motorbooks International. Used - Good. Thorson's. Ex-library; some wear and library markings. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 2) |
The Bedford Triangle: U.S. Undercover Operations from England in World War Two
|
|
|
Sutton Publishing, 2003. Revised Edition. Paperback. Very Good. x, 214 pp., 14 pls. 8vo - 7 3/4" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Becket Books (Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.95
($3.11)
|
|
| 3) |
The Bedford Triangle: U.S. Undercover Operations in England in World War 2
|
|
|
Motorbooks International. Used - Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is only good; small dj tears and edgewear. Not priceclipped; no remainder mark. Hardcover. 1990 Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 4) |
The Bedford Triangle: U.S. Undercover Operations in England in World War 2
|
|
|
Motorbooks International, 1990-08. Hardcover. VeryGood/good. ... more information
Offered by Browsers Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Bedford Triangle: U.S. Undercover Operations in England in World War 2
|
|
|
Newbury Park, California, U.S.A.: Haynes Pubns, 1990 Pages toned. A few pencil markings.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Bedford Triangle U.S. Undercover Operations in England in World War 2
|
|
|
Patrick Stephens Ltd. VG/VG. 1990. Hardcover. 0850599342 . Black boards with titles on spine, spine ends and corners lightly bumped/rubbed, pages starting to tone but text unmarked, illustrated with b/w plates. Unclipped jacket in a clear, protective sleeve. , tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall, 192 pp . ... more information
Offered by double B books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.97)
|
|
| 7) |
The Bedford Triangle: U.S. Undercover Operations from England in World War 2
|
|
|
England: Patrick Stephens Limited. Very Good/Good Minus. 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0850599342 Pages lightly toning. 192 pages. Lightly rubbed dust jacket has two-iinch tear tape-mended on reverse. Photo-illustrated. Index. . ... more information
Offered by NorthBooks (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Bedford Triangle: U.S. Undercover Operations from England in World War 2
|
|
|
Stroud, UK: Sutton Publishing. Paperback. Fine . Fine. 1996. First Sutton. ... more information
Offered by Parbury House Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Bedford Triangle: U.S. Undercover Operations from England in World War II
|
|
|
Alan Sutton Publishing, Ltd, 1996-09. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Birkitt's Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 10) |
BEDFORD TRIANGLE / U.S. UNDERCOVER OPERATIONS FROM ENGLAND IN WORLD WAR II
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Patrick Stephens LImited, c1988, later printing, hardcover, ; Map end pages, clean, bright and solid, photo section, VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nic ecopy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Bedford Triangle U.S. Undercover Operations from England in World War II
|
|
|
London, UK: Patrick Stephens Ltd. VG+/VG-. 1988. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 192pgs(INDEX) A 3/8" DJ chip at top front edge, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. Keywords: World War II, WWII-Europe, OSS, WWII-Spies, Spies and Espionage, Foreign Press. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Bedford Triangle: U.S. Undercover Operations From England in WW2
|
|
|
London: Patrick Stephens Limited. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1988. 1st UK. Hardcover. 0850599342 . in DJ; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

