Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Barrie J.M

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: farewell miss julie logan (x) remove

Author: barrie j m (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 92
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) Farewell Miss Julie Logan: A Wintry Tale [Hardcover]
J. M. Barrie

Ex library book with perforated library stamp on title page and first reading page.Card holder pasted to inside of rear board has been partially removed. Library binding, no DJ. Boards show marks and edge and corner wear/rubbing. Fraying at top/tail of the spine. Pages are clean but tanned. The binding is good. Tilting to spine. A reading copy, Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
2) Farewell Miss Julie Logan: A Barrie Omnibus: ""Little White Bird"", ""Twelve Pound Look"", ""Farewell, Miss Julie Logan"" (Canongate ... Pound Look"", ""Farewell, Miss Julie Logan""
J.M. Barrie

Farewell Miss Julie Logan: A Barrie Omnibus:
Stock photo.
Canongate Books, 2000. Softcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 400grams, ISBN:1841950033" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.98 ($3.16)
3) Farewell Miss Julie Logan: A Barrie Omnibus: ""Little White Bird"", ""Twelve Pound Look"", ""Farewell, Miss Julie Logan"" (Canongate ... Pound Look"", ""Farewell, Miss Julie Logan""
J.M. Barrie

Farewell Miss Julie Logan: A Barrie Omnibus:
Stock photo.
Canongate Books, 2000. Softcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 400grams, ISBN:1841950033" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.98 ($3.16)
4) Farewell Miss Julie Logan: A Wintery Tale
J.M. Barrie

Charles Scribner's Sons. Good. 1932. 8vo HB . ... more information

Offered by Dorset Rare Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.19)
5) Farewell Miss Julie Logan 1932, 1st
J.M. Barrie

Hardcover. Good. 02351D Charles Schribner's Sons NY 1932 Cpyrgt 1932 then the letter A. (First Edition) Written by J.M. Barrie. No Illustrations. Says: A Wintry tale. Hardcover, No Dj. Book cover is Ugly from darkened spine, faded areas, light fray on spine top. Inside is like new. Page edges yellowed from shelf. 103 pages. 5-1/2x7-1/2 size. Personal checks are subject to payment. USA Shipping price is MEDIA MAIL, Other shipping rates on request. ... more information

Offered by Book Shy / S. Shy (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) Farewell Miss Julie Logan
Barrie, J. M

London: Hodder & Stoughton. Very Good-/No DJ. 1932. Ltr Prtg. Hard Cover. Subtitle: "A wintry tale." . ... more information

Offered by Bookhawk (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) Farewell Miss Julie Logan
Barrie, J M

Farewell Miss Julie Logan
London: Cassell and Company, 1932 Uniform edition of the works of J M Barrie. V good blue cloth binding, spine and front board paper labels a little foxed, minor foxing to endpapers, but pages basically clean, and overall good plus condition. . Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Benedict Books (Highland, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.79)
8) Farewell Miss Julie Logan - A Wintry Tale
Barrie, J M

NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1932. Dark Green Cover with Gold Lettering. Decorative Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Pepper's Old Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) FAREWELL MISS JULIE LOGAN A Wintry Tale
Barrie, J.M

FAREWELL MISS JULIE LOGAN A Wintry Tale
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1932. This is a 103 page hardcover book. Condition - discoloration to inside of front and back boards and corresponding page otherwise very good copy.. ... more information

Offered by Harrison\'s Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Farewell Miss Julie Logan, a Wintry Tale
Barrie, J M

Charles Scribners Sons. 1932. cloth. G, 4vo, 103 pgs, boards stained, some edgewear, corners bent, so. ... more information

Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
11) Farewell Miss Julie Logan, a Wintery Tale
Barrie, J.M

Good condition Charles Scribner's Sons NY 1932 reprint hardcover 12mo, 103 pages, gilt titling and front cover decoration. Sun fade to spine and bottom 1/3 of rear cover with a touch of discoloration at extremities. Solid and clean. ... more information

Offered by Pages Past Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) Farewell Miss Julie Logan: A Wintry Tale
Barrie, J. M

London: Hodder & Stoughton. Good/No Jacket. 1932. Cloth. Ex-Library Usual library labels and stamps. One of a published set of Barrie's works. Bound in blue cloth with white labels on cover and spine. Rather shelfworn and bumped, but contents fine - clean, tight and bright. . ... more information

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
13) Farewell Miss Julie Logan (A Wintry Tale)
Barrie, J.M

New York: Scribner's. very good+, no dj, gold-stamped green cloth, dulled spine, tight. c1932. 1933 reprint. hard. 103 pgs . ... more information

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) Farewell Miss Julie Logan A Wintry Tale
J. M. Barrie

Hodder and Stoughton, 1932. The Uniform Edition of The Works of J M Barrie. Hardback with blue cloth boards in good+ condition. Slight rubbing to exterior, very clean and bright internally. . Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cardiff Books (Cardiff, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.47 ($7.13)
15) FAREWELL MISS JULIE LOGAN
BARRIE, J. M

London: Hodder & Stoughton. Sl. soiled & rubbed, hinge a bit dry, else vg. 1932. Uniform ed. Hb Cloth. ... more information

Offered by GREENFIELD BOOKS (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
16) Farewell Miss Julie Logan
Barrie, J.M

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1932 Heavy fading to the covers, especially along the extremities. Heavy sunning to the spine. Light wear to the spine top and bottom. Inner text clean and solid. GOOD condition of this wintry tale by the author of Peter Pan. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Mare Booksellers (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) FAREWELL MISS JULIE LOGAN A WINTRY TALE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Barrie, J. M

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. No dj;cover fading/wear o/w VG. 1932. HB. ... more information

Offered by Candy Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) Farewell Miss Julie Logan
Barrie, J.M

New York: Charles Scribner, 1932 Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. 7 inches Tall. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
19) Farewell Miss Julie Logan: A Wintry Tale
Barrie, J. M

New York: Scribner, 1932 Very good condition, spine faded/ends slightly bumped; no dust jacket. 103 pages, 12mo; green cloth?gilt tree/ Titles front cover/spine. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Abstract Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) Works Of J. M. Barrie - Farewell Miss Julie Logan - A Wintry Tale
Barrie, J.M

London, UK: Hodder & Stoughton, 1932. 98 pgs; hard cover scuffed with slight wear to edges & corners;. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 5" - 7¾" tall. NOVEL. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.47)


Results 1 - 20 of 92
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (42)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (43)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (7)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (42)
With dust jacket (36)
With photos (11)

Filter by country:
United States (75)
United Kingdom (9)
Canada (5)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: