Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Bay Mel

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: the mel bay mandolin (x) remove

Author: bay mel (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Mel Bay's Fun with the Mandolin
Bay, Mel

Mel Bay. PAPERBACK. B000PHOIFG BOOKLET. GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-OD3) . Good. ... more information

Offered by Affordable Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Mel Bay's Fun with the Mandolin
Mel Bay

Mel Bay Publications, Inc. Used - Acceptable. bent corners ... more information

Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.65
3) Mel Bay's Mandolin Chords in Picture and Diagram Form
Mel Bay

Mel Bay Publications. Used - Acceptable. Mild warping; spine okay. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information

Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.14
4) Mel Bay's Mandolin Chords
Bay, Mel

Mel Bay's Mandolin Chords
Stock photo.
Mel Bay Publications, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 0871668637 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $2.40
5) Mel Bay's Mandolin Chords in Picture and Diagram Form
Bay, Mel

Mel Bay Publications, Inc.. PAPERBACK. B0007FO41O 1963 Mel Bay Pub softcover. A nice Near Fine copy with just a tiny nick at the base edge, otherwise fine. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
6) Mel Bay's Complete Mandolin Method
Mel Bay
No longer available
7) Mel Bay's Fun with the Mandolin
Mel Bay

Mel Bay Publications, Inc, 1973-07-01. Paperback. Good. clean text with normal shelfwear, creasing to covers, po name. ... more information

Offered by Membrana Christian Books (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
8) Mel Bay's Fun with the Mandolin
Bay, Mel

Mel Bay Publications, Inc.. Paperback. 087166450X New, Recent printing, clean & square. Priority & International not available due to size All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. . New. 7/1/1973. ... more information

Offered by Prospero's Fine Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
9) MEL BAY'S FUN WITH THE MANDOLIN
Bay, Mel

Mel Bay Publications. G/NONE. 1963. Stapled wraps. Minor edge wear, some yellowing ; 4to; Ephemera music tm . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) THE MEL BAY MANDOLIN METHOD VOLUME 2
Bay, Mel

Mel Bay Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket; Music clean, unmarked; paper and cover . top corners curled 1/4", cover some edgewear, light soil. 1969. Stapled wraps. 48 pages . ... more information

Offered by Zane W. Gray BOOKSELLERS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Mel Bay's Fun With The Mandolin
Bay, Mel

Mel Bay's Fun With The Mandolin
Pacific, MO: Mel Bay Publications, 1963. Soft Cover. Good. 12" x 9", 40 pp. This book is a beginning level mandolin method designed to get someone started on the instrument. ... more information

Offered by Red Sky Books (District of Columbia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) The Mel Bay Complete Mandolin Method
Bay, Mel

Mel Bay Publications 1987 . 4to ringbound pb 96pp, min wr to cvrs o/w VG+ 265 gms. ... more information

Offered by Cover to Cover (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.40)
13) Mel Bay's Complete Mandolin Method/93221 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mel Bay

Mel Bay Publications, Inc. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
14) MEL BAY'S COMPLETE MANDOLIN METHOD
Bay, Mel

Mel Bay Publications, A4 music book, spiral bound, 94 pages. Bit worn and bent from use. But intact. Priced to reflect condition. ISBN 0871667630. ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $8.00 ($7.10)
15) Mel Bay's Complete Mandolin Method/93221
Mel Bay

Mel Bay's Complete Mandolin Method/93221
Mel Bay Publications, Inc, 1988-06-01. Spiral-bound. Very Good. Paperback. Very light wear on cover. Pages are generally very clean, but there is a bit of writing on a few pages. Binding is very good. (mus) ... more information

Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) MEL BAY'S MANDOLIN CHORDS IN PICTURE & DIAGRAM FORM
BAY,Mel

Pacific,MO: Mel Bay Pub MB93257. music . GOOD+ Condition. 1963. 1st Edition?. 8x11" Paper Covers 32pg thin Other mel bay publications advert. back cover. ..photos of author thruout . ... more information

Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) Mel Bay Presents FUN WITH STRUMS MANDOLIN Levil 2..C Tuning
BAY,Bill (BAY,Mel)

Kirkwood,MO: Mel Bay Pub. music . VERY GOOD Condition. 1975. 1st Edition?. 8x11" Paper Covers 40pg mel bay chord & fun series advert. back cover. . ... more information

Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) MEL BAY'S MANDOLIN CHORDS IN PICTURE AND DIAGRAM FORM
Bay, Mel

Mel Bay Publications. Near Fine with no dust jacket; New except for minor cover wear. 1963. Paperback. B0007FO41O . ... more information

Offered by Zane W. Gray BOOKSELLERS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
19) Mel Bay's Fun with the Mandolin
Mel Bay

Mel Bay Publications, Inc, 1973-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.93
20) Mel Bay's Complete Mandolin Method
Bay, Mel

Mel Bay's Complete Mandolin Method
Pacific, MO: Mel Bay Publications, 1987. Spiral Bound Softcover. Near Fine. 94 pp, 9" x 12". This is a comprehensive mandolin method focusing on musicianship and the techniques necessary to play both classical mandolin literature and contemporary mandolin solo material. ... more information

Offered by Red Sky Books (District of Columbia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)
Fine or New (5)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (4)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (4)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (30)
Canada (3)
United Kingdom (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: