We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Sign Of The Seahorse - A Tale Of Greed And High Adventure In Two Acts
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams. Hardcover. B000IW9SAS TEXT CLEAN & TIGHT-TITLE PAGE HAS STAIN AREA ON EDGE-CORNERS BUMPED-EDGE WEAR-NO OVERSEAS SHIPPING . Fair. 1992. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Sign of the Seahorse
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams, 1992. hardcover. Used - Good. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 3) |
The Sign of the Seahorse: A Tale of Greed and High Adventure in Two Acts
|
|
|
[ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Harry N Abrams Pub Date: 9/1/1992 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 48 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ... more information
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.60
|
|
| 4) |
The Sign of the Seahorse
|
|
|
Harry N Abrams, Inc Publishing, 1992. A tale of greed and high adventure in two acts. Oversized. 38 pp. First page cut out, inscription to prior owner. Beautifully illustrated. . Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by SQuicks Books 4 U (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 5) |
The Sign of the Seahorse: A Tale of Greed and High Adventure in Two Acts
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1992. Edgewear to dj.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Oversized. ... more information
Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 6) |
Sign of the Seahorse
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams, 1992-09-15. Hardcover. Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING ... more information
Offered by textbook recycle (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Sign of the Seahorse: A Tale of Greed and High Adventure in Two Acts (Picture Puffin)
|
|
|
Puffin, 1998-06-01. Paperback. Good. *WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY* with customary stamps and stickers; No markings in text; Covers show circulation wear; Being sold on consignment for the library.This is an OVERSIZE item and can only ship priority or outside the USA by special arrangement.Shipping upgrades available. Contact us immediately (we ship within hours.) ... more information
Offered by BookConsignments, Inc (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.19
|
|
| 8) |
Sign of the Seahorse
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams, 1992-09-15. Hardcover. Like New. hardcopy,dustcover,some dust cover wearVery Nice Condition. Tight Binding, clean pages. . Some shelf and mild cover and edge wear. Thank you for your purchase, which helps the inner city youth. Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Thousands of satisfied customers. Selling books for 20 years ... more information
Offered by Inner City Book Store (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Sign of the Seahorse: A Tale of Greed and High Adventure in Two Acts (Picture Puffin)
|
|
|
Puffin, 1998-06-01. Paperback. Good. Some writing on first page. 30B1~ ... more information
Offered by M. E. Media Ltd. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.52
|
|
| 10) |
The Sign of the Seahorse: A Tale of Greed and High Adventure in Two Acts
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 11) |
Sign of the Seahorse (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams. Hardcover. 0810938251 New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. ... more information
Offered by Sort Floor Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 12) |
Sign of the Seahorse
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 13) |
Sign of the Seahorse
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 14) |
SIGN OF THE SEAHORSE : A TALE OF GREED AND HIGH ADVENTURE IN TWO ACTS
|
|
|
PENGUIN. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. ... more information
Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Sign of the Seahorse: A Tale of Greed and High Adventure in Two Acts
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1992 Near Fine Hardcover Folio in a Good Jacket, 1992. No flaws to book, just been read. The jacket has edgewear and rubbing, with one 3" closed tear at the head rear of the spine.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Book. ... more information
Offered by Squirrel Away Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Sign of the Seahorse: A Tale of Greed and High Adventure in Two Acts
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1992. name on the endpaper.. No Prinitng History. Hardcover. Very Good+/Near Fine. Illus. by Graeme Base. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Sign of the Seahorse: A Tale of Greed and High Adventure in Two Acts
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1992. {006474} The Sign of the Seahorse: A Tale of Greed and High Adventure in Two Acts by Graeme Base. ISBN 0810938251. Published by Harry N Abrams Inc in 1992. HARD COVER Folio Beautiful {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} edge wear, small chipping along folds, slight soiling, light creasing, scratching. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: scuffing, edge wear, minor soiling, short tear(s), r... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.04
|
|
| 18) |
The Sign of the Seahorse: A Tale of Greed and High Adventure in Two Acts
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1992. {006475} The Sign of the Seahorse: A Tale of Greed and High Adventure in Two Acts by Graeme Base. ISBN 0810938251. Published by Harry N Abrams Inc in 1992. HARD COVER Folio Beautiful {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} edge wear, label(s), slight soiling, light creasing, scratching. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing, Text: minor staining. {Keywords} MARIN... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.04
|
|
| 19) |
SIGN OF THE SEAHORSE
|
|
|
New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1992. Hardcover, NO dusjacket. Wear on corner tips, back cover. No store stamps or marks.. ISBN: 0-8109-3825-1. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 20) |
Sign of the Seahorse
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams, 1992-09-15. Hardcover. Like New. HARDCOVER: Read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear from storage.Daily shipping, large selection!!! ... more information
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


