We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Sun in Their Eyes
|
|
|
Popular Library. Good. 1950. Paperback. writing inside-two spots on front cover where something has stuck to it . ... more information
Offered by Patcat Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 2) |
Sun In Their Eyes
|
|
|
Toronto: Popular Library, 1950 Popular Library / Better Publications 224; Condition: Very Good : Book has light edge nicks, spine and corners have light reading creases. Scan upon request.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Easy Fun Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $1.61
|
|
| 3) |
Sun in Their Eyes
|
|
|
Bobbs Merrill. Very Good/No Jacket. 1944. Hard Cover. clean and tight blue cloth . ... more information
Offered by Birds Nest Books inc. (Montana, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 4) |
Sun in Their Eyes
|
|
|
The Bobbs-merrill Co., 1944. Ex-library copy. In a library binding. Owner name front endpaper. texas. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Booketeria (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.28
|
|
| 5) |
Sun in Their Eyes
|
|
|
Soft Cover. Poor. Popular Library #224, 1944, A Novel of Frontier Texas (reader copy only) ... more information
Offered by Jondal Book Search (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Sun in their eyes, a novel of Texas in 1812
|
|
|
Indianapolis: New York: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1944. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by author. 319 p. 21 cm. Maps on lining-papers. Limited and signed "First edition. "-pages are foxed but clean, tight, and unmarked-cloth boards, spine ends, and corners all show lots of wear ... more information
Offered by BD Enterprises (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
Sun in Their Eyes
|
|
|
Popular Library (Canadian) 224 [224] 1949.. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. (Western). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 8) |
Sun in Their Eyes
|
|
|
Popular Library, 1950. vg. 1st edition paperback, vg ... more information
Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.95
($4.87)
|
|
| 9) |
Sun in Their Eyes
|
|
|
Popular Library, 1944. Rubbings and shelf wear.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
SUN IN THEIR EYES
|
|
|
NY: PopularLib #224. Western-FIC . VG Cond,Bright covers. 1944. abridgEd. 4x6" Paper Covers 222pg Daring leader of KIRK'S SCOUTS..first American Invasion of Texas...Fight to win an empire...fiction adventure & romance. . ... more information
Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Sun in Their Eyes (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Popular Library 224 [224] [1949], 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. Cover illustration by Rudolph Belarski. (Western). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 12) |
Sun in Their Eyes - A Novel of Frontier Texas
|
|
|
Canada: Popular Library, 1944. A real nice copy. Book # 224.. Unknown. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by IAMBOOKS (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 13) |
SUN IN THEIR EYES
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill. Good. 1944. 1st Edition. Hardback. foxing on front and back covers . ... more information
Offered by Garfield Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Sun in Their Eyes: A Novel of Texas in 1812
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: The Bobbs Merrill Company, 1944. The cover is lightly bumped. The pages are clean and tight to the spine.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
Sun In Their Eyes A Novel of Texas in 1812
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
NY: Bobbs Merrill, 1944. VERY GOOD Hardcover in VERY GOOD Dust Jacket--Wartime Publication-Tight clean unmarked copy--Nice Map Endpapers--Free of Inscriptions--Underlining--Yellow marking or other such ugly markings----Excellent copy in a scarce decent DJ. Blue Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 6.5x7.75 Inches. History. ... more information
Offered by Dick Brani Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Sun in Their Eyes
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc., 1944. Alamo Edition #298 of 2000. Cover is lightly rubbed mainly at the edges. Pages are very good with no marks or notes.. Signed by Author. Limited/Numbered/Signed. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 17) |
Sun in Their Eyes. A Novel of Texas in 1812
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill, 1944. Very Good/Good (+).. ... more information
Offered by T. Meyers, Bookseller (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 18) |
Sun in Their Eyes: A Novel of Frontier Texas
|
|
|
Popular Library #224., 1944. Mass Market Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.06
|
|
| 19) |
Sun in Their Eyes
|
|
|
Popular Library (Canadian) 224 [224] 1949. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. . . . (Western). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 20) |
Sun In Their Eyes
|
|
|
New York.: Popular Library.. Good. Moderate Wear And Soiling To Cover.. 1944.. Reprint.. Paperback.. ... more information
Offered by McMeans Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Paperback (17)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (20)
Signed (12)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (41)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
