We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Primitive Man (How and Why wonder book of)
|
|
|
Unknown: Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. A good reading copy only.A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1981 Grosset & Dunlap Hard Cover . Good. 1981. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Primitive Man (How and Why wonder book of)
|
|
|
Unknown: Grosset & Dunlap. Trade PaperBack. A good reading copy only. 1981 Grosset & Dunlap Trade PaperBack . Good. 1981. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The how and why wonder book of atomic energy (How and why wonder books)
|
|
|
Unknown: Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1971 Grosset & Dunlap Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1971. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 4) |
The How and Why Wonder Book of Building
|
|
|
NY: Charles E. Merrill Books, 1964. very slight edge bumping. Pictorial Hardback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Doremus, Robert. 8 1/2 x 11. Ex-Library Markings & Pocket. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 5) |
The How and Why Wonder Book of Atomic Energy
|
|
|
NY: Charles E. Merrill Books, 1967. edge bumping only. Pictorial Hardback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by George J. Zaffo. 8 1/2 x 11. Ex-Library Markings & Pocket. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 6) |
The How And Why Wonder Book Of Building
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. B0006BLZLG Pages may have tanning. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by REadCYCLE America (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.73
|
|
| 7) |
The How and Why Wonder Book of Primitive Man
|
|
|
Ny: Grosset & Dunlap, 1976 . Very Good. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Chap Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-448-03832-3.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 8) |
HOW AND WHY WONDER BOOK OF DINOSAURS
|
|
|
Wonder Books, 1974. What a delightful Childrens book! Very nice copy with only light wear and bumps! spine has slight cracks, doesn't effect. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by 90. Book. ... more information
Offered by A P Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 9) |
HOW AND WHY WONDER BOOK OF PRIMITIVE MAN
|
|
|
Wonder Books, 1974. What a delightful Childrens book! Very nice copy with only light wear and bumps! Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by 90. Book. ... more information
Offered by A P Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 10) |
Atomic Energy (The How and Why Wonder Book Series)
|
|
|
Wonder Books, 1961 (Paperback, very good condition) ... more information
Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 11) |
The How and Why Wonder Book of Primitive Man
|
|
|
Unknown: Wonder Books. Trade PaperBack. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1971 Wonder Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1971. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 12) |
THE HOW AND WHY WONDER BOOK OF PRIMITIVE MAN
|
|
|
Wonder Books, 1961-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. This book is Ex-library and contains typical ex-library markings. Moderate to heavy wear, creasing. Edges and corners bumped and rubbed.Spine taped with library tape. Hinges are NOT broken. Pages are tight, some soil. Last 2 blank pages have been torn out. SUMMARY: Scarce Vintage children's hardback from the HOW and WHY Wonder Book series. Illustrated by Matthew Kalmenoff. DUE TO NEW LAW WE MUST STATE: This child's book is intended for adult collect... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 13) |
The How and Why Wonder Book of Building
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1973. Illus. by Doremus, Robert. Pictorial Cover. Good. Very Good Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 14) |
How & Why Wonder Book of Atomic Energy
|
|
|
Wonder Books. good condition with minor soiling covers have edgewear and some rubbing. 1961. Softcover. covers have edgewear and some rubbing; LIB2958005900; 48 pages; Illustrated by George Zaffo . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 15) |
The How and Why Wonder Book of Primitive Man
|
|
|
N . J.: Wonder Books, 1971. Cover Price .69-------#5024-----The cover has light shelf wear with a dent to the bottom of the spine.....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Kalmenoff, Matthew. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paper. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 16) |
The How and Why Wonder Book of Primitive Man
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1976. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
HOW AND WHY:PRIMITIVE MAN
|
|
|
London: Transworld, 1970. 48pp. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Matthew Kalmenoff. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.95)
|
|
| 18) |
THE HOW AND WHY WONDER BOOK OF ATOMIC ENERGY
|
|
|
NY: Wonder Books, 1970 No markings, covers edges rubbed, Good. Illus wraps, 48pp. B&W and Black and one colour illus. Some full-colour illus. One of a series of Wonder books for children. (0.9 WL FO 29/1. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by ZAFFO, George. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by JWMah (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 19) |
Primitive man (How and why wonder books)
|
|
|
Transworld. B0000CMTGN Cover is worn and edges. Dispatched next working day Dispatched from the UK . Fair. ... more information
Offered by Spinetinglers (Down, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
The How and Why Wonder Book of Primitive Man
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1961 A very good plus oversize picture cover hardcover. Sticker on the cover.. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)Paperback (21)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (12)With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (36)Canada (4)
United Kingdom (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
