We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Jewelry Gem Cutting & Metal Craft
|
|
|
WHITTLESEY HOUSE, 1942. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for name inside front cover. Worn dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.87
|
|
| 2) |
Jewelry Gem Cutting and Metalcraft
|
|
|
NY: McGraw Hill, 1950. 6th printing of the 3rd edition. 334 pages. Illustrated. Light neat pencil underlines to parts of 4 pages.. 3rd Revised and Enlarged Edition. Cloth Hardback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Stark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 3) |
Jewelry Gem Cutting, and Metalcraft: Revised Edition
|
|
|
New York: Whittlesey House, 1942. Second Edition. Very Good +/No DJ. 12mo = 7-9". Black cloth covers with silver printing has bumping of corners and spine. Endpapers are yellowed. Includes black/white photos. Revised edition. Includes a section on Identification of Gem Stones by Henry C. Dake. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Jewelry Gem Cutting and Metalcraft
|
|
|
New York: Whittlesey House - McGraw-Hill Book Co. Inc. , 1942. 1942------ 10th printing 1942----.---keywords: GEM CUTTING AND METAL CRAFT JEWELRY MAKING CASTING-----Very Good Condition -----Cloth Bound Boards, Hard Cover -----Poor Dust jacket------ Price is clipped on DJ Flap-----------Not Ex-Library ---From Private collection - . No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text-------No previous Owner's Name ------. Not a book club edition-----287 pages with index & many photos . Hardcove... more information
Offered by Wise Owl Books (Mississippi, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
Jewelry Gem Cutting and Metalcraft
|
|
|
Whittlesey House, 1942. Good+. With a section of identification of Gem Stones. Photos and illustrations.. ... more information
Offered by JLSBOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Jewelry, Gem Cutting, and Metalcraft
|
|
|
New York:: McGraw-Hill,, 1942. Hardcover. Good. Previous owner's name and address in front cover. Hard cover but no DJ. conditon ... more information
Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Jewelry Gem Cutting And Metalcraft
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1966 Bright eye catching jacket with high detail. A bit of edgewear but nothing extreme by any means. The book remains square in stature and offers 334 spotless pages. Book is well bound with only a hint of play in the front cover. Moderately illustrated with photos charts and diagrams. . Third Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good + to Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Calebs Cove (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Jewelry Gem Cutting and Metalcraft
|
|
|
Whittlesey House/McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc.. npd., c. 1950, Third Edition Revised and Enlarged, blue cloth, frontis, illus., 334pp., G(wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, X-Library, bds.lt.soiled) . ... more information
Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 9) |
Jewelry, Gem Cutting, and Metalcraft
|
|
|
New York, NY: Whittlesey House, 1950. Book/pages are clean and tight - Name stamp on front endpaper - DJ has tatters/chips at edges, but is clean and intact - a nice vintage item!. 2nd ed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. ... more information
Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 10) |
Jewelry, Gem Cutting and Metalcraft
|
|
|
Whittlesey House, 1942. hardback. very good condition (pen name) in a somewhat worn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
Jewelry, Gem Cutting, And Metalcraft
|
|
|
NY: Whittlesey House. VG-/Fair. 1938-1942. Second Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Published @$2.75; Slightly musty. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 287 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Quest (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.38
|
|
| 12) |
Jewelry, gem cutting, and metalcraft
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill. B0007DPSJS Tight and clean hardcover, edge wear and rubs to dust jacket, but no rips or tears. Occasional and light highlighting throughout. 1950 Third Edition Revised and Enlarged. McGraw Hill. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 4WeirdBooks (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.72
|
|
| 13) |
Jewelry, Gem Cutting and Metalcraft
|
|
|
Whittlesea House, 1942. 10th printing. Good/good. SIGNED 8vo, 287pp, lots of photos, some chips, fading and tears to d.j., minor bumping of spine ends. Everything and anything one could ever need to know about metal and gem work for jewelry and object d'art. ... more information
Offered by A.A. Wright Book aka The Wright Book (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Jewelry Gem Cutting, and Metalcraft Revised Edition
|
|
|
New York: Whittlesey House. 1942. Hardcover. 10th printing. Very Good with previous owner's signature on the front pastedown, pencil notes to text and light wear to boards. ; 287 pages . ... more information
Offered by Spine and Crown (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
Jewelry Gem Cutting and Metalcraft
|
|
|
New York - London: Whittlesey House, McGraw-Hill Co., Inc.. Fine in Good dust jacket. 1942. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Revised edition.with a section on identification of gem stones. there are some minor signs of rubbing and other wear on the spine of the DJ. 287 pages including index.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Francois Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 16) |
Jewelry Gem Cutting, and Metalcraft, Third Edition, Revised and Enlarged
|
|
|
New York, N. Y.: Whittlesey House/McGraw Hill, 1950 Sound and tight with light edge wear and a few light cover blemishes. Dj has edge tears and edge chips, spine is sunned.. 3rd Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, 334 Pages. ... more information
Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
Jewelry Gem Cutting and Metalcraft
|
|
|
Whittlesley House, 1938 Hard Cover. Good/Fair/good. ... more information
Offered by Astley Book Farm (Warwickshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.08)
|
|
| 18) |
JEWELRY GEM CUTTING & METALCRAFT
|
|
|
NY: Whittlesey House PUb/McGraw. art-antique . Fair Cond,covers warped some,stained. 1931,1942. Revised Ed. 2nd ptg. 5x8" Black Clothbnd 287pg Rather BOWED COVERS condition,. Silver spine titles.. ..Many Ideas On Hand Jewelry Making Work.. . ... more information
Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
JEWELRY, GEM CUTTING AND METALCRAFT
|
|
|
NY: McGraw Hill, 1950 Hard Cover. Good ++/Good Only. 24mo - over 5" - 5?" tall. OLD TAPE REPAIRS TO DJ,FADING,EDGE WEAR TO DJ,SMALL CLOSED TEARS LIGHT SOILING TO DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Book Haven (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 20) |
JEWELRY, GEM CUTTING, & METALCRAFT
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill. Fair with no dust jacket. 1950. Third Edition. Hardbound. Used - loose, worn binding; ex library w/markings; 334 pages . ... more information
Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)Fine or New (7)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (26)
Signed (2)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (50)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

