We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Backlin-Landman Hedy
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: the story of porcelain x
Author: backlin-landman hedy x
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Story of Porcelain
|
|
|
Unknown: Odyssey Press. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1965 Odyssey Press Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1965. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Story of Porcelain
|
|
|
London: Paul Hamlyn, 1965 Ex-library copy with the usual markings. A good reference copy. . Hard Back. Good/Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Mcnaught, Harry. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.62)
|
|
| 3) |
The Story of Porcelain
|
|
|
New York: Odyssey Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1965. Hard Cover. Hardcover, in Very Good to Fine condition, no stamps or writing, no jacket, approx. Size 6 1/2" wide x 4 1/4" tall, just a hint of edge wear, nice colorful illustrations, a very nice looking book, ; The Odyssey Library . ... more information
Offered by Eatons Books and Crafts (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 4) |
the story of Porcelain
|
|
|
New York: Odyssey Press. Very Good/No Jacket. 1965. First Thus. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall (oblong) Used . ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Story of Porcelain
|
|
|
New York: Odyssey Press, 1965 RELIABLE hard covered book. Light scuff to the cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE! Small amount of shelf wear and some edge wear. Light scuff, minor soil and a bit of foxing to the board covers. This edition is not that tight but still holding. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Story OF Porcelain
|
|
|
Odyssey Press: Odyssey Press. 1965. vg,nj pic cover good; B026981; pages not numbered Illus . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Story of Porcelain
|
|
|
Odyssey Press. Used - Good. Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.59
|
|
| 8) |
The Story of Porcelain
|
|
|
Paul Hamlyn, 1965 The Odyssey Library. Landscape format. 45pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.41
($3.91)
|
|
| 9) |
The Story of Porcelain
|
|
|
Published by Paul Hamlyn Ltd, London 1965. . Hard back binding in publisher's original colour illustrated glazed boards. 16mo 4½'' x 6¼'' 48 pp. Colour illustrations throughout. Without inscription and in near Fine condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. ... more information
Offered by Little Stour Books PBFA (Kent, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.87)
|
|
| 10) |
The Story of Porcelain
|
|
|
The Odyssey Press, 1965. hardcover. VeryGood. VG++ ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.13
|
|
| 11) |
The Story of Porcelain
|
|
|
New York: The Odyssey Library A near fine oblong hardcover. Glossy boards with nearly no wear (one bump on spine base), spine tight, pages clean. Descriptive illustrations throughout.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Story of Porcelain
|
|
|
NY,Odyssey,1965 Slick pict cover,HC,oblong4 1/4 x6 3/4, 45 pgs,color photos on fl's and interior, vg+/-. ... more information
Offered by Rose and Laurel Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Story of Porcelain
|
|
|
New York: The Odyssey Press, 1965. about 45 pgs, green spine with black print, very mild cover wear, the pages are clean and crisp and full of illustrations, the back end page and inside back cover has a small tan spot. HC. VG. Illus. by McNaught, Harry. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Story of Porcelain
|
|
|
Odyssey 1965 New York, 1965 Better than very good lacking dust jacket 1st Hardbound Oblong 12mo Unpaginated [llustrated by Harry McNaught. Points rubbed.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by The Book Collector (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Story of Porcelain
|
|
|
The Odyssey Press, 1965 This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has bumps, scuffs and rubs.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Edna Shapiro. ... more information
Offered by visionarybook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE STORY OF PORCELAIN
|
|
|
Odyssey Press,, 1965. Apparent First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Good quality hardcover, measures 6.5 x 4 inches. Cover is rubbed, worn on spine where a sticker has been removed. Adhesive remains on copyright and title page where library card pocket has been removed. Some dirt on pages. Illustrated in color. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Story of Porcelain
|
|
|
New York: The Odessey Press, 1965 . No Dust jacket. Book has glossy pictured boards. All endpapers are decorated with porcelain figurines. Top and bottom of spine are slightly worn. Binding is loosened in center and previous owner's sign on title pg. 1" very small & Light. Bright, and beautifully illustrated by Harry McNaught, book is indexed. . Hardcover. Very Good. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julie's Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 18) |
The Story of Porcelain
|
|
|
The Odyssey Press, 1965. First Edition. Very Good. Soiled pictorial cover. A unique volume for the collector's library ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (8)
Filter by country:
United States (15)United Kingdom (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
