We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
At Home in France
|
|
|
An American woman (and former New Yorker editor), single and in her forties, becomes the owner of a small cottage in France.
Unknown: Ballantine Books. Trade PaperBack. 0345407873 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Ballantine Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
At Home in France
|
|
|
An American woman (and former New Yorker editor), single and in her forties, becomes the owner of a small cottage in France.
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
At Home in France: Tales of an American and Her House Abroad
|
|
|
An American woman (and former New Yorker editor), single and in her forties, becomes the owner of a small cottage in France.
Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. No markings found, glossy cover, sturdy binding!! ... more information
Offered by Book Drives Inc. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
At Home in France: Tales of an American and Her House Abroad (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
An American woman (and former New Yorker editor), single and in her forties, becomes the owner of a small cottage in France.
Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345392019 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. ... more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
At Home in France: Tales of an American and Her House Abroad
|
|
|
An American woman (and former New Yorker editor), single and in her forties, becomes the owner of a small cottage in France.
Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345392019 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. ... more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
At Home in France: Tales of an American and Her House Abroad
|
|
|
An American woman (and former New Yorker editor), single and in her forties, becomes the owner of a small cottage in France.
Ballantine, 1996. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
At Home in France
|
|
|
An American woman (and former New Yorker editor), single and in her forties, becomes the owner of a small cottage in France.
|
Price: £1.00
($1.59)
|
|
| 8) |
At Home in France: Tales of an American and Her House Abroad
|
|
|
An American woman (and former New Yorker editor), single and in her forties, becomes the owner of a small cottage in France.
Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 9) |
At Home in France: Tales of an American and Her House Abroad
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
An American woman (and former New Yorker editor), single and in her forties, becomes the owner of a small cottage in France.
Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 10) |
At Home in France
|
|
|
An American woman (and former New Yorker editor), single and in her forties, becomes the owner of a small cottage in France.
Ballantine Books, 1997-03-11. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. Very light wear on cover. Pages: very clean. Binding: very tight. (tpb, fic-B) ... more information
Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
| 11) |
At Home in France
|
|
|
An American woman (and former New Yorker editor), single and in her forties, becomes the owner of a small cottage in France.
Ballantine Books, 1997-03-11. Paperback. New. NEW. NO remainder markings. Brand new book perfect inside and out. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters. ... more information
Offered by Firepowerguy (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
At Home in France
|
|
|
An American woman (and former New Yorker editor), single and in her forties, becomes the owner of a small cottage in France.
Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345407873 Trade Paperback. Book, pages and covers are in like new condition. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Book Market (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
At Home in France: Tales of an American and Her House Abroad
|
|
|
NY: Ballantine, 1997. Reprint. Wraps, 8vo, 247 pp. Wrappers lightly edgeworn, price inked out at rear, gift inscription, one page corner turned.. ... more information
Offered by Maya Jones Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.85
|
|
| 14) |
At Home in France
|
|
|
An American woman (and former New Yorker editor), single and in her forties, becomes the owner of a small cottage in France.
Ballantine Books, 1997-03-11. Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
At Home in France: Tales of an American and Her House Abroad
|
|
|
An American woman (and former New Yorker editor), single and in her forties, becomes the owner of a small cottage in France.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1996 Tight, clean.. 1st. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Burke's Book Store (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
At Home in France: Tales of an American and Her House Abroad
|
|
|
The Estate of Ann Barry, 1996. Pb. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Unskoolbookshop (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
AT HOME IN FRANCE: TALES OF AN AMERICAN AND HER HOUSE ABROAD
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. 1996. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover. Very good+, mild rubbing on the back. Tight binding, bight cover, clean, no creases. Trade size. ; 247 pages . ... more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.39
|
|
| 18) |
At Home in France
|
|
|
An American woman (and former New Yorker editor), single and in her forties, becomes the owner of a small cottage in France.
Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345407873 Possible publisher mark, I SHIP FAST!!! Has shelf/handling wear... . New. ... more information
Offered by Brats Bargain Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.69
|
|
| 19) |
At Home in France
|
|
|
An American woman (and former New Yorker editor), single and in her forties, becomes the owner of a small cottage in France.
Ballantine Books, New York, March 1996 ISBN# 0-345-39201-9 Uncorrected Proof. Trade paper, VG, 247 pages. Bookstore stamp on bottom edge of pages. This spirited, captivation memoir traces Ms. Barry's adventures as she follows her dream of living in the French countryside.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by River Run Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
At Home in France: Tales of an American and Her House Abroad
|
|
|
An American woman (and former New Yorker editor), single and in her forties, becomes the owner of a small cottage in France.
New York, New York: Ballantine Books, 1997. First Trade Paperback Edition. Clean, tight text. Cover shows slight edgewear.. ISBN: 0345407873. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. AMERICANS FOREIGN COUNTRIES DORDOGNE FRANCE. ... more information
Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)Fine or New (8)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (8)
Filter by country:
United States (30)Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

