Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Ball Geo

Title: the ball red book (x) remove

Author: ball geo (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Ball Red Book
Ball, Geo. J

Publisher. Hardcover. B00158OIZ4 LOOKS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-CE2) . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Affordable Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Ball Red Book. [Hardcover]
Ball, Geo. J

Best Buy .......good tight book/very moderate wear/.no dustcover//nice reading copy.....as always we sincerely appreciate your business.................723Very Good... more information

Offered by booksabillion (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Ball Red Book 13TH Edition
Geo Ball

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.42
4) Ball Red Book 13TH Edition
Ball, Geo

Unknown: BALL PUBLISHING. Hardcover. A good reading copy only.inscription. 1980 BALL PUBLISHING Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1980. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.45
5) The Ball Red Book
Staff of Geo. J. Ball, Inc

NP: Geo. J. Balll. 1966. Tenth Edition. H Hard Cover. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. Foxing to upper edge of text. Board Creased, split hinge. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
6) The red ball book
Ball, Geo. J

1957 Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. edge wear corners bumped 287 p. Includes illustrations.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
7) The Ball Red Book
Staff of Geo. J. Ball, Inc

publisher , 1965. hardcover.... more information

Offered by Pioneer Book (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $4.94
8) The Ball Red Book
BAll, Geo. J

U. S. A.: Anon, 1973. The hard cover has very light shelf wear with a dent to the top edge....The jacket has chips and tears.... 12th Edition - 2nd Printing. Cloth. Very Good/Poor. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
9) The Ball Red Book. 13th ed
Ball, Geo. J

Geo. J. Ball, Inc.. Very Good/Very Good. 1975. Hardcover. hardback in very good- condition in very good- dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.59
10) The Ball Red Book
Ball, Geo. J

United States: Ball Red Book, 1972. The book has some underling markings of a few of the page.s . Twelfth Edition, Third Printing . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
11) The Ball Red Book
Staff of Geo. J. Ball, Inc

U.S.A.: George J. Ball, Inc. , 1960. Cover is scuffed, rubbed with edgewear & weak hinges, bep detatched. .Small amount of notation on feb, fep. beb. Text clean with no markings. . Tenth Edition. Hard Cover. Good -/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) Ball Red Book 13TH Edition
Ball, Geo

Unknown: BALL PUBLISHING. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1975 BALL PUBLISHING Hard Cover . Very Good. 1975. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.15
13) The Ball Red Book
Staff of Geo. J. Ball Inc

United States of America: George J. Ball, Inc., 1965. Cover is scuffed and bumped. Pages are clean and unmarked. Signed by prior owner.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Libris. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) BALL RED BOOK
BALL, VIC, EDITOR; written by the Staff of GEO. J. BALL, INC

NOT LISTED: GEORGE J. BALL INC.. VG- IN RED BOARDS WITH GILT LETTERING. Pages: 287. . 1957. 9TH EDITION. HARDCOVER.. SMALL STICKER SHADOW ON TITLE PAGE. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) The Ball Red Book
Geo. J. Ball, Inc. (Staff Of)

The Ball Red Book
Bumped corners, spine edge, light tan pages, clean inside and out.About the book: Ball Publishing got its start early in the history of Ball Horticultural Co. (which was founded in 1905). Ball’s founder, George. J. Ball, was a seedsman and flower grower of the highest order. Two of his company’s earliest book projects were “Seed Sowing” and “Gravel Culture.” But his best-known work and legacy is the “Ball RedBook.” First published in 1932, the RedBook is consi... more information

Offered by Cape Cod Book Store (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
16) Ball Red Book
Geo. J. Ball

BALL PUBLISHING, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Book is in very good condition with clean, white pages. DJ - shows wrinkling and edge wear/rubbing. ... more information

Offered by The Book Shelf (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) BALL RED BOOK FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Staff Of Geo. J. Ball, Inc

Geo. J. Ball, Inc.. 1957. Ninth Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; B&W Illustrations; 287 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) The Ball Red Book
Staff of Geo. J. Ball, Inc

Geo. J. Ball, Inc. Very Good/No Jacket. 1965. 11th Edition.. Hard Cover. 8vo 11th edition VG without dustjacket. Yearbook of seed company. . ... more information

Offered by Nutmeg Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) THE BALL RED BOOK 1965
Geo. J. Inc. Staff Ball

Geo.J.Ball, 1965. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. NO dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.74
20) THE BALL RED BOOK 1965
Ball,Geo. J. Inc. Staff

Geo.J.Ball, 1965. 5.5x8.5 hard cover,red w/gold ltng on spine and front,365 pgs. 11 edit. owner's name in marker on front board else is vg. many pictures throughout book.. 11th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50


Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (8)

Filter by country:
United States (21)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: