cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Bailey Alice

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: esoteric astrology a x
Author: bailey alice x


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Esoteric Astrology Volume III A Treatise on the Seven Rays
Bailey, Alice A

New York: Lucis Publishing Company, 1974. Ninth printing. Paperback. pp. viii, 742. 8vo. Bump to bottom of spine, age-toning to spine, minor edgewear; very good. ... more information

Offered by Bison Books (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Esoteric Astrology, Vol. III A Treatise on the Seven Rays
Bailey, Alice A

Heavy reading wear, name on first page, non-smoing home... more information

Offered by The Book Oasis (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Esoteric Astrology Volume III (3) : A Treatise On The Seven Rays
Alice A. Bailey

Lucis Publishing Company, 1974. Paperback. Good. Cover has moderate wear and creasing to corners, binding sound, front endpage and inside cover has soiling. ... more information

Offered by Birkitt's Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Esoteric Astrology: Volume III A Treatise on the Seven Rays
Bailey, Alice A

Lucis Publishing Co. / NY, 1976. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.94
5) Esoteric Astrology Volume III A Treatise on the Seven Rays
Bailey, Alice

Lucis Publishing Company. Very Good. 1970. Seventh Printing. Cloth. This is a hardcover book with blue cloth covered boards. Gilded titling on cover and spine. Name of former owner on front end page. Chapter headings include: The zodiac and the rays; The Nature of esoteric astrology; The science of triangles; The sacred and non-sacred plants; Three major constellations; etc. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guarante... more information

Offered by Peace of Mind Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
6) ESOTERIC ASTROLOGY (Vol.III of "A Treatise on the Seven Rays")
Bailey, Alice

ESOTERIC ASTROLOGY (Vol.III of
Stock photo.
Brand New. ISBN: 0853301204. Paperback. . Brand new, not a used item. Multiple copies may be available. ... more information

Offered by Konstantin Krylov (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.67
7) Esoteric Astrology Volume 3: A Treatise on the Seven Rays
Alice Bailey

Lucis, 1951. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.No dustjackt ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
8) Esoteric Astrology Volume III: A Treatise on the Seven Rays
Bailey, Alice

Lucis Publishing Company. Good. 1975. Tenth Printing. Cloth. Blue boards w/ gilded titling on cover and spine. Contents include: The zodiac and the rays; The nature of esoteric astrology; Science of triangles; Sacred and non-sacred planets; Three major constellations; The three crosses; The Rays, Constellations and planets. Occasional margin marks. Highlighting on list of book by Alice Bailey. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Sat... more information

Offered by Peace of Mind Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
9) Esoteric Astrology Volume III: A Treatise on the Seven Rays
Bailey, Alice

Lucis Publishing Company. Good. 1953. Second Edition. Cloth. Blue boards w/ gilded titling on cover and spine. Contents include: The zodiac and the rays; The nature of esoteric astrology; Science of triangles; Sacred and non-sacred planets; Three major constellations; The three crosses; The Rays, Constellations and planets. Boards are wdgeworn and rubbed. Hinges loose. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information

Offered by Peace of Mind Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
10) Esoteric Astrology Volume III: A Treatise on the Seven Rays
Bailey, Alice A

Esoteric Astrology Volume III: A Treatise on the Seven Rays
New York, New York: Lucis Publishing Company, 1970. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Bumping to corners and spine. Light shelf wear to covers. Some water damage with no visible staining to lower corner of some pages. Seventh printing. ... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
11) Esoteric Astrology - Volume Iii - A Treatise On The Seven Rays
BAILEY, ALICE A

Lucis Publishing Company, New York / Lucis Press Ltd., London: 1979. Softcover. Very good condition. The main chapter headings to this book provide the sequence in developing study: (1) The Zodiac and the Rays (2) The Nature of Esoteric Astrology (3) The Science of Triangles (4) The Sacred and Non-Sacred Planets (5) Three Major Constellations (6) The Three Crosses (7) The Rays, Constellations and Planets. In addition there is an appendix which summarizes and tabulates many of the factors of fundamental im... more information

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $68.25
12) A Treatise on The Seven Rays: Volume III Esoteric Astrology
Alice A. Bailey

A Treatise on The Seven Rays: Volume III Esoteric Astrology
Lucis, 1951. Fourth Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. One of a splendid and comprehensive collection (nearly 1000 volumes in all) of esoteric, arcane, spiritual and religious material purchased recently from a serious scholar in these areas. All of these are either listed now at this site or eventually will be, and all are coded PWARCANE0812 so you can view the whole collection together by performing a search with that code in the Keywords box. Subjects include Sp... more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $145.00 ($134.59)
13) A Treatise on the Seven Rays in 5 Volumes, Esoteric Psychology (Vol 1 and 2), Esoteric Astrology (Vol 3), Esoteric Healing (Vol 4), the Rays and the Initations (Vol 5)
Bailey, Alice A

New York: Lucis Publishing Company. Near Fine to Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Blue Cloth. 6" x 9" Psychology Vol 1 xxv, 460 pp. fourth edition 1962index; Vol 2 xi, 818 pp., First edition, second printing, 1960, index; Vol 3. viii, 742 pp., First edition ,Fifth printing 1965. index; Vol 4, xi, 771 pp., First edition, 1953 index.; Vol 5, xii, 820 pp., First edition, second printing. 1965 index. Set consists of all 5 volumes in blue cloth with gilt lettering, volumes vary from near fine to ... more information

Offered by jmsbooks (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $345.00


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (11)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: