Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Baroja Pio

Title: zalacain el aventurero (x) remove

Author: baroja pio (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Zalacain El Aventurero
Baroja Pio

Buenos Aires: Easpasa -Calpe Argentinia, 1952 Clean, tight, unmarked copy. Age tanned. Sun faded spine. Spine band exterior slightly loose where it attaches to boards, but does not affect binding of the book. Text in Spanish. . Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Trackless Sands Press (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
2) Zalacain el Aventurero
Pio Baroja

Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $3.90
3) Zalacain El Aventurero
Pio Baroja

D.C. Heath & Co.. Used - Good. ... more information

Offered by Book Drives Inc. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) Zalacaín el aventurero. (Historia de las buenas andanzas y fortunas de Martin Zalacain de Urbia)
Baroja y Nessi, Pío (1872–1956) / Edición de Ricardo Senabre

Espasa Calpe, 1988. 22. Tapa blanda. 17,5 x 11 cm.. _152_ / Tapa blanda / Edit: Espasa Calpe / Col.: Austral / 22ª edic. / Novela >> La vida y aventuras de este héroe que lucha contra la adversidad y el destino en el País Vasco de las Guerras Carlistas. ... more information

Offered by Palma Libros (Spain) +/-
Price: €2.80 ($4.10)
5) Zalacain El Aventurero
Baroja, Pio

Buenos Aires: Editorial Losada, 1982. 168 pp. Ex-lib with usual markings, call numbers adhered to front cover, else clean, VG. . Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Bookery (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Zalacain El Aventurero FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Pio Baroja

Espasa Calpe Mexicana, S.A. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.33
7) Zalacain El Aventurero
Pio Baroja

Heath, 1926. Hardcover. Good. No dust jacket, moderate surface and corner wear to hardcover, clean text, binding still good. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Hot Diggity Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.68
8) ZALACAIN EL AVENTURERO
BAROJA, Pío

Madrid.: Colección Popular Literaria., 1955.. N. 11. Lomo tocado en esquinas. Pequeños cortes en cubiertas.. 21x16. 84p..... more information

Offered by Librería Javier Fernández (Spain) +/-
Price: €6.00 ($8.79)
9) Zalacain El Aventurero [Paperback] by Pio Baroja; Y. Nessi Baroja
Pio Baroja; Y. Nessi Baroja

Elliot, 1987-01. Paperback. Good. Crisp clean tight softcover, published by D. C. Heath, no printing date given, looks like 1970's. In Spanish, edited with notes & vocabulary in English. Bit of shelf wear & creasing on cover, former owner name inside front cover, no other marks. Trackable delivery confirmation number emailed to you, secure packaging & speedy shipping! ... more information

Offered by Cleland Collection (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.88
10) Zalacaín el Aventurero
Baroja, Pío

Alianza. . New. ... more information

Offered by EuroLibros (Spain) +/-
Price: €7.31 ($10.71)
11) Zalacain El Aventurero
Baroja, Pio

Zalacain El Aventurero
D.C. Heath and Company, ND. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. © 1926, no printing date. Decorated cloth boards, lightly bumped, some edge wear, binding tight. Endpapers browning, owner's name on FFEP, poem tipped in. Minimal pencil writing in text. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.32
12) Zalacain El Aventurero FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Pio Baroja

CollecionMadrid, Austral Espasa Calpe, 1989. Good. Petite, slim softcover in yellow/teal wraps. Light pencil underlining and notes. Writing to rear endpaper. Edgeworn and read, arriving First Class. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
13) Zalacain El Aventurero
Baroja Pio

Spain: Aula De Literatura Vicens Vives, 1999 Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by OIBooks-Libros de Ormaetxea Iziar (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $13.82 ($13.05)
14) Zalacain El Aventurero
Baroja, Pio

Zalacain El Aventurero
D.C. Heath & Co.. Hardcover. B000FKHJBI Written in SPANISH - Fourth in a series of four books designed to strengthen reading abilities for Spanish language college students. Good condition hardcover no dustjacket, faded boards and spine, minimal edge wear, discoloration on end papers, store sticker on inside front. Some pages with pencil markings and underlining, otherwise in nice shape. No major damage. Approx. 4 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.24
15) ZALACAIN EL AVENTURERO
BAROJA, Pío

Madrid.: Colección Popular Literaria., 1955.. N. 11.. 21x16. 100p..... more information

Offered by Librería Javier Fernández (Spain) +/-
Price: €10.00 ($14.65)
16) Zalacain El Aventurero
Owen, Arthur L. Ed. - Pio Baroja

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: D.C. Heath, 1926 Good copy. Pencil annotations. In nice shape.. Cloth. Good. ... more information

Offered by Pages of Time Booksellers (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.76
17) ZALACAIN EL AVENTURERO
Baroja y Nessi, Pio (Author); Eoff, Sherman H; & Ramirez-Araujo, Alejandro (Editors)

Cambridge, MA: The Riverside Press/Houghton Mifflin College Division, 1954. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated cover/VG; Strong & sound w/light wear and light soiling. Published w/o ISBN; ISBN assigned subsequently. Fourth in a series of four books designed to strengthen reading abilities for Spanish language college students. This book is a simplied version of Spanish novelist Pio B aroja y Nessi (1872- ) augmented by drills and exercises. The tale is one of the author's most popular and resprestative works s... more information

Offered by 100 POCKETS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
18) Zalacain l'Aventurier / Zalacain El Aventurero
BAROJA, Pio

Zalacain l'Aventurier  /  Zalacain El Aventurero
Paris: Aubier, 1979. (In French and Spanish) 341 pages; Dans la collection "Bilingue". "Histoire des bonnes et mauvaises fortunes de Martin Zalacain l'aventurier" / "Historia de las buenas andazas y fortunas de Martin Zalacain el aventurero". Texte original espagnol et texte français en vis-à-vis.; Broché. Couverture un peu frottée. Coins légèrement cornés. Nom d'un ancien propriétaire et coin haut dé... more information

Offered by Librairie à la bonne occasion (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $20.00 ($18.88)
19) Zalacain El Aventurero
Baroja, Pio; Owen, Arthur L. (Ed)

MA: D. C. Heath. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1926. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 219 pages; Very Good Plus/No Jacket. Text in SPANISH. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. Outside page edges lightly age tanned. Just a bit of shelf rub at spine tips and corner tips. Solid binding and hinges. Text is in Spanish. Preface in English. Contemporary Spanish Texts. . ... more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Zalacain el aventurero
baroja, Pio

Huemul. BOOK. Condition: USED. Spanish version. Softcover. 238 pages. Buenos Aires 1966. Pictures available upon request. Yellowing Pages.. Great Customer Service! . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Nomade Books (Argentina) +/-
Price: $21.22


Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: