Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Books by Beckett Samuel:

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: i can (x) remove

Author: beckett samuel (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) I Can't go on, I'll go on
Beckett, Samuel

I Can't go on, I'll go on
NY: Grove Press, 1977. Pages with age tanning but clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Covers clean, colors bright, some edge and general wear [creases], a little soiling to spine; faint moisture stains at back extending into a few of the back pages. PO's name penned to fep. A selection from Beckett's work, edited and introduced by Richard W. Seaver. . First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Inga's Original Choices (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) I Can't Go On, I'll Go On: A Selection from Samuel Beckett's Work
Samuel Beckett

[ Edition: First ]. Fair Condition. Publisher: Grove Press Pub Date: 1/1/1977 Binding: Paperback Pages: 620 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ... more information

Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.68
3) I can't go on, I'll go on: A selection from Samuel Beckett's work
Samuel Beckett

Grove Press ; distributed by Random House. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information

Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.15
4) I Can't Go On, I'll Go on
Beckett, Samuel

1976 Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
5) I Can't Go On, I'll Go On: A Selection from Samuel Beckett's Work
Beckett, Samuel

I Can't Go On, I'll Go On: A Selection from Samuel Beckett's Work
Stock photo.
New York: Grove Press, 1992. Wraps lightly rubbed. A clean and unmarked copy. xlv, 621pp.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) I Can't Go on, I'll Go On : A Samuel Beckett Reader
Beckett, Samuel; Beckett, Samuel (translator)

I Can't Go on, I'll Go On : A Samuel Beckett Reader
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1992. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
7) I Can't Go On, I'll Go On
BECKETT, Samuel

I Can't Go On, I'll Go On
New York: Grove Weidenfeld. (1976). Paperback reprint. Edited and introduced by Richard W. Seaver. Publisher's remainder mark on the bottom edge, minor wear on back bottom corner, else a fine copy in wrappers. A selection of Samuel Beckett's work. . ... more information

Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) I Can't Go On, I'll Go on: A Selection from Samuel Beckett's Work
Beckett, Samuel; Seaver, Richard (Edited by)

I Can't Go On, I'll Go on: A Selection from Samuel Beckett's Work
Stock photo.
New York: Grove Press, 1991 xlviii, 621 pp., biblio.; 21 cm. Tight, clean copy. Spine slightly bowed. Age toning. "Winner of the Nobel Prize for literature and acknowledged as one of the greatest writers of our time, Samuel Beckett has had a profound impact upon the literary landscape of the twentieth century. In this one-volume collection of his fiction, drama, poetry, and critical writings, we get an unsurpassed look at his work. Included, among others, are: the complete plays Waiting for Godot, Krap... more information

Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) I can't go on, I'll go on: A selection from Samuel Beckett's work FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Samuel Beckett

Grove Press ; distributed by Random House. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.48
10) A Samuel Beckett Reader. I Can't Go On, I'll Go On
Beckett, Samuel

New York: Grove, 1991. Reprint. Soft cover. Fine copy. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
11) I Can't Go On, I'll Go On: A Samuel Beckett Reader (Quantity available: 50)
Beckett, Samuel

I Can't Go On, I'll Go On: A Samuel Beckett Reader
Stock photo.
Grove Press, 12-Jan-1994. Paperback. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: P20091224114119S ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.17
12) I Can't Go On, I'll Go On: A Samuel Beckett Reader (Quantity available: 16)
Beckett, Samuel

I Can't Go On, I'll Go On: A Samuel Beckett Reader
Stock photo.
Grove Press, 12-Jan-1994. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091231192717G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.05
13) I Can't Go On, I'll Go On: A Samuel Beckett Reader (Quantity available: 22)
Beckett, Samuel

I Can't Go On, I'll Go On: A Samuel Beckett Reader
Stock photo.
Grove Press, 12-Jan-1994. Paperback. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: N20091225043735S ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.10
14) I Can't Go On, I'll Go On: A Samuel Beckett Reader (Quantity available: 26)
Beckett, Samuel

I Can't Go On, I'll Go On: A Samuel Beckett Reader
Stock photo.
Grove Press. PAPERBACK. 0802132871 *NEW BOOK!* RETURNS ARE NO PROBLEM! We LOVE happy customers. All our orders sent with tracking information. Biblio . New. ... more information

Offered by Trust-Pete-Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
15) I can't go on, I'll go on: A selection from Samuel Beckett's work
Samuel Beckett

Grove Press ; distributed by Random House. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $19.37
16) I Can't Go On, I'll Go on
Beckett, Samuel

Grove Press. Very Good/Good. 1976. Hard Cover. 0394406699 . ... more information

Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) I Can't Go On, I'll Go On: A Samuel Beckett Reader
Samuel Beckett

I Can't Go On, I'll Go On: A Samuel Beckett Reader
Stock photo.
Grove Press, 1994-01-12. Paperback. Good. 1st Evergreen Edition, 1st Printing" 1977 Grove Press (NY) Trade Paperback; THIS IS THE ORIGINAL PAPERBACK EDITION (same text + # of pages as recent reissue edition); text clean/UNMARKED; paper tanning w/age; different color cover mild surface rubbing w/few minor scratches + 1 minimal bend/light edge + corner curling + wear; spine slightly bowed w/minimal crease, remains strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 622 pages + 48 preliminary pgs; ... more information

Offered by HappyHippy7 (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) ALL I CAN MANAGE, MORE THAN I COULD:
(BECKETT, Samuel). REID, Alec

(BECKETT, Samuel). ALL I CAN MANAGE, MORE THAN I COULD: An Approach to the Plays of Samuel Beckett by Alec Reid. New York:: Grove Press,, 1971. First American revised edition [first published in Dublin in 1968]. . Front cover has small faint sticker mark and reminder "punch" mark on front cover, else a near fine copy, with the text bright and clean. . Octavo, wrappers, 96 pages. ... more information

Offered by Waiting for Godot Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) I can't go on, I'll go on: A selection from Samuel Beckett's work (Quantity available: 3)
Beckett, Samuel

Grove Press ; distributed by Random House. PAPERBACK. 0394406699 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
20) I Can't Go On, I'll Go On: A Samuel Beckett Reader
Samuel Beckett

I Can't Go On, I'll Go On: A Samuel Beckett Reader
Stock photo.
Grove Press, 1994-01-12. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00


Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)
Fine or New (7)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (14)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (33)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: