Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Books by Bailey L.

Title: automobile quarterly the connoisseur (x) remove

Author: bailey l (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 59
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Automobile Quarterly: The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow: Volume XVIII, No. 3
Bailey, L. Scott

Princeton, NJ: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., 1980. Volume XVIII, No. 3; covers gently worn; light foxing to front page; . Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Ham Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) Automobile Quarterly: The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow: Volume XI, No. 4
Bailey, L. Scott

Princeton, NJ: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., 1973. Volume XI, No. 4; covers worn on backstrip edges; light foxing to front page; . Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Ham Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) Automobile Quarterly: The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow: Volume IV, No. 4
Bailey, L. Scott

Princeton, NJ: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., 1966. Volume IV, No. 4; covers lightly worn; light foxing inside front and back covers; . Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Ham Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) Automobile Quarterly: The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow: Volume XVIII, No. 3
Bailey, L. Scott

Princeton, NJ: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., 1980. Volume XVIII, No. 3; covers gently worn;. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Ham Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) Automobile Quarterly: The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow: Volume XIX, No. 2
Bailey, L. Scott

Princeton, NJ: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., 1981. Volume XIX, No. 2; nice covers; owner's seal crimped on front endpaper; . Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Ham Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) Automobile Quarterly: The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow: Volume XVIX No. 3
Bailey, L. Scott

Princeton, NJ: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., 1981. Volume XIX, No. 3; nice covers; edges of pictorial paste-down on front cover slightly worn; . Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Ham Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) Automobile Quarterly: The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow: Volume XVIII, No. 2
Bailey, L. Scott

Princeton, NJ: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., 1980. Volume XVIII, No. 2; nice covers; owner's label on front endpaper; . Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Ham Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) Automobile Quarterly: The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow: Volume XVII, No. 2
Bailey, L. Scott

Princeton, NJ: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., 1979. Volume XVII, No. 2; front cover lightly scuffed; . Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Ham Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) Automobile Quarterly: The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow: Volume XV, No. 4
Bailey, L. Scott

Princeton, NJ: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., 1977. Volume XV, No. 4; nice covers; . Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Ham Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) Automobile Quarterly: The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow: Volume XV, No. 3
Bailey, L. Scott

Princeton, NJ: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., 1977. Volume XV, No. 3; covers scufed and stained; . Cloth. Good/ . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Ham Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) Automobile Quarterly: The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow: Volume XV, No. 4
Bailey, L. Scott

Princeton, NJ: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., 1977. Volume XV, No. 4; nice covers; . Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Ham Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) Automobile Quarterly Winter 1963-64, Volume II, Number 4 (The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring today, Yesterday and Tomorrow)
Bailey, L. Scott (editor and publisher)

L. Scott Bailey, 1963. Oversized Hardback.. Very good condition with tanned spine./No dust jacket, as issued.. Light foxing to prelims. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
13) AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY SPRING 1964: Volume III [3] Number I [1] (The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring today, Yesterday and Tomorrow
L. Scott [editor] Bailey

Automobile Quarterly, 1964. Oversized Hardback.. Very good condition./No dust jacket, as issued.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.53
14) AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY, Winter 1965, Volume III, Number 4 ( The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow
Bailey, L. Scott (editor and publisher)

Automobile Quarterly, 1965. Oversized Hardback.. Very good condition./No dust jacket, as issued.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
15) Automobile Quarterly - Spring/Summer 1965, Volume IV, Number (The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tommorrow) Limited Edition
L. Scott - Editor and Publisher Bailey

Automobile Quarterly, 1965. Oversized Hardback.. Very good condition./No dust jacket, as issued.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
16) Automobile Quarterly: The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday, Vol. 18. #2
Bailey, L. Scott, ed

Near fine. No dust jacket as issued. Color & b/w photography. Automotive Automoblie Quarterly. Kutztown, PA 1980. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Townsend Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
17) Automobile Quarterly: The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday, Vol. 5. #2
Bailey, L. Scott, ed

Near fine. No dust jacket as issued. Color & b/w photography. Automotive Automoblie Quarterly. Kutztown, PA 1967. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Townsend Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
18) Automobile Quarterly - Fall 1964, Volume III, Number 3 (The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow)
L. Scott - Publisher and Editor Bailey

Automobile Quarterly, 1964. Oversized Hardback.. Very good condition./No dust jacket, as issued.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
19) Automobile Quarterly - Summer 1964, Volume III, Number 2 (The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring today, Yesterday and Tomorrow)
Bailey, L. Scott (Editor and Publisher )

Automobile Quarterly, 1964. Oversized Hardback.. Very good condition./No dust jacket, as issued.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $16.99
20) Automobile Quarterly: The connoisseur's Periodical of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow, Volume One, Number Four, Winter 1962-63
BAILEY, L. Scott (editor)

NY: Automobile Quarterly. 1963. Very good hardcover. Vol. 1, #4, Winter, 1962-63 only. Pages are clean. Corners on cover rubbed. Spine ends rubbed. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 59
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (51)
Fine or New (39)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (39)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (31)

Filter by country:
United States (59)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: