Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Bacheller Irving

Title: the scudders a story (x) remove

Author: bacheller irving (x) remove



Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Scudders: A Story of To-day
Irving Bacheller

The Macmillan Co, 1923-01-01. Hardcover. text is clean. inscription on 1s/No dustjacket. Green cloth. slig. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.87
2) The Scudders: A Story of To-day
Irving Bacheller

The Macmillan Co. Used - Good. NO JACKET ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
3) Scudders. A Story of To-Day
BACHELLER, Irving

0. BACHELLER, Irving. The Scudders. A Story of To-Day. Original cloth. N.Y.: Macmillan, 1923. First edition. A very good copy. ... more information

Offered by George S. MacManus Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) The Scudders: A Story of To-day
Bacheller, Irving

The Macmillan Co. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1923. First Edition. Hardcover. Olive green cloth boards. Gilt lettering on front and spine is dull, extremities are rubbed. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Jacket is chipped at edges with losses at spine ends, top of rear panel, and top front corner. Front looks quite nice in new Mylar cover. Price intact on flap. Secure binding and pages. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 201 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) The Scudders A Story of Today
Irving Bacheller

Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2005-04-01. Paperback. New. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $30.46
6) The Scudders: A Story of To-day
Bacheller, Irving

New York: The Macmillan Company, 1923. First Edition. Cloth. VG/VG-. tips and corners bumped; dj spine darkened, tips, corners and edges worn, price clipped with a bit of pricing visible. "A telling satire on the follies of fashionable life and the fads and excesses of the young people of to-day." 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Shed (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
7) THE SCUDDERS, a story of today
BACHELLER, Irving

NY: Macmillan, 1923. First edn 8vo, PP. 201. A fine copy in chipped and worn dj. Signed by the author. An American newsman, Bacheller (1859-1950) is best remembered for his Eben Holden, the story of a young man in the mid 19th century, which sold over 1,000,000 copies.... more information

Offered by Second Life Books Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
8) The Scudders A Story of Today
Irving Bacheller

Hardcover. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. ... more information

Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $52.95
9) The Scudders: A Story of To-day
BACHELLER, Irving

The Scudders: A Story of To-day
New York: Macmillan. 1923. First. First edition. About fine with very slight fading to the spine lettering, lacking the dustwrapper. Signed by the author. . ... more information

Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)
Fine or New (2)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (5)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (9)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: