We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Bee Clair
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
| 1) |
Triple-Threat Trouble (Chip Hilton Sports Series)
|
|
|
B&H Publishing Group, [2001]. Paperback. New. {NEW} Paperback. Light shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 2) |
Triple-Threat Trouble
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1960. orange spine Very Good+ light scuffing to spine-ends and corners. Hard Cover. Chip Hilton #18. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
Triple-Threat Trouble: A Chip Hilton Sports Story
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1960. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover, Good, clean, tight, unmarked, inside hinge is broken from cover to rest of book but still intact and held together, edge wear, faded. B27849G. ... more information
Offered by kbooks (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $32.67
|
|
| 4) |
Triple-Threat Trouble
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1960. 1st Ed. hardcover. Near Fine/Good+. 12mo, pink tweed paper covered boards, DJ has small chip on front panel, two small tears, and rub line on spine, lists to this title in book and on back panel of DJ, a Chip Hilton football novel, 182 pages" .... more information
Offered by Stone Soup Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 5) |
Triple-Threat Trouble
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlap, 1960 Chip Hilton #18. Light chipping at spine ends with a little loss. Lists 18 on back cover, 20 inside book. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Craig Hokenson Bookseller (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 6) |
Triple-Threat Trouble
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1960. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. This 182 page book is in very good condition with slight edge wear. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bundock Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 7) |
Triple-Threat Trouble
|
|
|
New York: Grosset Dunlap, 1960. Edge wear to spine and cover extremeties,Corners very slightly tipped. Salmon tweed boards.Remainder spray on page tops.Single ink name on half title page,spine is bumped. Hinged between front pastedown and front end paper, this does not detract from over-all integrity of the binding, otherwise clean and tight. Dust jacket with edge wear minor soil and a few small tears, color is bright. No. 18 of the series, Chip Hilton has to deal with the "Famed" Touchdown twins.... more information
Offered by Walter Scott (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 8) |
Triple-Threat Trouble
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. NF. 1960. Hardcover. Pages white, brick colored boards with extremely light rubbing around edges ; Chip Hilton Sports Story . ... more information
Offered by Slightly Read Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 9) |
Triple-Threat Trouble (Chip Hilton #18)
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1960. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. Previous Owners Book Plate On Inside Front Board, Else Fine. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by The Prince and Pauper (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 10) |
Chip Hilton Triple Threat Trouble #18
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1960. Privately Owned Pictorial Hardcover, no DJ (as issued); 1960; Grosset/Dunlap. CONDITION---Light bumping/fading to exterior; previous owner's name stamped twice inside/price on upper corner of endpaper; tight binding; very clean, cream-colored pages. PICTURES Available; TRACKING For US Included. (#34696). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Tracy's Bookshop (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.97
|
|
| 11) |
TRIPLE-THREAT TROUBLE: A Chip Hilton Sports Story #18 (Eighteen)/The Chip Hilton Sports Series
|
|
|
New York, NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1960 182 pp. Original red cloth covers w/ mild rubbing to corners and spine ends. Light foxing to edges of text block. DJ moderately soiled w/ light chipping to corners and spine ends. Approx. 1/2" closed tear from bottom edge of rear panel. Next to last title issued w/ DJ. Illust. w/ b/w drawings. Contents nice.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Shoemaker Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 12) |
Triple-Threat Trouble
|
|
|
New York, NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1960 # 18 in the Chip Hilton Sports Series. The rear panel lists to # 18 Triple-Threat Trouble. he text is clean with no markings. The binding is sound. The dustjacket shows light edgewear and is protected in a mylar cover. There is light age spotting to the side page edges.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Dogwood Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $53.99
|
|
| 13) |
Triple-Threat Trouble
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1960 Chip Hilton Sports Series #18. 1st (both book and dj list to this title), lt. red 'tweed' cloth binding, vg+ in vg- dj with '20% off' sticker on front flap, tears at top of front panel, light chipping at spine ends. 182 pp. . Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Page One, Too; Antiquarian Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 14) |
A Chip Hilton Sports Story Triple-Threat Trouble
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1960. Cloth. VG++/Very Good. First Edition. Many small tears, some chipping and 1 large tear on DJ.The large tear on bottom has been taped.. ... more information
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 15) |
TRIPLE THREAT TROUBLE
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1960 Hard Cover. Very Good to Fine/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Feldman's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 16) |
Triple-Threat Trouble (Chip Hilton Sports Ser.)
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1960. #18 in series with 18 titles listed on DJ. Tweed boards. Spine slightly cocked. DJ worn at spine & corners.. Probable First. Hard Cover. VG/G+. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 17) |
TRIPLE-THREAT TROUBLE: A Chip Hilton Sports Story, #18 (Eighteen)
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap (1960) 182 pp. Original red tweed covers w/ modest rubbing to spine ends. DJ lightly soiled w/ wear and few short tears to edges. Small price label on front flap. Illust. w/ b/w drawings. Contents very nice.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Shoemaker Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $105.00
|
|
| 18) |
TRIPLE-THREAT Trouble
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1960. First. Hard Cover. Red top-stain. Rear jacket lists to "Triple-Threat Trouble. " Back flap advertises "Pay-Off Pitch. " Binding is tight and pages clean. Dustjacket mild edgewear, front cover crease to bottom edge. Now protected within mylar cover. Dustjacket colors colorful, vibrant . ... more information
Offered by Books On The Boulevard (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $135.00
|
|
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Filter by price:
$10-25 (1)$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (14)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (15)Canada (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


