cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Baldet Marcel

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: lead soldiers and figurines x
Author: baldet marcel x


Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Lead soldiers and figurines
Marcel Baldet

Crown, 1961. Hardcover. Very Good-/Very Good-. VG-/VG-,mild edgewear to the dust jacket,owners bookplate on inside cover,interior clean but slightly age toned,binding tight,oversized ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.79
2) Lead Soldiers and Figurines, the World in Miniatures
Marcel Baldet

Crown, 1961. Hardcover. Good. Good reading,study,research hardback book no dj,no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) Lead Soldiers and Figurines
Baldet, Marcel

Editions D'art Gonthier, 1961 Shelf wear and several tears to the jacket. 127pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.81 ($4.63)
4) Lead soldiers and figurines. Translated by E. Stanton Russell
BALDET, Marcel

New York:: Crown. 1961. hardcover. 1. 4to. [viii], 126 pp. Illus., 24 plates (12 color), bibliog. Gilt-stamped green cloth, decorative endleaves, dust-jacket. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Weber Rare Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Lead Soldiers and Figurines
Baldet, Marcel

Crown Publishers, 1961. Hardcover. Good – Used. Wear to DJ. ... more information

Offered by LP Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) Lead Soldiers and Figurines, the World in Miniatures
Marcel Baldet

A nice ex-library copy. Some library markings. Gently used. Cover shows some wear with some creases. Dust jacket is missing. Pages shows some wear with some creases and light marks. Worn edges and corners. Binding is solid but no longer tight.... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
7) Lead Soldiers and Figurines
Marcel Baldet

Lead Soldiers and Figurines
Crown, 1961. VG/VG. Bit of shelfwear and corners lightly bumped; bit of foxing. DJ w/ some edgewear/rubbing/chips. Fully illustrated with B&W photos and plates. 000009021-B078... more information

Offered by Cossel Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) Lead Soldiers and Figurines
Baldet, Marcel, Foreword By Peter J. Blum, Translated By E. Stanton Russell

New York: Crown, 1961 Dust jacket very lt soil, spine and top edge slightly darkened.. Hard Cover. Very Good++/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. ... more information

Offered by The Book Haven (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
9) 9. Lead Soldiers And Figurines : The World Of Miniatures
Baldet, Marcel (Translated By E. Stanton Russell)

Crown Publishers, 1961. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Illustrated in Color & B&W Photographs. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
10) Lead Soldiers and Figurines
Baldet, Marcel

Very Good. 1961. Cloth. Green boards w/ gilded titling on cpver and spine. DJ is unclipped. Numerous b/w and color photos. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information

Offered by Peace of Mind Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
11) Lead Soldiers And Figurines : The World Of Miniatures
Baldet, Marcel (Translated By E. Stanton Russell)

Crown, 1961. Green cloth, gilt lettering. Bottom front corner bumped, bottom rear corner mildly rounded. Pages toned. No price on mildly soiled dustjacket. Illustrations, bibliography, 127 pp. Clean tight copy.. No Statement of Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Lowrance Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
12) Lead Soldiers and Figurines
Baldet, Marcel (trans. by E. Stanton Russell)

Lead Soldiers and Figurines
Crown Publishers, 1961. Large hardback w/dj, dj taped/soiled slightly, pages browning, b&w and color photos, 127 pages, very good condition. ISBN: NOISBN.... more information

Offered by Gail's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
13) Lead Soldiers and Figurines
Baldet, Marcel

New York: Crown Publishers. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 127 pages. . Fair. 1961. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Lead Soldiers and Figurines the World in Miniatures
Marcel Baldet

New York: Crown Publishers, 1961. The dustjacket has a piece missing at the bottom. There are a few rips and tears to the dustjacket. Hard Cover. Good/Fine/fair. ... more information

Offered by KiwiHola Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Lead Soldiers and Figurines
BALDET, Marcel

NY: Crown. 1961. First. First edition. Very good hardcover. Edges are lightly soiled, no dustwrapper. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
16) Lead Soldiers and Figurines
Baldet, Marcel

Unknown. Used - Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. ... more information

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.49
17) Lead Soldiers and Figurines
Baldet, Marcel

CROWN A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE DJ.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by VAGABOND BOOKS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.60
18) LEAD SOLDIERS AND FIGURINES
Baldet, Marcel

CROWN, 1961. The World in Miniatures. Translated by E. Stanton Russell, a few photos in color, mostly black and white . 1st Thus. Green Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by B/w Drawings and Photos. ... more information

Offered by T.W. & Barbara Clemmer (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $13.30
19) LEAD SOLDIERS AND FIGURINES. The World in Miniatures
Baldet, Marcel

N.Y.: Crown Publishers. Near Fine/Very Good (edge-worn) D.J.. 1961. First US Edition. Large Hardback. 128 pages, profusely illustrated, including color plates and endpaper decorations. Translated form the original French edition by E. Stanton Russell. Foreward by Peter J. Blum. Entirely clean and solid copy. . ... more information

Offered by Balcony Books and Records (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.20
20) Lead Soldiers and Figurines. The World of Miniatures
Baldet, Marcel

Crown Publishers, Inc, 1961, 1961 VG-/VG+. First edition. 4to. Jacket illustration of jousting knights (circa 1835). Very clean copy. D.j. with minor marginal nicks at spine ends. 128 p.. First Edition. Hardcover. VG-/VG+/Dust Jacket Included. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Blueheronbks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.22


Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (7)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)
With dust jacket (27)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (34)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: