Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Barker Philip

Title: clinical interviews with children (x) remove

Author: barker philip (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Clinical Interviews With Children and Adolescents
Philip Barker

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Clinical Interviews With Children and Adolescents
Philip Barker

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Clinical Interviews With Children and Adolescents
Barker, Philip J

New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1990 Fine/Fine 039370078x fine book in a fine dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by friendly used books (Nebraska, United States) +/-
Price: $1.33
4) Clinical Interviews With Children and Adolescents
Barker, Philip

W W Norton & Co Inc, January, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Mild wear on dj, lightly aged pages, no writing or marks. ISBN: 039370078X.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.39
5) Clinical Interviews With Children and Adolescents
Barker, Philip

NY: W W Norton, 1990. Book. Very Good. Full Cloth. 5th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Totally clean, very tight text in a sound binding; minute, pale stain on lower edges. Jacket is glossy, untorn.. ... more information

Offered by Meadowlark Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.87
6) Clinical Interviews With Children and Adolescents
Philip Barker

W W Norton & Co Inc. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) Clinical Interviews With Children and Adolescents
Philip Barker

W W Norton & Co Inc, 1990-01. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in top condition for a used item. Little to no wear to dust jacket, binding and boards. May have minor shelf rubs or remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by Serenity Sales (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.44
8) Clinical Interviews With Children and Adolescents
Philip Barker

W W Norton & Co Inc. Used - Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Brodart cover. 1st ed. 1990. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
9) Clinical Interviews With Children and Adolescents FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Philip Barker

W W Norton & Co Inc. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
10) Clinical Interviews With Children and Adolescents
Barker, Philip

W. W. Norton & Company, 1990. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. 164 p.; 8.50" x 0.81" x 5.74".. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
11) CLINICAL INTERVIEWS WITH CHILDREN & ADOLESCENTS
BARKER, PHILIP


New York W W Norton 1990.. 1990. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. 8 x 5 inches hard covers. later printing edition. Binding is cloth. . ... more information

Offered by Chandler and Reed Rare Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
$10.00 Price: $5.00
12) Clinical Interviews With Children and Adolescents
Barker, Philip

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1990. Name of ex-owner on endpaper. 164p.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Note à la page (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $9.00 ($8.43)
13) Clinical Interviews With Children and Adolescents
Barker, Philip

New York, New York, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1990 Good/Very good. Hard cover. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
14) Clinical Interviews With Children and Adolescents
Philip Barker

W W Norton & Co Inc, 1990-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. APPEARS UNREAD. Bright, unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket shows minor shelf rubbing and minor edge wear only (no tears). This is NOT an ex-library book. This remains a very good, sturdy, very useful copy. ... more information

Offered by Gadzooks Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Clinical Interviews With Children and Adolescents by Barker, Philip
Philip Barker

W W Norton & Co Inc, 1990-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 1st Edition 1990 W.W. Norton & Co Hardback; text clean xcept whiteout name back endpaper; b+w dj near mint; price unclipped; NOT x-library; No remndr mark; 164pp; indexes/refs. ... more information

Offered by HappyHippy7 (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Clinical Interviews with Children and Adolescents
Barker, Philip

NY: W.W. Norton & Co., 1990. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket. 164p. Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
17) Clinical Interviews with Children and Adolescents
Barker, Philip

New York: Norton, 1990. Hardcover X-library, else Very Good 164p. X-library, else Very Good ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
18) Clinical Interviews with Children and Adolescents
Barker, Philip

New York: W.W. Norton & Company, 1990. Books cover has slight creases and wear. Spine is straight. Pages are unmarked.. Hard Back. Good/No Jacket. Interviewing in Child Psychiat. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) Clinical Interviews with Children and Adolescents
Barker, Philip J

New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1990 No underlining or highlighting.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Clinical Interviews with Children and Adolescents
Barker, Philip

New York:: W.W. Norton & Company.. Fine in Fine DJ. 8vo, black cloth, 164pp.. (1990).. First Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Biblioceros Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50


Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (19)

Filter by country:
United States (22)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: