| 1) |
Automobile Quarterly: The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow: Volume XVIII, No. 3
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., 1980. Volume XVIII, No. 3; covers gently worn; light foxing to front page; . Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Ham Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
Automobile Quarterly: The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow: Volume XI, No. 4
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., 1973. Volume XI, No. 4; covers worn on backstrip edges; light foxing to front page; . Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Ham Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Automobile Quarterly: The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow: Volume IV, No. 4
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., 1966. Volume IV, No. 4; covers lightly worn; light foxing inside front and back covers; . Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Ham Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Automobile Quarterly: The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow: Volume XVIII, No. 3
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., 1980. Volume XVIII, No. 3; covers gently worn;. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Ham Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Automobile Quarterly: The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow: Volume XIX, No. 2
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., 1981. Volume XIX, No. 2; nice covers; owner's seal crimped on front endpaper; . Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Ham Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Automobile Quarterly: The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow: Volume XVIX No. 3
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., 1981. Volume XIX, No. 3; nice covers; edges of pictorial paste-down on front cover slightly worn; . Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Ham Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Automobile Quarterly: The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow: Volume XVIII, No. 2
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., 1980. Volume XVIII, No. 2; nice covers; owner's label on front endpaper; . Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Ham Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
Automobile Quarterly: The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow: Volume XVII, No. 2
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., 1979. Volume XVII, No. 2; front cover lightly scuffed; . Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Ham Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
Automobile Quarterly: The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow: Volume XV, No. 4
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., 1977. Volume XV, No. 4; nice covers; . Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Ham Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Automobile Quarterly: The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow: Volume XV, No. 3
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., 1977. Volume XV, No. 3; covers scufed and stained; . Cloth. Good/ . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Ham Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
Automobile Quarterly: The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow: Volume XV, No. 4
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., 1977. Volume XV, No. 4; nice covers; . Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Ham Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Automobile Quarterly Winter 1963-64, Volume II, Number 4 (The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring today, Yesterday and Tomorrow)
|
|
|
L. Scott Bailey, 1963. Oversized Hardback.. Very good condition with tanned spine./No dust jacket, as issued.. Light foxing to prelims. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 13) |
AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY SPRING 1964: Volume III [3] Number I [1] (The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring today, Yesterday and Tomorrow
|
|
|
Automobile Quarterly, 1964. Oversized Hardback.. Very good condition./No dust jacket, as issued.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 14) |
AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY, Winter 1965, Volume III, Number 4 ( The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow
|
|
|
Automobile Quarterly, 1965. Oversized Hardback.. Very good condition./No dust jacket, as issued.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 15) |
Automobile Quarterly - Spring/Summer 1965, Volume IV, Number (The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tommorrow) Limited Edition
|
|
|
Automobile Quarterly, 1965. Oversized Hardback.. Very good condition./No dust jacket, as issued.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 16) |
Automobile Quarterly: The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday, Vol. 18. #2
|
|
|
Near fine. No dust jacket as issued. Color & b/w photography. Automotive Automoblie Quarterly. Kutztown, PA 1980. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Townsend Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 17) |
Automobile Quarterly: The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday, Vol. 5. #2
|
|
|
Near fine. No dust jacket as issued. Color & b/w photography. Automotive Automoblie Quarterly. Kutztown, PA 1967. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Townsend Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 18) |
Automobile Quarterly - Fall 1964, Volume III, Number 3 (The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow)
|
|
|
Automobile Quarterly, 1964. Oversized Hardback.. Very good condition./No dust jacket, as issued.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 19) |
Automobile Quarterly - Summer 1964, Volume III, Number 2 (The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring today, Yesterday and Tomorrow)
|
|
|
Automobile Quarterly, 1964. Oversized Hardback.. Very good condition./No dust jacket, as issued.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 20) |
Automobile Quarterly: The connoisseur's Periodical of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tomorrow, Volume One, Number Four, Winter 1962-63
|
|
|
NY: Automobile Quarterly. 1963. Very good hardcover. Vol. 1, #4, Winter, 1962-63 only. Pages are clean. Corners on cover rubbed. Spine ends rubbed. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (51)Fine or New (39)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (39)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (31)
Filter by country:
United States (59)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
