We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Barrett Wilson
Results 1 - 8 of 8
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Daughters of Babylon
|
|
|
London: John MacQueen, 1899. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Hard cover in good condition. Blue cloth boards. Uncut and ageing block edges. Binding tight and complete. Shelf and edge wear, bumping to corner and spine tips. Brown staining patch on title page. Peresentation plaque on inside of front board. Text clean and unmarked. 197mm tall, 322pp plus advertisements. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $8.88
|
|
| 2) |
THE DAUGHTERS OF BABYLON
|
|
|
London: John Macqueen, 1899. Original blue cloth binding decorated in darker blue and cream, lettering in cream, a little general wear and rubbing to binding, small mark to front joint, boards a little marked, top edge cut, others uncut, some slight foxing to leaf edges o/w contents clean and tight. A very good copy.. First Edition. Blue Cloth. Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Loe Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.70)
|
|
| 3) |
The Daughters of Babylon
|
|
|
J B Lippincott Co. C 1899 Good and co author Robert Hichens plus S&H. ... more information
Offered by Pepper's Old Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Daughters of Babylon: A Novel
|
|
|
J.B. Lippincott Company, 1899. 324 pp., original blue decorated cloth (hardcover), very good *The price of this item has been TEMPORARILY REDUCED until Sunday, January 3 as part our our NEW YEAR sale ! * ... more information
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.16
|
|
| 5) |
The Daughters Of Babylon: A Novel (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
BiblioBazaar. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091211054111G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.80
|
|
| 6) |
The Daughters of Babylon: A Novel
|
|
|
Lippincott, 1899. First American edition. Hardcover. Blue cloth pictorial boards, corners neat, spine slightly faded, binding is strong. light pencil inscription to ffep, otherwise clean and unmarked. Glossy frontispiece by Elenore Abbott. 324 pages, 12 pp ads. A very nice copy.... more information
Offered by Oxford Book Cellar (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Daughters of Babylon: A Novel (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
BiblioLife, 2008-10-09. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.19
|
|
| 8) |
THE DAUGHTERS OF BABYLON: A NOVEL
|
|
|
London: John Macqueen,. 1899. original pictorial blue cloth, front panel stamped in light blue and brown, spine panel stamped in brown, fore and bottom edges untrimmed.. Cloth rubbed at spine ends and corner tips, endpapers foxed, else a. clean, tight, very good copy. (#101850). First edition. "An historical fantasy novel with supernatural elements based on the play of the same name by Wilson Barrett." - Wilson, Shadows in the Attic, p. 256. Not in Bleiler (1948; 1978) or Reginald (1979; 1992). ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
Results 1 - 8 of 8
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Fine or New (2)
New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)Filter by country:
United States (6)United Kingdom (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

