We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The still hunt;: The story of naturalist-wildlife photographer, Jack Couffer
|
|
|
Unknown: McKay. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present.A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. 1965 McKay Hard Cover . Very Good. 1965. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Still Hunt the Story of Naturalist Wildlife Photographer Jack Couffer
|
|
|
New York: David McKay. Fair in Fair dust jacket. 1965. B0007E7OOY . Text clean, boards in good- shape with normal wear, DJ covered in mylar and taped to boards, ex-library stamps and pocket . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.70
|
|
| 3) |
The Still Hunt
|
|
|
David McKay, 1965. Hardbound, with DJ, VG/GOOD-. ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Still Hunt: The Story of Naturalist-wildlufe Photographer Jack Couffer
|
|
|
New York: McKay, 1965. 1st edition. Hardback.. very good in jacket with two small closed tears. B&W photos. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.15
|
|
| 5) |
The Still Hunt: The Story of Jack Couffer
|
|
|
NY: David Mc Kay, 1965 Presumed 1st edition, NAP. 8vo, 148pp, illustrated. Sory of Naturalist-wildlife photographer Jack Couffer. Unmarked, near fine hardcover book in good dj. NOT ex-library, remainder or BCE. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Still Hunt: The Story of Naturalist-wildlufe Photographer Jack Couffer
|
|
|
McKay. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.79
|
|
| 7) |
The Still Hunt: Naturalist-Wildlife Photographer Jacj Couffer
|
|
|
NY: McKay, 1965. First Edition. hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Still Hunt: The Story of Naturalist-Wildlife Photographer
|
|
|
New York: David McKay, 1965. a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. Presumed First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket. Illus. by Jack Couffer (photographs). 6 x 8". ... more information
Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Still Hunt: The Story of Naturalist-Wildlife Photographer Jack Couffer
|
|
|
NY: David McKay Company, 1965. 148 pp. with Index. Illus. with B&W photos. The unusual story of a man who has worked closely with wolves, eagles and coyotes and made household pets of a Bengal tiger and a Canadian lynx. Usual library stamps and stickers, pocket, etc. Binding tight, text clean.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Couffer, Jack. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Still Hunt
|
|
|
New York, New York: David McKay Company, Inc., 1965. The story of Naturalist-Wildlife Photographer Jack Coufeer. As New Unread Hardcover from an amazing buy of a retired liturature professor. This was a review copy sent to her and never opened until now! Most have review material tipped in from publisher. You won't find a nicer copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Still Hunt The Story of Naturalist- Wildlife Photographer Jack Couffer
|
|
|
New York , NY: David Mckay Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. Pink cover with black lettering. Dust jacket in mylar (clear plastic) cover! ; Photographs; 8vo; 148 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.02
|
|
| 12) |
THE STILL HUNT, THE STORY OF NATURALIST-WILDLIFE PHOTOGRAPHER JACK COUFFER
|
|
|
DAVID MCKAY & CO., 1965 PALE ORANGE SPINE. 148 PAGES. EX/LIBRARY COPY, USUAL LIBRARY MARKS. GOOD/GOOD. TEXT IS CLEAN AND SECURE.. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by JACK COUFFER. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BIOGRAPHY. ... more information
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 13) |
THE STILL HUNT THE STORY OF A NATURALIST WILDLIFE PHOTOGRAPHER
|
|
|
McKay. 1965. Hardcover. B0007E7OOY . HB VG minor soil on ep's . Dust Jacket edgewworn and chipped. 8vo.148/index Photos by Jack Couffer. Couffer filmed The Living Desert, Secrets for Walt Disney, also Big Red . ... more information
Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Still Hunt
|
|
|
New York: David McKay Company, Inc., 1965 Corners slightly worn. Slight wear on top and bottom of spine. Edges of jacket slightly worn. Hard cover. Naturalists. shelf RR-7. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Good, Ex-library/Good. Illus. by Jack Couffer. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.49
|
|
| 15) |
THE STILL HUNT; THE STORY OF NATURALIST-WILDLIFE PHOTOGRAPHER JACK COUFFER
|
|
|
New York: David McKay, 1965. Photos by Couffer. (12)148pp. Biblio & index. Photo plates. A very nice copy. . First Edition. Cloth Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine Dust Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Artis Books & Antiques (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Still Hunt: the story of naturalist wildlife photographer Jack Couffer
|
|
|
NY: McKay. VG in VG DJ ex-library. 1965. ... more information
Offered by Crabtree's Collection Old Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Still Hunt: The Story of Naturalist-Wildlife Photographer Jack Couffer
|
|
|
New York: David McKay, 1965 Orange cloth-covered boards, illustrated dustjacket, 30 photos/illustrations, 148 pages including index. Biography of Jack Couffer, photographer and filmmaker who worked with Walt Disney on several films, including The Living Desert, Secrets of Life, Incredible Journey, and Big Red. Book's spine is very slightly cocked, edges very slightly worn. Dustjacket is lightly chipped and worn.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Couffer, Jack. ... more information
Offered by Aurora Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Still Hunt The Story of Naturalist-Wildlife Photographer Jack Couffer
|
|
|
NY: David McKay & Co.. Very Good/Good + Price-Clipped Jacket. 1965. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall B000JBYKGK . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Still Hunt: The story of Naturalist-Wildlife Photographer Jack Couffer
|
|
|
NY: David McKay, 1965. 148 pages with index, few b/w photos.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Couffer, Jack. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. JACK COUFFER AMERICAN PHOTOGRAPHER WILDLIFE. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $12.00
($11.47)
|
|
| 20) |
The Still Hunt: The Story of Naturalist-Wildlife Photographer Jack Couffer
|
|
|
New York: David McKay. Hardcover. 1965. 1st Edition. 8vo 148pp . Fine in Very Good DJ. B&W Illustrations DJ spine faded Couffer was a photographer who worked for Walt Disney . ... more information
Offered by Chris Hartmann, Bookseller (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.64
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (22)
Filter by country:
United States (22)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
