We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Banning Margaret
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Vine and the Olive
|
|
|
New York: Popular Library. G. 1964. Mass Market Paperbac. ". . . deals with the most controversial human problem of our time . . ." . ... more information
Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 2) |
The Vine and the Olive
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1964. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Good/Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.36
|
|
| 3) |
The Vine and the Olive by Banning, Margaret Culken
|
|
|
Harper & Row USA. First Edition Hardbound VG/VG A nice, tight copy w nice text in DJ, ink stamps to endpapers, edgewear, edges bumped, DJ soiled, chips & tears, price clipped books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. . Fair. 1964. ... more information
Offered by CarpePMbooks, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.47
|
|
| 4) |
The Vine and the Olive
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1964 The book is very solid with unmarked pages. The boards and spine have minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. The corners are bumped. The spine is faded.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Second Dip Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Vine and the Olive
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1964. Harper & Row, 1964 Gently used, former library book (Holy Cross Abbey, Canon City, Colorado) with usual markings. Hard Cover. Very Good/ Ex-Library.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Bradley's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 6) |
THE VINE AND THE OLIVE
|
|
|
NY: Harper, 1964 1st ed, 1964. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy with usual markings. Clean, tight, complete book suitable for reading. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
THE VINE AND THE OLIVE
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. Library discard, tape residue on board, interior clean & tight, DJ tattered, tears.; 029509 . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 8) |
The Vine and the Olive
|
|
|
Harper & Row , 1964. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Stated .... more information
Offered by Charles Berry, Bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
VINE AND THE OLIVE, THE
|
|
|
New York: Popular Books #M2076, 1964. Lightly worn corners and small light corner crease bck cr. Few edge chippings. Moderate smudging both cvrs. Frt cvr has light residue as if book cvr had been stuck to another book at some time. Some mild discoloration overall. Tight binding, pgs fully intact, pg edges red and clean. Book interior clean, but heavy browning.. First Print. Vintage Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Gema Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Vine and the Olive
|
|
|
Popular Library M2076 [M2076] [1969], 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fiction). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
The vine and the olive
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
OUT-OF-PRINT 1964 1st edition hardback as featured, clean text, tight & still crisp pages, front flyleaf torn off, d/j has moderate wear/stain... more information
Offered by jeb_bookquest (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 12) |
The vine and the olive
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Hardcover. B0006BLYTY Excellent condition, paperback 1964, no marks, great cover, readit. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Agora Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.81
|
|
| 13) |
The Vine and the Olive
|
|
|
Popular Library M2076 [M2076] [1969], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Fiction). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 14) |
The Vine and the Olive: A Novel
|
|
|
New York:: Harper & Row,, 1964. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good first edition hardcover. Signed. Personalized. ... more information
Offered by Monkey See, Monkey Read (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Vine and the Olive
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row, 1964 The book is in fine condition except for the fact that some heather neatly cut out the title-page. Never have I seen this one. DJ has a water stain not affecting back board and a gouge at bottom rear corner. Front has only a small top front nick and light soiling. In new mylar cover. Long personal dedication by the author on free fly. . Signed by Author. Unknown. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Father to the Man, the Spy Who Came in from the Cold, Gold Fever, the Vine and the Olive, the Flight of the Phoenix
|
|
|
Pleasantville, New York: The Reader's Digest Association Inc. Hardcover. B000J4KDOA Ships out fast! Book is in excellent condition especially for it's age. NO jacket! . Very Good. 2353. ... more information
Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Vine and the Olive
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1964 Book has light soiling & fading, edgewear at spine ends, rubbing & minor shelfwear, dj has 1/4" chip on top edge (near corner), 3/4" tear at rear bottom corner, a few minor tears elsewhere, soiling, faint stain on front flap fold, minor creasing, scuffing & shelfwear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Crooked Tree Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (11)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (17)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
