We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Beck /
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Prediction of suicide
|
|
|
Charles Press Publishers. Hardcover. 0913486132 Clean & square, DJ has tiny tears at head of spine, 2-inch tear at top corner, light wear, in new Mylar, no markings of any kind. All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. . Very Good. 5/1/1975. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Prospero's Fine Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 2) |
The Prediction of suicide
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Charles Press Publishers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 3) |
The Prediction of suicide
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Charles Press Publishers. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 4) |
Prediction of Suicide
|
|
|
Charles Press Pubs, 1986-12. Paperback. Acceptable. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION *** X-LIBRARY WITH STANDARD LIBRARY MARKINGS *** OTHERWISE, CLEAN/ TIGHT/ UNMARKED *** ORIGINAL PAPERBACK BOOK HAS BEEN PROFESSIONALLY REBOUND AS A HARDCOVER BY THE LIBRARY *** *** ... more information
Offered by American Book Company (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.92
|
|
| 5) |
The Prediction of Suicide
|
|
|
Charles Press, 1974. A small heavy indentation near bottom edge of front cover, jacket rubbed and worn and a little ragged around the edges, all pages in good condition, 249 pages -- white, red, black -- psychology. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
Prediction of Suicide (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Bowie, MD. 1974. Very Good. Bowie, MD: Charles Press Publishers, [1974]. 1st Edition. [xii]+249+[3]pp. Printed gold cloth. A very good copy in edgeworn pictorial dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by John Gach Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 7) |
The Prediction of suicide
|
|
|
Charles Press Publishers. 0913486132 The Prediction of suicide (Unknown Binding) 0913486132/ Hardcover /dustjacket acceptable condition only/pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 8) |
PREDICTION OF SUICIDE
|
|
|
Bowie Charles Press 1974.. /Dust Jacket Included. F. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. 9 x 6 inches hard covers with dust jacket. First edition. Binding is cloth. . ... more information
Offered by Chandler and Reed Rare Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 9) |
The Prediction of Suicide
|
|
|
Bowie, Maryland, Usa: The Charles Press Publishers, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0913486132 . Owner bookplate on front free endpaper, many pages with light notations, jacket lightly tattered, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 249 pages . ... more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE PREDICTION OF SUICIDE [EXPLAINS CURRENT METHODS OF CLASSIFYING AND MEASURING SUICIDAL BEHAVIORS, FEATURING RECENTLY DEVELOPED SUICIDE PREDITION SCALES AND THEIR USE]
|
|
|
Bowie, MD: The Charles Press Publishers, Inc [1974], 1974. First edition [no statement of printing]. "Features selected papers that cover important aspects in defining and ascertaining the causes of suicide". 249 pages. VG+ copy [slight bowing to book] in edgeworn VG+ Dust Wrapper with a few short edge tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Prediction of Suicide
|
|
|
Bowie, MD: The Charles Press Publishers, Inc., 1974. Scuffs, soils, rub marks, scratches and edge chips on dust jacket; a nice copy of book with light normal wear. "Explains current methods of classifying and measuring suicidal behaviors, featuring recently developed suicide prediction scales and their use." 249 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by UHR Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 12) |
The Prediction of Suicide
|
|
|
Bowie, Maryland: The Charles Press Publishers, 1974 Dj moderately worn.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE PREDICTION OF SUICIDE
|
|
|
Bowie: Charles Press, 1974. Hardcover. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Prediction of Suicide
|
|
|
Charles Press Publishers, Inc, 1974. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Text in English (249 pages). Hard cover. Very good condition, tight binding, unmarked pages. Includes dust jacket in good condition. The responsibility for detecting and preventing suicides rests heavily on the mental health professional. He must determine whether a person is suicidal and then institute appropriate procedures to avert a suicide attempt. This book provides fresh guidelines to help him make the chain of decisions that confront... more information
Offered by Louis Morin (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Prediction Of Suicide
|
|
|
Bowie, MD: Charles Press Pubs.. Hardcover. 1974. 1st Edition. 8vo 252pp . Fine in Fine DJ. ... more information
Offered by Chris Hartmann, Bookseller (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.64
|
|
| 16) |
Prediction of Suicide
|
|
|
Bowie, Maryland: Charles press. very good in good dust jacket. 1974. ... more information
Offered by Ken Saunders Leisure World (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $35.00
($33.33)
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (12)
Filter by country:
United States (14)Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

