We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Baker Daniel
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: cracking the corporate closet x
Author: baker daniel x
Results 1 - 20 of 23
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Cracking the Corporate Closet: The 200 Best (And Worst Companies to Work for, Buy from, and Invest in If You're Gay Or Lesbian - and Even If You Ar)
|
|
|
Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Cracking the Corporate Closet: The 200 Best (And Worst Companies to Work for, Buy from, and Invest in If You're Gay Or Lesbian - and Even If You Ar)
|
|
|
Unknown: HarperBusiness. Hardcover. 0887306918 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 HarperBusiness Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Cracking the Corporate Closet: The 200 Best (And Worst Companies to Work for, Buy from, and Invest in If You're Gay Or Lesbian - and Even If You Ar)
|
|
|
HarperBusiness. Hardcover. 0887306918 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 HarperBusiness Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Cracking the Corporate Closet : The Two Hundred Best (& Worst) Companies to Work for, Buy from, and Invest in If You're Gay or Lesbian - and Even If Your're Not
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperInformation, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 5) |
Cracking the Corporate Closet: The 200 Best
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1995. Dustjacket has a little shelfwear but looks good in mylar cover. Book completed in association with the National Gay and Lesbian Task Force Policy Institute. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Casa Flores Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 6) |
Cracking the Corporate Closet: The 200 Best (And Worst Companies to Work for, Buy from, and Invest in If You're Gay Or Lesbian - and Even If You Ar)
|
|
|
HarperBusiness. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 7) |
Cracking the Corporate Closet: The 200 Best (And Worst Companies to Work for, Buy from, and Invest in If You're Gay Or Lesbian - and Even If You Ar)
|
|
|
HarperBusiness. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 8) |
Cracking the Corporate Closet: The 200 Best (And Worst Companies to Work for, Buy from, and Invest in If You're Gay Or Lesbian - and Even If You Ar)
|
|
|
HarperBusiness. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 9) |
Cracking the Corporate Closet
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins. Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-88730-691-8 Subtitle: "The 200 best (and worest) companies to work for, buy from, and invest it-If you Gay or Lesbian-and even if you aren't." . ... more information
Offered by Bookhawk (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
Cracking the Corporate Closet: The 200 Best
|
|
|
1st ed. Hard cover. HarperBusiness, New York (c1995) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 11) |
Cracking the Corporate Closet: The 200 Best (And Worst Companies to Work for, Buy from, and Invest in If You're Gay Or Lesbian - and Even If You Ar)
|
|
|
HarperBusiness. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 12) |
Cracking the Corporate Closet: The 200 Best (And Worst Companies to Work for, Buy from, and Invest in If You're Gay Or Lesbian - and Even If You Ar)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
HarperBusiness. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 13) |
Cracking the Corporate Closet: The 200 Best (And Worst Companies to Work for, Buy from, and Invest in If You're Gay Or Lesbian - and Even If You Ar)
|
|
|
Very Good. Good condition, hardcover with original dustjacket. No rips or tears in dustjacket. No notes or highlighting in text. Ships immediately from Canada. Guaranteed to be in stock. "No suprises, No regrets." ... more information
Offered by Michael Bumstead (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 14) |
Cracking the Corporate Closet: The Two Hundred Best
|
|
|
New York: Harper Business. Very Good in Fine dust jacket 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine intact DJ slight rubbing. Mail SAMEDAY! From Barbara Jacobs -BookListThe authors eschew charts for a narrative approach as they examine the best and worst companies in terms of gay employment, from accounting to utilities. Their findings? That such centers as Boston, New York, and San Francisco unsurprisingly harbor those corporations most nondiscriminatory toward homosexuals in policies, benefits, and ma... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.44
|
|
| 15) |
Cracking the Corporate Closet: The 200 Best (And Worst Companies to Work for, Buy from, and Invest in If You're Gay Or Lesbian - and Even If You Ar)
|
|
|
HarperBusiness. Hardcover. 0887306918 gently read no marks same day ship . Fine. ... more information
Offered by audbooks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.67
|
|
| 16) |
Cracking the Corporate Closet
|
|
|
New York: Harper Business, 1995. The 200 best (and worst) companies to work for, buy from, and invest in if you are gay or lesbian--and even if you aren't.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Wayward Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 17) |
Cracking the Corporate Closet: The 200 Best (and Worst) Companies to Work for, Buy from, and Invest in If You're Gay or Lesbian -- and Even If You Aren't
|
|
|
New York: HarperBusiness, 1995. This Stated First Edition (and unless it's stated, it's not) is in New condition, with a New dust jacket. I've placed the dust jacket into an archival Brodart protective sleeve. Cracking the Corporate Closet provides the first comprehensive examination of 240 major corporations' track records in regards to gay and lesbian employees/consumers on such issues as corporate marketing, advertising, hiring, promotion, benefits, political and charitable giving, lobbyi... more information
Offered by Grimalkin Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 18) |
Cracking the Corporate Closet
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins, 1995. Thee 2000 best companies to work for, buy from and invest in if you are Lesbian, Gay, Bi or Transgendered or even if you're not. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover Non Fiction. ... more information
Offered by pine hill books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Cracking The Corporate Closet. The 200 Best And Worst Companies To Work For
|
|
|
New York.: Harper Collins.. Very Good / Very Good Dj. Remainder Mark. Moderate Wear.. 1995. First.. Hardcover,. The Advice In This Book Works For Both Gays And Straights. . ... more information
Offered by McMeans Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Cracking the Corporate Closet
|
|
|
Harper Business,NY,1995, First Ed. HB, 242 pp, Very fine in like DJ. New, unread. No marks. Price intact. The Zoo best (and worst) companies to work for, buy from, and invest in if you are gay or lesbian- and even if you aren't. Gay and lesbian studies . ... more information
Offered by Cat Purr Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (18)
Filter by country:
United States (20)Canada (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

